Sold2024Keshan. Oriental carpet. Signed. Approximately 100 years old.German Description: Circa 202 cm x 132 cm. Orientteppich. Iran. Perserteppich. Handgeknüpft. Korkwolle auf Baumwolle, mit Seide verziert. Stellenweise dünn im Flor. Signiert. Zustand siehe FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Turkish Kars carpet, Size 7'6" X 12'6"PRIVATE BOSTON DEALER : Vintage Turkish Kars carpet , Circa 1950's. This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countries. The collecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Moroccan Carpet , size 4'5" x 9'4" ( 1.35 M x 2Vintage Moroccan carpet , circa 1950's . size is 4'5" x 9'4" ( 1.35 M x 2.84 M ). This auction includes antique rugs and vintage rugs and oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving cSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE PERSIAN KERMAN CARPET ,11 ft 6 in x 19 ft 6 inPROPERTY OF PRIVATE NEW HAMPSHIRE ESTATE. Vintage Persian Kerman Carpet, Circa 1950's.This Nazmiyal auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs, and tapestry collection from all signifiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Moroccan pile carpet, Size 5' X 11'PRIVATE BOSTON DEALER : Vintage Moroccan pile carpet , Circa 1950's. This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countries. The colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Bakshaish Room Size Wool Oriental Rug, c1950A Persian Bakshaish room size oriental carpet offers wool construction with oversized central medallion and foliate elements, circa 1950. Measures - 122'' x 96.5''. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY -See Sold Price
Sold2018C 1950s PERSIAN HERIZ RUG 2.1x3 MANY AUTHENTIC ORIENTALReserve Reduced! C 1950s PERSIAN HERIZ RUG 2.1x3 MANY AUTHENTIC ORIENTAL RUGS CARPETS SOLD HERE DETAILED PRSIAN HERIZ RUG Circa 1950's with exact size of 2' 1" x 3' Wool woven on cotton foundation madSee Sold Price
Sold2020KESHAN PERSIAN ORIENTAL RUG, W 9'KESHAN PERSIAN ORIENTAL RUG, W 9', L 12' 7" Red field with a blue border, navy center medallion with ivory. All wool. Circa 1950.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hamadan Hand Made Persian Oriental Rug CarpetThe Hamadan Oriental rug is in good condition with deep, full pile and ends. Dates from circa 1950-70. Good condition. Measures 78 inches high x 57.5 inches wide, 6.5 x 4.8 feet.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE PERSIAN TABRIZ CARPET, 19 ft 9 in x 13 ft 2inVINTAGE PERSIAN TABRIZ CARPET, 19 ft 9 in x 13 ft 2in (6.02 m x 4.01 m). Circa 1950's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DEALERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keshan Persian carpet. Cork wool on cotton.Circa 218 cm x 133 cm. Oriental carpet. Hand-knotted.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ECUADORIAN CARPET OLGA FISCHVINTAGE ECUADORIAN ANIMAL CARPET OLGA FISCH, 5 ft 7 in x 3 ft 10 in (1.7 m x 1.17 m). Circa 1950's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Keshan Persian carpet. Iran around 1900.Circa 198 cm x 133 cm. Oriental carpet. Hand-knotted. Pile and colour defects. Condition see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Keshan Persian carpet. Fine. Patterned through. Around 1900.Circa 302 cm x 202 cm. Oriental carpet. Hand-knotted.See Sold Price
Sold2021Heriz Oriental Carpet, circa 1900, 8' 3" x 11', withHeriz Oriental Carpet, circa 1900, 8' 3" x 11', with wear spots and hole.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOKHARA ORIENTAL CARPET, CIRCA 1920BOKHARA ORIENTAL CARPET, CIRCA 1920 W 8' 6", L 12' 7" :Motif of large octagons. Red field.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirman. Oriental carpet. Circa 1960.Circa 429 cm x 303 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Patterned through. Beautiful diamond design. Signed. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Hamadan Oriental Carpet, circa 1920sAntique Persian Hamadan Oriental Carpet, circa 1920s, vibrant colors, blue field with allover floral geometric patterns 4 Ft. 1 in. x 6 Ft. 7 in.See Sold Price
2022Kashan Carpet Circa 1950Vibrantly colored Kashan carpet, circa 1950, signed, with applied fringe. [123" x 164"]. In good condition except for some small stains and dents. Needs cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ghom Seide. Orientteppich. Um 1960. | Ghom silk. Oriental carpet. Circa 1960.Circa 212 cm x 140 cm. Orientteppich. Iran. Perserteppich. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. Feiner Werkstattteppich. Guter Zustand in Anbetracht des Alters. Siehe Fotos. Kategorie: Teppiche und TexSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sarab. oriental carpet. Circa 1900, signed and dated.Approx. 322 cm x 101 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Wool on wool. Hand-knotted. Camel hair-colored ground. Ground weave partially visible. See photos for condition. Category: Carpets and tSee Sold Price
Sold2024US-Reimport Saruk. Orientteppich. Um 1920. | US re-import Saruk. Oriental carpet. Circa 1920.Circa 355 cm x 274 cm. Orientteppich. Iran. Perserteppich. Handgeknüpft. Königsblauer Spiegel. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Zustand siehe Fotos. Kategorie: Teppiche und Textilien Approx. 355 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kerman Carpet Circa 1950Kerman rug, circa 1950. [168" x 113"]. Heavy wear; dents; some small stains.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHandmade Imported Egyptian Sultanabad Oriental Estate 10'x13' Carpet / Rug, Circa 2000 - 2010, WoolUS$500
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Hand Knotted Wool Oriental Carpet 48in x 65in Traditional Area RugUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsMuted Floral Design 10X13 Wool Oriental Rug Hand-Knotted Vintage Classic CarpetUS$10
BonhamsA Danish silver cocktail shaker by Gundorph Albertus for Georg Jensen Copenhagen, circa 1950A$3,800(23 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Floral Stone-Washed Wool Area Rug 4.9ft x 7.5ft Distressed Vintage Oriental CarpetUS$10
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Chinese export silver bottle and shots set on tray, the bottle and shots Zhu Hai£600