Sold2024(6 Pc) Southeast Asian Carved Wooden Elephant Furniture SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) Southeast Asian Carved Wooden Elephant Furniture Set. Each piece stylized with elephant motifs in ebony hues. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Southeast Asian DIMENSIONS: Table: H: 31" W:See Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED WOODEN ELEPHANTLARGE CARVED WOODEN ELEPHANT PAINTED FINISH, PAINT LOSS AND REPAIR TO TRUNK. 25" L x 30" H. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPED VIA 3RD PARTYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quebec Folk Art Carved Elephant Pull Toy on WheelsQuebec Folk Art Carved Wooden Elephant Pull Toy on Wheels. 9 inches H x 10 L x 4 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of carved wooden circus elephants and enclosure. 20th...Group of carved wooden circus elephants and enclosure. 20th century. Group of four carved and painted wooden elephants with detachable tusks, accompanied by model cages. Elephant height between 8̶See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Large Hardwood Carved Asian Wooden ElephantsTwo Large Hardwood Carved Asian Wooden Elephants each having removable wooden tusks. Used condition. 30" tall x 25 1/2" long x 10 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024four Kandy Sri Lankan Sterling silver with Gems bon Elephantfour Kandy, Sri Lankan Sterling silver with Gems & bon hard carving Elephant. Depicting a carved ebony wooden elephant covered w/ sterling and multi colored precious gems and ivory tusks and toe nailsSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN WHITE PAINTED CARVED WOODEN DEMILUNEASIAN WHITE PAINTED CARVED WOODEN DEMILUNE W/ELEPHANT HEADS & TRUNKS FOR LEGS, APPROXIMATELY 43 IN X 20 IN X 35 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024WOODEN HAND-CARVED ELEPHANT MARIONETTE9” H x 10 ½” W All-wooden, carved elephant painted white finish with red and blue decorative details, segmented joints with pull strings supported by wooden handle Commentary: All-oSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Battle of Elephants, Indian Wooden Carved Figurinesold Indian hand made "Elephants Fighting Scene" Wooden Carved statues. 18" x 6" x H 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024WHITE PAINTED CARVED WOODEN ASIAN ARMCHAIRWHITE PAINTED CARVED WOODEN ASIAN ARMCHAIR W/ELEPHANT HEADS & SERPENT FEET, APPROXIMATELY 47 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Handmade Elephant-Shaped Carved Wooden StoolsDESCRIPTION: (2) Handmade Elephant-shaped carved wooden stools grouping set, with a dark brown patina finish. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 14 1/2" to 15 1/2"; and W: 15" to 18 1/2" CONDITION: GoSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Estate Pipes w/ Stands8 vintage estate pipes w/ 7 pipe stands. Includes figural horse stand, figural elephant stand, wooden carved hunting dog pipe holder, & bird pipe rest. Also includes carved meershaum pipe. Estate pipeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rick Ross | African Elephant ChairFor the Love of the Fans A carved wooden African chair featuring elephants and zebras. 30.5 x 14.5 x 25 inches PROVENANCE From the Personal Collection of Rick RossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elephants Panel CarvingCarved wooden panel wall decoration depicting elephants and their riders constructing houses along a jungle river height 29 in. x width 53 in. x depth 5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping servSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUNGHANS Antq Brnz Elephant Pendulum Clock GERMANYClock face reads JUNGHANS GERMANY. Elephant figure appears to possibly be bronze, possibly brass, possibly white metal. Elephant figure sits on carved wooden base. Piece has gold toned ornate floral dSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE STONE ELEPHANTSCARVED STONE ELEPHANTS, ON WOODEN STANDS. WITH WIRE ENAMEL DECORATION INCLUDING TURQUOISE AND CORAL. 4" W x 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Indian Wooden ElephantIndian wooden elephant sculpture, hand painted and carved, supported on a pedestal height 23 in. x width 13 in. x depth 20 in. Condition: There are cracks running from the base to the top of the scSee Sold Price
Sold2024WHITE PAINTED CARVED WOODEN ASIAN DESKWHITE PAINTED CARVED WOODEN ASIAN DESK, 2 DRAWERS W/CARVED BACK BOARD, SERPENT HEADS & ELEPHANT FEET, APPROXIMATELY 39 IN X 20 IN X 39 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Dynasty Bronze Elephant CenserChinese bronze censer with figural elephant heads, wooden lid (crack), and carved stone finial. Carved wooden riser with adhered feet. No hallmarks noted.Size: 6.5" x 6.5" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lifesize Hand Carved Wooden Buddha Goddess StatueLifesize Hand Carved Wooden Buddha Goddess Statue. She is seated on an Elephant. Accented with jewels. Does have paint loss throughout. Has water damage on base. Stress marks and cracking throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antq Anglo Indian Wooden Elephant Side TableTable appears to be antique possibly vintage. Piece is dark chocolate toned & wooden. Piece has intricately carved relief detail. Scroll, leaf & geometric detail. Table has 3 carved wooden elephant leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Opium scale in carved wooden case with swivel lid. [China o...Opium scale in carved wooden case with swivel lid. [China or Thailand (?), ca. 1880s]. Scale with wooden balance arm, 1 metal bowl, and 1 small elephant weight, with attachment strings. Wooden balanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Ironwood Carved Pair of Elephants SculptureAn African ironwood carved pair of elephants sculpture having two elephants with trunks interlocked and resting atop a carved wooden base. Unmarked. Provenance: Carved by local artists in Kenya, AfricSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elephant Mask - Wood - IGBO / IBO - NigeriaPowerfull wooden elephant animal mask from the IGBO tribe of Nigeria. This mask is an Obgodo (elephant spirit), carved by the IGBO-IZI people who live in the north-eastern part of the IGBO territory iSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSpectacular 3-Piece Carved Wooden Black Forest Clock Set with Deers and Vase GarnituresUS$1,000