Sold2021Six 1908 Little Nemo & Buster Brown ComicsSix 1908 Little Nemo & Buster Brown Comics. Los Angeles Sunday Times. Size: 22.5" H x 17" WSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Early 1900's Sunday Comics, 1905-19076 Early 1900's Sunday Comics, 1905-1907. Including Little Nemo and Buster Brown. The Los Angeles Sunday Times. Size: 23" H x 17" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Golden Age ComicsGolden Age comics assortment, 11 total. Includes Freddy, My Little Margie, Buster Brown, Cosmo Cat #2, Whack(no glasses), John Wayne, The Brain, and Boy.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Still Banks of Children Incl Campbell KidsCampbell Kids by A.C. Williams 1910-1920s. Also includes Buster Brown & Tige by A.C. Williams 1910-1932. Grey Iron Casting Co. Dutch boy, and Mary & Little Lamb c. 1901. All with wear including corrosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thornton Burgess and Harrison Cady BUSTER BEARTitle: BUSTER BEAR by Thornton Burgess and Illustrated by Harrison Cady Author: Thornton Burgess Publishing Info: Little Brown 1st ed (Oct. 1923)) Edition: First Ed. Subject: A tale of Bears and BearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Thornton Burgess First Edition BooksThree Thornton Burgess first edition books with Harrison Cady illustrations, to include Blacky the Crow, Buster Bear's Twins, and Whitefoot the Wood Mouse. Little, Brown, and Co., Boston. 8-1/2 in talSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hugo Pratt IndigeniENG Hugo Pratt Indigeni Original illustration for the 1989 Rizzoli edition of Corto Maltese - Una ballata del mare salato; also reproduced in the following Lizard edition. Pencil, ink and watercolor oSee Sold Price
Sold2021MareMonti Topolino PaperinoStrenna estiva 1940. Pubblica: Topolino e i pirati; tavole a colori di Gottfredson e Taliaferro. Rubriche e paginone di Rubino. Completo dell’inserto gioco: “I tre allegri compagni”. OttimSee Sold Price
Sold2015Il Buono il Brutto il CattivoENG Il Buono il Brutto il Cattivo Extremely scarce first edition two sheet movie poster. Small professional restoration, hanging marks. Near mint. IT Il Buono il Brutto il Cattivo Rarissimo manifestoSee Sold Price
Sold2016KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI)ENG KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI) Two sheets poster for the 1948 distribution. Excellent conditions, linenbacked. IT KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI) Ritorna sugli schermi italiani Biancaneve e i Sette Nani Rko Radio FiSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANÇOIS-LOUIS SCHMIED Dr. J. C. Mardrousse HistoireParis 1927; tiratura limitata a 150 esemplari numerati e firmati (nostro numero 60). Legatura coeva pieno marocchino due colori e oro, firmata da René Aussourd, cm 24,5x32 pp. 146 – XIV. InteramentSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMANUELE LUZZATI PulcinellaFondo originale per il riadattamento dell’opera di Rossini Il Turco in Italia. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 42x32. L’ouverture dell’opera scandisce il ritmo delle fantastiche avventure di PulcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine)Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine) Sgrizzo il più Balzano Papero del Mondo ENG Original art published on page 54 of Topolino issue 465, Oct. 25, 1964. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bob Reporter - GiovedìBob Reporter - Giovedì ENG Fine/mint; nn.8,9 with slight marginal yellowing; n.15 with misprint (n.14). ITEd. A.CO.L. Ventimiglia 1950. Collezione cpl. 1/21 (la “Guida al Fumetto” di Gianni BonoSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO MOTTURA - 90 anni di successiGrande illustrazione celebrativa. Tecnica mista su cartoncino Fabriano con barbe. Cm 56x38.5. Eccellente stato. ENG Big-sized celebratory illustration. Mixed media on Fabriano paper. Cm 56x38.5. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOFANO - Il Cantastorie di CampariSERGIO TOFANO, SINOPICO, MUNARI, MOCHI - Il Cantastorie di Campari. Serie completa dei cinque volumi proÂmozionali fuori commercio editi da Campari in 1000 copie numerate, tra il 1927 e il 1932. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Murry Song of the South - I racconti dello Zio TomENG Paul Murry Song of the South - I racconti dello Zio Tom - Fratel Coniglietto Original Brer Rabbit strip pencil and ink on drawing paper,in very good conditions, slight yellowing on last caption.See Sold Price
Sold2016TopolinoIT Topolino Sequenza dei nn. 300/399. Nuovissimi/edicola, completi di figurine e bollini; n°331 completo di inserto Squibb. Sequenza omogenea, esente da restauri.See Sold Price
Sold2021L'Avventuroso. Periodo americanoRAYMOND; DAVID; MOORE; TOPPI; SCUDELLARI - L’ Avventuroso. Periodo americano. Nerbini, ottobre 1934 - dicembre 1938. Collezione completa dal n. 1 al n. 221, legati in 11 volumi. LegaÂtura inSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERENC PINTER Il GolfistaIllustrazione tempera su cartone cm 40x56 (opera cm 35,5x48,5); anni ’90. ENG Original artwork, tempera on cardboard; 90es. Signed, great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Karel Thole The General Zapped an AngelKarel Thole The General Zapped an Angel ENG Original cover art for a collection of Howard Fast stories published in 1070 by Ace Books. Very good conditions. IT Originale di copertina per la raccolta dSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI Topolino e l’incantesimo di FonteENG GIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI Topolino e l’incantesimo di Fonte Argento Original art published on Topolino #199 page 92 , November 25, 1958. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions, glueSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZakimortZakimort IT CEA, 1965-1972. Collezione completa di 91 numeri, Nuovi/edicola, n°1 con piccola brunitura in costa. ENG Complete collection, slitghly less than almost mint.See Sold Price
May 19Frasher's Doll AuctionVERY RARE, BABYLAND RAG DOLL ‘BUSTER BROWN’ AND HIS DOG ‘TIGE’US$450
5 days LeftBucklinCapa, Cornell [SIGNED]; Cornell Capa Photographs [PRESENTATION COPY TO CARL MYDANS]US$25(2 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsJ.D. Salinger: The Catcher in the Rye, 1951 First Book Cub EditionUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftBucklinZellar, Brad; Soth, Alec; House of Coates [SIGNED by BOTH SOTH & ZELLAR - 1ST EDITION]US$50
Freeman's | HindmanPOLITICAL SELF-HELP | A group of 11 FIRST EDITIONS, most INSCRIBED TO ALBRIGHT OR SIGNED.US$50
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksYears Of Upheaval By Henry Kissinger SIGNED First EditionUS$100(1 bid)