Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORSCHE '60s/'70s, two blank order forms, stamped Fa.PORSCHE '60s/'70s, two blank order forms, stamped Fa. Strähle KG, Schorndorf, good condition German Description PORSCHE 60er/70er Jahre, zwei blanko Bestellformulare, gestempelt Fa. Strähle KG, SchoSee Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020FONTANA, LUCIO 1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968FONTANA, LUCIO1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968 Comabbio/VareseTitle: Concetto Spaziale. Date: Ca. 1962. Technique: Bleistift auf perforiertem Papier. Depiction Size: 41,5 x 36,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Greg Bogin | The Meaningless Search for MeaningBOGIN, GREG1965 New YorkTitle: The Meaningless Search for Meaning. Date: 2008. Technique: Synthetic paint and urethane on canvas. Measurement: 220 x 200cm. Notation:See Sold Price
Sold2020SOTO, JESÀÅ¡S RAFAEL 1923 CiudadSOTO, JESÀÅ¡S RAFAEL1923 Ciudad Bolivar/Venezuela - 2005 ParisTitle: "Biface". Date: 1973. Technique: Farbserigrafie auf schwarz und blau gefasster Metallplatte, davor schwarz und blau geSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL 1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinSCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinTitle: Waldschneise im Taunus. Date: 1963. Technique: Tusche auf Velin. Measurement: 50 x 70cm. Notation: Signiert inSee Sold Price
Sold2020THIELER, FRED 1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinTHIELER, FRED1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: 1966. Technique: Mischtechnik (Stoffcollage) auf Hartfaserplatte. Measurement: 121 x 86,5cm. NotatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Déco coffee tableART DÉCO COFFEE TABLE MADE OF POLISHED ROSEWOOD, SILVER LEAF AND GLASS. France. Date: 1930s. Technique: Polished rosewood. Silver leaf. Glass top. Measurement: 50x130x57cm. <See Sold Price
Sold2020WIDENER, GEORGE 1962 Covington, KY/USA Title: OhneWIDENER, GEORGE1962 Covington, KY/USATitle: Ohne Titel (Titanic). Technique: Tusche auf verklebten Papierservietten. Measurement: 16,5 x 17cm. Notation: Signiert unten links: GeorSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEGA, Democratic Republic of the CongoTitel: LEGA, Democratic Republic of the Congo. Subtitle: Mask. Technique: Wood, partial remains of kaolin. Measurement: 17 x 8 x 4cm. Frame/Pedestal: Metal stand (20 x 7 x 5cm, total height:See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed-Lot: 2 Gold-ChainsMIXED-LOT: 2 GOLD-CHAINS. Origin: Germany. Material: 585/- yellow gold, tested. Total Weight: ca. 84.5 g. Measurement: Length 38.0 cm, 20.0cm. Description: Enclosed: silverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of gilt bronze empire candelabraPAIR OF GILT BRONZE EMPIRE CANDELABRA. Paris. Date: Around 1810-20. Technique: Gilt bronze. Measurement: Height 44cm. Condition A/B. Provenance:RhinelandSee Sold Price
Sold2020VOGEL, STEFAN 1981 Fürth Title: "Der NttN".VOGEL, STEFAN1981 FürthTitle: "Der NttN". Date: 2015. Technique: Mischtechnik, Collage auf Leinwand und Stoff, auf Holz aufgezogen. Measurement: 60,5 x 50cm. NotatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver chalice with gilt bowlSILVER CHALICE WITH GILT BOWL. Presumably France. Date: 18th century. Technique: Silver, gilt cuppa. Description: Scalloped foot with profiled sides. On the upper side, in cartouches, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUOFF, FRITZ Nürtingen 1906 - 1986 Title: CRUOFF, FRITZNürtingen 1906 - 1986Title: C 1969/I & II & III. Subtitle: Serie von drei Kartoncollagen. Date: 1969. Jeweils: Farbig gefasster Karton, collagiert. Measurement:See Sold Price
Sold2020VOGEL, STEFAN 1981 Fürth Title: "Ich und einVOGEL, STEFAN1981 FürthTitle: "Ich und ein kleiner Teil der Wirklicheit". Date: 2015. Technique: Mischtechnik und Collage auf Leinwand. Measurement: 59,5 x 50cm. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jade-Diamond-Drop EarringsJADE-DIAMOND-DROP EARRINGS. Material: 750/- white gold, tested. Total Weight: ca. 13,5 g. Measurement: Length 4,2cm. Diamonds: 6 diamond-navettes in total ca. 0,5 ct.. GemstoneSee Sold Price
BonhamsART NOUVEAU MAHOGANY AND GLAZED ETAGERE, probably France, early 20th century, open shelf with fa...US$750
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCHERET, Jules (1836 – 1932). [Musee Grevin / Theatre Les Fa...US$600(1 bid)
BonhamsWaltham. An 18K gold and enamel diamond set keyless wind half hunter pocket watch retailed by Fa...£700(1 bid)
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA Set of Eight Hunting Prints by FA Stewart, includes . Frames 37cm x 22.5, Prints 27cm x 11cm (8)£20
1818 AuctioneersThree Danbury Mint Collectors Ceramic Steins, Manchester United, FA Cup Winners Old Trafford Winners£18