Sold2024Gervais E. DUCASSE: Haitian Troops - W/CGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988) watercolor on masonite under glass depicting Haitian troops, titled and signed lower right, "Revue de Troupes," "Dans un petit village pres de sans souciSee Sold Price
Sold2024José Weiss (French/British, 1859-1919)José Weiss (French/British, 1859-1919) L'Eglise de mon Village oil on canvas signed (lower left), titled (plaque on stretcher) 24 1/4 x 36 inches. Note: The reverse bearing exhibition label CitySee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) EARLY 19TH C. FRENCH HAND COLORED LITHOS OF THE HUDSON RIVER VALLEY, NEW YORKIncluding: "Chutes de l'Hudson, au village de Gleens"; "Moulins pres de Luzerne aux sources de l'Hudson"; "Chute interieure pres l'habitation de Madme. Montgomery", artist unknown, circa 1925, the firSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Black and White Prints of Castles and RuinsIncluding "Vue du Chateau de Coucy", "Vue des Ruines de l'Abbaye de Marmoutier pres de Cours", "Vue de Montuel," "Vue du Village de Vaucluse", "Vue de L' Ancien Palais des Papes a Avignon", "MonumentSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Six Works by Various Artists, , includingA Group of Six Works by Various Artists including Château de Larderole, 1832, Église de Saint-Nectaire, Ruines du Château de Bouzols, près du Puy en Velay, 1831, and Vue générale des ruines du cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
2021Paul-Emile Pissarro - Riviere pres de ClecyArtist: Paul-Emile Pissarro Title: Riviere pres de Clecy Year: c. 1942 Dimensions: 21.5in. by 17.5in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind Unique Work Medium: Original oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987 oil on canvas signed Canu (lower right); signed and titled (on the reverse) 23 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches. This lot is locatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Bombois, (French, 1883-1970), Scène de village,Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Scène de village, c. 1926 oil on canvas signed Bombois Clle (lower right) 24 x 28 3/4 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000 Provenance: Perls Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville)Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville) Signed H. Claude Pissarro (lr) Pastel on paper 14 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches (36.2 x 49.5 cm) Provenance: Alexander Kahan Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DYF - VUE DE VILLAGEMarcel DYF (1899-1985)Vue de villageHuile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite32 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre Dubord - La Rue de VillageJean-Pierre Dubord (French, b 1949). La Rue de Village, oil on canvas depicting springtime Parisian street scene. Signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. Wallay Findlay Galleries label vero. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Alexis Schaeffer - St. Germaine de PresHenri Alexis Schaeffer (French, 1900 - 1975) St. Germaine de Pres, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. (HEAR413)(EL) Dimensions: 16 x 20" unstretched Property from a fouth generation gallery, ManhattaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Reine de Pres Bronze SculptureQueen bronze sculpture- Measurements: 40 in H x 20 in L x 13 in Diameter***We offer Packaging, Handling and Shipping In House or You Are Welcome To Pick Up In Person Or Make Your Own Shipping ArrangemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Sarthou "Village de Pecheurs"Maurice Sarthou (French, 1911-2000) "Village de Pecheurs" or "Fishing Village", oil on masonite, signed "M. E. Sarthou", lagel on reverse from Galerie Moderne at Brentano's NY, 9-1/2" x 13", framed 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Ginette Rapp "Village de Rouvres"Ginette Rapp, (American, 1928-1998), "Village de Rouvres", oil on canvas, signed Rapp, 35" x 45-1/2", framed 45" x 55-1/2", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERNEST VICTOR PAUL MOROT OIL VUE DE VILLAGE19th c. Oil on Canvas by Ernest Victor Paul Morot (French, active 1880-1920). "Vue de Village et Prarie" c. 1890, View of the town and prairie, signed lower left. Beautiful Pastoral French Landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Antoine "Village de Province" - Oil on CanvasRobert Antoine "Village de Province" - Oil on Canvas. 18" x 21 3/4".Robert Antoine (1932 - 2006) was active/lived in France.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yashushi Tanaka (Japanese, 1886-1941) Pres de Pontoise,Yashushi Tanaka(Japanese, 1886-1941)Pres de Pontoise, c. 1930oil on canvassigned Tanaka (lower left); signed and titled (stretcher)22 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Tout Pres de Marino, 1971' Suite of EtchingsMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Tout Pres de Marino, 1971' Suite of Etchings 1971, (10) etching suite including (8) having color and (2) pencil signed sheets having applied printed cards reading 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre Capron (French, 1921-1997) Village de l'Oise, 1978Jean-Pierre Capron (French, 1921-1997) Village de l'Oise, 1978 oil on canvas signed J.P. Capron and dated (lower right); titled (stretcher) 18 1/4 x 21 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Rene Veron, (French, 1826-1897)Alexandre Rene Veron (French, 1826-1897) "Le Chasseur, pres de la Calais" oil on canvas signed lower left, titled on "Salon de Paris" exhibition label on stretcher. Framed. 45-3/4" x 35", framed 58" xSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Vue de ma fenêtre Le village de Georgenborn et montagne de Hanse...€1,200
15 hrs LeftArt Research ParisLEON-ERNEST DRIVIER (1878-1951) Personnages féminins dans une ruelle de village Huile sur toile,€750
BonhamsSimon van der Ley (Hollandais, XIXème siècle). Village hollandais animé de figures€500
Jun 06PiasaMaurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958) Le village Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom left 54 x 65 cm€30,000
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)POCKET WATCH G.A. HUGUENIN & FILS, PONTS MARTEL.€5,000
6 days LeftJasper521634 ILLUSTRATED LIVES of MAIN FOUNDERS of RELIGIOUS ORDERS ANTIQUE 39 ENGR.US$550