Sold2022Two Gina Pane Signed LithographsGina Pane (French, 1939-1990). Two untitled lithographs pencil-signed "Gina Pane" lower right. Includes edition 45/50 and 46/50. Each mounted on paper. 25-1/2in x 19-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Gina Pane Signed LithographsGina Pane (French, 1939-1990). Two untitled lithographs pencil-signed "Gina Pane" lower right. Includes edition 45/50 and 46/50. Each mounted on paper. 25-1/2in x 19-1/2in. | Local and NYC curbside deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carte Geologique De La FranceTitle: Carte Geologique De La France Cartographer: MINISTERE DES TRAVAUX PUBLICS Publisher: ERHARD FRERES, imprimeurs [pour la Ministere] Brief Description: a l'echelle du million meme executee en utiSee Sold Price
Sold20241760 MAP CARTE PARTICULIERE DE L'ISLE DE JUAN FERNANDES antique Robinson CrusoeCARTE PARTICULIERE DE L'ISLE DE JUAN FERNANDES Tiree du Voyage de l'Amiral Anson. Echelle de Deux Lieues Marines de France. Vue de l'Isle de Juan Fernandés. Venant du cote de l'Est Nord Est. "ParticuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Bronze(Romain de Tirtoff, Russian, 1892-1990) L'Amour de vin, 1990, edition 194/500, signed "Erte", Finale Collection, Dyansen Corp., publisher, foundry mark for The Sevenarts Ltd., London, polychromed bronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) L'Ame du Tarot deRobert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) L'Ame du Tarot de Theleme (complete portfolio with blue cloth case), 1994 color lithographs each signed and numbered 57/100 in pencil 19 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Guery (French, 1850-1912), Vallee de l'Arve duArmand Guery (French, 1850-1912), Vallee de l'Arve du Pont-de-Viaison (Hte-Savoi)oil on canvas, signed at lower left, unframed, retains original gallery plaque. Stretcher size 35 1/2 x 59 1/4 in. ArmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Lacquer Barometer/ThermometerLouis XVI Style Black Lacquer Barometer/Thermometer, 19th C., ormolu mounts, from La Maison Gaggini, Opticen, 1 rue de L'Echelle, Paris Dimensions: 43" H x 15" W Property from the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) MarseillePorte de l'Afrique du Nord 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE 7 BOTTLE ERTE COURVOISIER COLLECTION To includeRARE 7 BOTTLE ERTE COURVOISIER COLLECTION To include unopened bottles in original boxes, Vigne, Vendages, Distillation, Vieillesment, Degustation, L'espirit Du Cognac, La Part De Anges. Bottle designSee Sold Price
Sold2016French printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), oneFrench printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), one of seven scenes of North America published in French scenic wallpaper 1795-1865 by Odile Nouvel-Kammerer. 75"h.x74"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). GISMONDA. Maîtres deALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) GISMONDA. Maîtres de l'Affiche pl. 27. 1896. 15x11 inches, 40x29 cm. Chaix, Paris. Condition B+: small repaired tears and minor restoration in margins and image; replacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). SALON DES CENT. Maitres de l'Affiche pl. 94. 1897. 15¾x11 inches, ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) SALON DES CENT. Maitres de l'Affiche pl. 94. 1897. 15¾x11 inches, 40x28 cm. Chaix, Paris. Condition A-: minor time-staining at edges from mat and photo corners. Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990); Quand l'amour meurt;Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) Quand l'amour meurt, c.1959 Original gouache on paper, signed in ballpoint pen, a working drawing for costume design, with inscription on the reverse in pen 'See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Bronze, "L'Amour"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) "L'Amour, " 1985, cold painted and parcel silver gilt bronze, signed Erte, with foundry mark for Fine Art Acquisitions, dated 1985, numbered 132/375See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Bodmer - Sih-Chida and Mahchsi-Karehde, Mandan Indians. 20This rare aquatint engraving is from Karl Bodmer's Travels in the Interior of North America or Voyage Dans l?Int?rieur De l?Am?rique Du Nord Execut? Pendant les Ann?es 1832, 1833 et 1834. The work wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINA PELLON (1926-2014)"L'or du Vent Porte Par la Neige" / " "The Gold of the Wind Carries Through the Snow" oil on canvas 64 x 52 inches. signed upper left and signed and title verso. framed 71 x 58 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Creation de l'Homme (from La Bible)Marc Chagall Creation de l'Homme (from La Bible) 1931-1939etching with hand-coloring on Arches image: 12 h × 9 w in (30 × 23 cm) sheet: 14.625 h × 11.625 w in (37 × 30 cm)<See Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRobert COMBAS (Né en 1957), d’Après . Affiche pour l’exposition Fein Arts€10
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC20PC French Language Antique Collecting BooksUS$50
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHundertwasser (1928-2000), Like Entrance Money into Paradise , 1978, série de 5 médailles en orCHF 14,000
12 hrs LeftJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RAREUS$1,100
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, FramedUS$50
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMore (Sir Thomas) La Description de l'Isle d'Utopie ou est comprins le Miroer des republiques du£6,000
13 hrs LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, the Maldives -- L'Empire du Mogol, et laUS$55
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Massika, Saki Indian & Wakusasse, Musquake Indian. 3US$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Magic Pile Erected by the Assinboin Indians. 15US$300
BonhamsVALENTINO, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1990. Robe du soir longue en velours noir.€400(1 bid)
Featured13 hrs LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of the Spice Island, Other Parts Indonesia and the Philippines -- La Presqu' Isle deUS$80
12 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBryant, Willem Cullen, dir. - L'Amérique du nord pittoresque. - 1880CA$20
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 3 Barbault Sculpt. Engravings Greek Gods Temple De PallasUS$10