Sold2022Verga, Giovanni - Life of the FieldsMilan, Mondadori, 1959. In 2nd. Illustrated with pentagraphies by Kurt Craemer, editorial binding in canvas, title and author within green gusset on the spine, decorated paper box.** Copy n. 764 of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BorrassàLluÃÂs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex 3802 chronograph retailed by Verga, '40sRolex 3802 chronograph retailed by Verga, '40s 18k gold round case, n.56181, rectangular pushers, faceted lugs.Champagne dial, multi-scale, painted indexes and arabic numerals.Hand-winding movement.LeSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575–1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stanchi(Italian 1608-1672) Spring Flowers, including tulips, narcissus, hyacinths, roses and others entwined with a blue ribbon, oil on canvas, 56-5/8 x 47-1/4 in.; gold leaf reverse profile wood frame, 59-5See Sold Price
Sold2021MERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "IMERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "I Farisei chiedono a Pietro il tributo" olio cm. 119x91,5 scheda Dottoressa Anna OrlandoSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Ramusio defines the travel genreHeading: Author: Ramusio, Giovanni Battista Title: Delle Navigationi et Viaggi Place Published: Venice Publisher:Stamperia de Giunti Date Published: 1563; 1574; ; 1556 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Santuario di Santa Maria dei Miracoli presso San Celso Firmato Gio Migliara fe. e datato 1820 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 71X65 Reca sul retro timbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Salvi (1609-1685), known as SassoferratoGiovanni Battista Salvi (1609-1685), known as Sassoferrato, MadonnaSassoferrato (1609-1685) created countless versions of the painting of Mary, one of the favorite objects of piety of the seventeenthSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGiovanni Filosa (Italy,1850-1935) watercolor painting antiqueUS$220(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a Staff and of a GrotesqueUS$1,000
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€65,000
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiovanni Madonini 1915-2001 Vintage Italian Impressionist Young Man Portrait Framed Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
May 12Hoch LTD.Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1778) Two Antique Engravings, "The Remains of the HouseUS$80(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) Two Views of Venice: St. Marc Square and the Bridge of SighsUS$2,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausGiovanni Liberotti, dactyliotheque in book form, 5 volumes, around 1840€3,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Gaulli (Italian, 1639-1709) Virgin and Child with St. Anne and AngelsUS$5,000
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiovanni Madonini 1915-2001 Vintage Italian Impressionist Young Man Portrait Framed Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGiovanni Martino Beach House Painting.US$100(1 bid)