Sold2015Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiumeENG Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiume Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 34x25, signed. Original illustration published on page 143 of "Tex l'avventura e i ricordi di Ticci e Verger", LitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci Tex - Nelle immensità gelate dei montiGiovanni Ticci Tex - Nelle immensità gelate dei monti Sangre de Cristo ENG Original illustration published on page 505 of the fifth Cavalcando con Tex Book. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci Tex - Furia RossaGiovanni Ticci Tex - Furia Rossa ENG Original art for page 25 of issue #385. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed, excellent conditions. ITTavola di pag. 25 per l’albo n.385 pubblicato nel noveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger JackGiovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Color proofs for Tex and Tiger Jack cut outs. Watercolor on photostatic copy. Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Prove colore per sagome dei personaggi tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ticci Giovanni - "Tex - Fuga da Anderville", 1985Ticci Giovanni - "Tex - Fuga da Anderville", 1985 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 34 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Ticci per "Fuga da Anderville", edita su Tex n. 299 a pSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Courtesy Books] Della Casa-Gioja-Speroni I tre galateiFIRST TOMMASEO'S EDITION OF THREE FAMOUS COURTESY BOOKS, WRITTEN BY GIOVANNI DELLA CASA, MELCHIORRE GIOJA AND SPERONE SPERONI Della Casa, Giovanni. I tre galatei di monsignor Della Casa Melchiorre GioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Tiepolo. "Tre Soldati e un Ragazzo".Giovanni Battista Tiepolo. "Tre Soldati e un Ragazzo". Etching. 18th century. Framed and matted under glass. Plate: 5.625 x 7in. Overall: 15.75 x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni B. PIRANESI: "Tre Sale.." - EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778), "... Tre Sale Sepolcrali, credute della Famiglia di Augusto," posthumous restrike, etching on paper, diagram of the plan and section of 3 tomb chambersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jewish. DE POMIS. Dittionario novo hebraico.DE POMIS, David. Dittionario novo hebraico, molto copioso, dechiarato in tre lingue. Venetiis, Giovanni di Gara, 1587 4to, 295x195, legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato, titolo manoscritto al taglio inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi TOMB OF THE THREE CURATII BROTHERS IN ALBANO 1756Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) "Sepolcro de' tre fratelli Curazj in Albano" by Giovanni Battista Piranesi, 1756. Signed lower right, inscribed Tom.III upper left and numbered X on the plate upSee Sold Price
Sold2016Veduta esterna dellel tre sale sepolcrali...Veduta esterna dellel tre sale sepolcrali, credute della Famiglia d'Aug (Tom. II, Pl. XLI). Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi Architetto VenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piranesi, Giovanni BattistaSepolcro de' tre fratelli Curazj in Albano Acquaforte, 1756, 400 x 605 mm, firmata in basso a destra, iscritta in alto a sinistra Tom.III e numerata in alto a destra X in lastra, foglio intero, consueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Veduta interna di una delle tre Sale sepolcrali...Veduta interna di una delle tre Sale sepolcrali credute della Famiglia di Augusto (Pl. XLII). Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi Architetto VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Brust: Woodcuts by Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, 1918Schmidt-Rottluff und Alfred Brust -Das Spiel Christa. Vom Schmerz der Schonheit des WeibesVerlag die Aktion, Berlin-Wilmersdorf, 1918.Published under the series "der Rote Hahn" (The Red Rooster). InclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Gurlitt's Almanac 1920: Deluxe EditionAlmanach auf das Jahr 1920Herausgegeben vom Verlag Fritz GurlittYearbook (Almanac) of the Fritz GurlittGallery in Berlin. Gurlitt was an important collector and art dealer in the 19th century whose deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maryan, La Menagerie Humaine - 50 Lythographs 1961Tinse, Paris, 1961.The artist Maryan is Pinchas Burstein, a Bezalel graduate expressionist and a student of Léger.This series of lithographs, which has been published in 320 copies, deals with theSee Sold Price
Sold20215 German Yearbooks for Art 1919-25, with Original Works1. Ein Almanach fur Kunst und Dichtung, aud dem Kurt Wolff Verlag - 1925. Almanac for art and poetry. With many woodcuts by Franz Masereel, including a woodcut in the cover. As well as writings by WalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftAntiques Online AuctionsSigned Di Giovanni European oil on wood painting, 1945US$6(3 bids)
2 days LeftBlock Auction HouseLot of Vintage Jewelry in Original Boxes (Giovanni, Wells, Gorham)US$5(1 bid)
6 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAndy Warhol, Jean-Michel Basquiat and Francesco Clemente, Tre Amici (one panel)US$40,000
23 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) GRAVURE TITLES THE PRISONS, PLATE IX, 23IN x 26IN (58cm xUS$200
Jun 12The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Giovanni De Simone Hand Crafted Ceramic Tray ITALYUS$10(2 bids)
4 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SETUS$23(5 bids)
Jun 11Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA painted terracotta figure of the Farnese Hercules by Giovanni Mollica,£320
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le AntiUS$1,000
3 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions14k Yellow Gold Ditta Giovanni Gold Cameo Days of the Week Bracelet in BoxUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 09The North Georgia Auction Company LLCCharles Leonard Signed & Numbered Fishing Bait Print / Killers llUS$10