Sold2016Sbel, Talwar Indien, um 1800. Massives Eisengefss,Sbel, Talwar Indien, um 1800. Massives Eisengefss, spindelfrmiger Griff mit grossem kugeligem Lwenkopfknauf aus geschnitztem Horn, vierkantige Parierstange mit abgerundeten Enden, eine Seite in geschwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dolch, Khandjar Indien, 19.Jh. Jadegriff, im HochreliefDolch, Khandjar Indien, 19.Jh. Jadegriff, im Hochrelief geschnittener floraler Dekor. Zweischneidige Damastklinge, minim geschweift. Veloursbezogene Scheide. L ca. 39 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PROBABLEMENT INDIENentièrement réalisé avec des motifs de plumes et des volutes en or Poids 281 g environ, longueur 38 cm environ A GOLD NECKLACE, PROBABLY INDIANSee Sold Price
Sold2021Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) Street SceneVirginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) Street Scene oil on canvas. Signed 'Virginia Cuthbert' (lower left). Dated 1964 (on reverse). 49 1/2 x 40 in. Framed 51 x 41 in. The Members' Gallery, AlbrightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) House inVirginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) House in Tropical Landscape with Figures. Signed lower left and on stretcher, Virginia Cuthbert. Oil on canvas. 28" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2018* John Selbing, (Swedish, 1908-2001), Orrefors, c. 1954* John Selbing (Swedish, 1908-2001) Orrefors, c. 1954 three Klot over Kon (Ball of Kings), sculptures glass signed Orrefors Expo SU 16-54 Heights 44, 49 and 53 centimeters. Estimate $4,000-6,000 PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) "Teasels"Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) "Teasels" oil on canvas. signed 'Virginia Cuthbert' (lower right). 22 x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Figuren Naga. Indien. Holz. Weibliche und1 Paar Figuren Naga. Indien. Holz. Weibliche und männliche Figur. H 55 u. 56,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) "GardenVirginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) "Garden Fantasy". Signed lower left, Virginia Cuthbert. C 1955. Oil on canvas. Pictured in "Virginia Cuthbert, A Retrospective", 1990, p. 22, Nina Freudenheim GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mogul-Dolch mit Jadegriff Indien, Ende 18./19.Jh.Mogul-Dolch mit Jadegriff Indien, Ende 18./19.Jh. Weisser Jadegriff mit reliefiertem Blätterdekor in Form eines Papageienkopfs. Mit Golddraht verziert. Augen wohl Rubin. Damaszierende Klinge aus StahSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pichhwai Indien, um 1900. Deckfarben auf Leinwand.Pichhwai Indien, um 1900. Deckfarben auf Leinwand. Anbetung Krishnas in der Form von Shrinathji. Knitter. 115x88 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGINIA CUTHBERT (New York/Virginia, 1908-2001), "The Hot Summertime"., Oil on canvas, 33" x 39".VIRGINIA CUTHBERTNew York/Virginia, 1908-2001"The Hot Summertime". Signed lower left "Virginia Cuthbert". Titled and signed on stretcher.Oil on canvas, 33" x 39". Framed 34.5" x 40.5". Provenance:AlbrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold HM, 3 Boote plus ein LeuchtturmArnold HM, 3 Boote plus ein Leuchtturm, 21-26 cm, Blech u. Holz, das unlackierte Boot ging in ProduktionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agra : Indien, 19./20. Jh.Agra : India, 19th/20th c. Paradise garden motifs with fountains and floral vines on a dark blue ground, red-ground corner fillings. Wool. 420 x 350 cm. // Agra Indien, 19./20. Jh. ParadiesgartenmotivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Parc et Caleches (1963)Artist : Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001), Canada Title : Parc et Caleches (1963) Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee et datee en bas a droite Iacurto 1963 Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zieraltar Indien. Gelbguss. Zieraltar im Stil desZieraltar Indien. Gelbguss. Zieraltar im Stil des Jainismus. H 18,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hundertwasser, Friedensreich: Kolumbus Regentag in IndienFriedensreich Hundertwasser 1928 Vienna - 2000 Kolumbus Regentag in Indien Color serigraph with metal embossing on paper, 1972; H 460 mm, W 643 mm; stamp numbered ''01580'' (of 3000)See Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD DROUOT (1859 - 1945): INDIEN ET SON CHEVALpatinated bronze, mounted to stone plinth;; signed in casting; Etling foundry mark (no visible edition number); Condition: chips to plinth; the bronze: 22 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Parc, Quebec.(Mr Gendron) (1943)Artist : Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001), Canada Title : Parc,Québec. (Mr Gendron) (1943) Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee et datee en bas a droite Iacurto 1943 Description (ENG)See Sold Price
Sold2023Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Riviere du LoupArtist : Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001), Canada Title : Riviere du Loup Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Iacurto Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right IacuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vishnu Indien, wohl 12.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit grünerVishnu Indien, wohl 12.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit grüner Patina. Auf Podest, flankiert von zwei Begleitfiguren. H 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Figur Indien. Bronze. Stehende Vishnu auf Podest undFigur Indien. Bronze. Stehende Vishnu auf Podest und architektonischer Nische mit Makaraköpfen. Grünspan. Schad- und Fehlstellen. H 33,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Miniatur von Krishna Indien, wohl 19.Jh. Gouache undMiniatur von Krishna Indien, wohl 19.Jh. Gouache und Gold auf Papier. Krishna sitzend auf goldener Schaukel, flankiert von Gopis. Darüber Kartusche mit Inschrift, umrandet von Floralbordüre. AufgezoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Map- Pieter Goos Oost Indien - 1666Early map - Pieter Goos. Pascaetre Van'T Westslycke Deel Van Oost Indien. Amsterdam 1666. Full hand color. H 17-3/4" W 22-1/2". Provenance : Philadelphia print shop. CONDITION: Excellent. Please copySee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean JANSEM (1920-2013) : Florence au coussin indien n°2. Crayon graphite et pastel. Signe en bas a€1,200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAchille Deveria (French 1800-1857) Lithograph Indien, XIX Siecle No. 52US$180
615 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEdouard DROUOT (1859-1945) "Indien a l'affut" Brown patina bronze sculpture, signed on the terrace.€600
5 days LeftHubbard Burdett LLCCirca 1854 White Ironstone Lidded Dish on Pedestal by T&R Booth Sydenham ShapeUS$15(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksValentijn - First Published View of Swan River, Perth, Western Australia with Black Swans (lowestUS$100
2 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksValentijn - Early Views and Map of Tasmania, Australia; Anthony van Diemen's LandUS$100
Jul 04BonhamsA Sèvres vase purchased by either Madame Sophie or Madame Louise, daughters of Louis XV on ...£3,200