Sold2018Antique Nichols Chinese carpet, China, circa 1930Size approx. 14.10 x 29.10; From the Estate of Harry C. MeyerhoffSee Sold Price
Sold2020KESHAN PERSIAN HAND WOVEN WOOL CARPET CIRCA 1960KESHAN PERSIAN HAND WOVEN WOOL CARPET CIRCA 1960 W 10'2" L 14' Keshan Persian hand woven wool carpet circa 1960 W 10'2" L 14'. Ivory field with blue accents, two blue borders, fine weave.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirman. Oriental carpet. Circa 1960.Circa 429 cm x 303 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Patterned through. Beautiful diamond design. Signed. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ghom Seide. Orientteppich. Um 1960. | Ghom silk. Oriental carpet. Circa 1960.Circa 212 cm x 140 cm. Orientteppich. Iran. Perserteppich. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. Feiner Werkstattteppich. Guter Zustand in Anbetracht des Alters. Siehe Fotos. Kategorie: Teppiche und TexSee Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Kerman carpet, circa 1960, 15'5" x 9'7"Persian Kerman carpet, circa 1960, 15'5" x 9'7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Chinese CarpetArt Deco Chinese Carpet China, circa 1925. The ascending pattern of birds amongst floral vinery on the buff field is within a plum border. Approximately 11 feet 5 inches x 8 feet 9 inches. Areas of weSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Moroccan carpet , Size 5'6" x 9'1"Vintage Moroccan carpet , Circa 1960's. Size is 5'6" x 9'1" ( 1.68 M x 2.77 M )..This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countrieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Ecuadorian carpet , Size 8'2" x 11'2"PRIVATE NEW YORK ESTATE : Vintage Ecuadorian carpet , Circa 1960's. Size is 8'2" x 11'2" ( 2.49 M x 3.41 M )..This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection frSee Sold Price
SoldPeking Carpet China 10 ft. 1 in. x 13 ft. 2 in.Peking Carpet China circa 1900 or earlier, older than most Peking carpets, with lustrous wool and a wide variety of natural dyes. Very good condition. 10 ft. 1 in. x 13 ft. 2 in. For further informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yellow Beijing Carpet,Yellow Beijing Carpet, China, circa 1910/1920, wool/cotton, approx. 346 x 264 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), very fine wool quality, soft touch, unusual coloration, decorative. Special-Auction: AnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Beijing Carpet,Large Beijing Carpet, China, circa 1940, wool/cotton, approx. 440 x 300 cm, condition: 3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet,Large Chinese Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet, China, circa 40 years old, wool/part- silk/silk, approx. 456 x 313 cm, many silk parts, fine quality, condition: 2- 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2018Beijing 'Dragon Carpet',Beijing 'Dragon Carpet', China, circa 1930,wool/cotton, approx. 385 x 305 cm, condition: 2-3 (faded, otherwise good), unusual design and coloration. Special-Auction (322 Lots): Antique, old and decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Yellow Beijing 'Oversize-Carpet',Large Yellow Beijing 'Oversize-Carpet', China, circa 1900, wool/cotton, approx. 433 x 368 cm, condition: 2-3, rare coloration, highly decorative. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Arts & Crafts Pink Yellow Wool Rug 8.10x11.89'x12' Rare Vintage Arts & Crafts Rug Pink Yellow Wool Carpet Circa 1960 European Wool Circa 1960 9' x 12' 8'10" x 11'8" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Chinese CarpetArt Deco Chinese Carpet China, circa 1925 The jade field with an overall pattern of butterflies amongst sprays is within a slate gray lotus border. Approximately 11 feet 8 inches x 8 feet 11 inches. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Pao Tao Carpet,Large Chinese Pao Tao Carpet, China, circa 1930, wool/cotton, approx. 400 x 210 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), rare size.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silk 'Carpet',Chinese Silk 'Carpet', China, circa 30 years old, pure silk, approx. 305 x 247 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2019Black Beijing Carpet,Black Beijing Carpet, China, circa 50 yearsold, wool/cotton, approx. 298 x 245 cm, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and morSee Sold Price
Sold2017Green Ground Beijing Carpet,Green Ground Beijing Carpet, China, circa 1910/1920, Wool/cotton, approx. 268 x 230 cm, condition: 3-4 (traces of age/use).*See Sold Price
Sold2019Beijing Carpet,Beijing Carpet, China, circa 1940, wool/cotton, approx. 351 x 270 cm, condition: 3 (small missings in the pile). Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Beijing Carpet,Chinese Beijing Carpet, China, circa 1920, wool/cotton, approx. 288 x 248 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Beijing Carpet,Beijing Carpet, China, circa 1890/1900, wool/cotton, approx. 352 x 274 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use).*See Sold Price
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima Sculpted Walnut Gentleman's Chest for Widdicomb, Circa 1960US$2,000
2 days LeftBonhamsCLAUDE VENARD (1913-1999) Untitled, circa 1960 (The authenticity of this work has been confirmed...US$10,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsCharles & Ray Eames EA 124 Aluminium Chair By Herman Miller USA Circa 1960US$15(2 bids)