Sold2021Two Bottles of Chateauneuf-du-Pape Red WinesBottle of Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Clos Du Mont Oliver 2000 together with bottle of Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Domaine De La Charbonniere 1990. Provenance: Estate of David J. Bryan, MD, Groton, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2017Clos de la Roche - Vintage 1985Vintage 1985, Clos de la Roche, Dujac, 2-3cm, good color, 2lwasl, 1scl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Bride de Cour Remix Shawl 140 (70% Cashmere)Hermes Bride de Cour Remix Shawl 140 (70% Cashmere) - This Bride de Cour Remix Shawl 140 by Hermes was designed by Francoise de la Perriere and features a marvelous design in blue and grey inspired bySee Sold Price
Sold2019HERMES, ‘CAMAILS’ SILK SCARF 1974HERMES, ‘CAMAILS’ SILK SCARF 1974 "Camails" designed by Francoise de la Perriere , burgundy and white tones scarf, twill silk, 90x90 cm General Conditions grading BSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES SILK SCARF 'LES VOITURES TRANSFORMATION'Hermes silk twill square scarf, "Les Voitures A Transformation", by Francois de la Perriere, having a border of antique vehicles, executed in greens, blacks, yellows, and browns, with burgundy border,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Ensrud "Chateau Clos de Vougeot, Burgundy" Mixed Media Original Artwork; Hand Signed; COA"Chateau Clos de Vougeot, Burgundy" is an original Mixed Media on Board by Wayne Ensrud. The piece is hand signed by the artist and comes with a Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approximately 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mathias Goeritz - Conos Ruta de la AmistadLot 23 Mathias Goeritz Mexican (1915-1990) Conos Ruta de la Amistad (1972) serigraph signed lower right, AP 27 3/4 x 37 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Alfredo Castañeda, Nosotros, Más la Mitad deAlfredo Castañeda (Mexican, 1938–2011), "Nosotros, Más la Mitad de Nosotros," 1990, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 16/50, image: 22.5"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Burgundy Mixed LotRed Burgundy Mixed Lot, Domaine Chandon de Briailles Corton-Bressandes Grand Cru 1983, 2 bottles, 750ml.; Domaine Potinet-Ampeau Volnay-Clos de Chênes Premier Cru 1990, 1 bottle, 750ml., Domaine FoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mariano Rodriguez Alvarez (Mariano) (La Habana, 24Mariano Rodriguez Alvarez (Mariano) (La Habana, 24 de agosto de 1912 - La Habana, 26 de mayo de 1990)Â fue un pintor, ceramista e ilustrador cubano.Certificate of Authenticity , signed by Dr RamoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Rue de la Paix" Bronze SculptureRomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Limited Edition cold-painted and hand cast bronze sculpture titled "Rue de la Paix". Using the lost wax process, with hand applied patina and embeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE BRONZE " RUE DE LA PAIX"Romain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Limited Edition cold-painted and hand cast bronze sculpture titled "Rue de la Paix". Using the lost wax process, with hand applied patina and embeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte (b.1892) Bronze Sculpture Rue de la Paix 1987Romain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990), limited edition bronze sculpture by Erte titled 'Rue De la Paix' depicting a woman draped in long flowing garments. The base is stamped, "241/500See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Bronze Sculpture, "Rue de la Paix"(1892-1990) the edition was produced in 1987 at Joel Meisner Foundry and Encore Foundry, edition of 535; together with a Certificate of Authenticity from Daynsen Gallery 14"h x 7-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BRONZE FIGURE "LA FEMME A LA PANTHERE" ErtERTE BRONZE FIGURE "LA FEMME A LA PANTHERE" Ert (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) bronze polychromed sculpture depicting a woman in panther suit with a recumbent tiger on leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE (Romain de Tirtoff) "La Danseuse" (1986 Bronze)Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian-French, 1892-1990) La Danseuse, 1986 Patinated bronze 13 1/2" x 9" x 4 3/4" The base is stamped "261/500 Fine Art Acquisitions [copyright]1986."See Sold Price
Sold2015Romain de Tirtoff Erte (1892-1990) La Femme AuRomain de Tirtoff Erte (1892-1990) La Femme Au Papillons. Polychrome bronze sculpture, 1987. Inscribed 'Erte' on the base and numbered 326/375 Height: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Erté (Romaine de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990), La JalousieErté (Romaine de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990), La Jalousiepatinated and cold painted bronze, signed and numbered edition 291 of 300, published by Fine Art Acquisition, with Joel Meisner foundry stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed,La CoquetteGood Condtion Please feel free to email us for additional detailed pictures and information, An Erté Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture: La Coquette Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990).Cold painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze, La ToscaErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. Height :19-3/4 inches Please feel free to email us for additionaldetailed piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze, La DanseuseErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze 13 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze, La MysterieuseErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. Measures approx 15" H x 15" L x 8.5" W by inches.See Sold Price
BonhamsVolnay 1er Cru, En Caillets Clos des 60 Ouvrées 1996, Domaine de la Pousse d'Or (2) Clos Vo...£900
441 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisFoulard Hermes in silk Jeux de Paille (1984), design for Fran?oise de la Perriere and handbag in€500
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990US$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€1,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$500(8 bids)
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Subway drawing, 1983€1,000
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$250(3 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962US$400
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80sUS$150
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65US$400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
27 mins LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlphonse MUCHA (1860-1939) (Alfons Maria MUCHA, dit): l'ete. Lithographie entoilee. Tire de la€2,500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHorlogerie de la Poste, J. Leemans, Bruxelles - French Louis XV Style Bronze and Green Marble MantelUS$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paperUS$1,000