Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Atchugarry P., untitled, a gray Bardiglio CarraraAtchugarry P., untitled, a gray Bardiglio Carrara marble, H 51 - W 47 - D 19 cm Included in the 'Atchugarry Catalogo Generale Della Scultura (Vol. Ii): 2003 - 2013' Is possibly subject of the SABAM leSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il trappista.Il trappista. 2009. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 81,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI L'ombra della geometria.L'ombra della geometria. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI, Due poltrone mod. 54LGAE AULENTI Produzione Knoll International, U.S.A. 1976 ca. Due poltrone mod. 54L con struttura in metallo laccato nero, seduta e spalliera in pelle bianca. Bibliografia: Catalogo generale Knoll InterSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Catalogo generale dei dipinti di Ennio Morlotti a cura di G. Bruno, Tomo II, p.704, ill.2069. Verga art Gallery, MessinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Depero Fortunato, Fiori tropicalifirmato in basso a destra, al verso autentica della vedova in data 16.6.1971, china e china diluita su carta, W. 17 - H. 20 Cm, Opera archiviata nella sezione dei DISEGNI del Catalogo Generale RagionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ballerino di caucciùSiglato in basso a destra F. D., China e acquarello su carta, W. 15 - H. 19 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Unico per il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle opere di Fortunato DepeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERRUCCIO BORTOLUZZI Composizione n.429.Composizione n.429. 1987. Iron, wood. Cm 42,00 x 42,00 x 5,00. At the back titlem signature and year. Publication: Catalogo generale Ferruccio Bortoluzzi a cura di Michele Beraldo, Electa Edizioni, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hank Williams Jr. Personal Martin D-28 Guitar W/Warner Bros. Records LOAHank Williams Jr. Personally Owned Martin D-28 Acoustic Guitar From Warner Bros. Records W/LOA - This 1944 Martin D-28 acoustic guitar was personally owned by Country Music Hall of Fame legend, Hank WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒ Andrea Branzi (born 1938) Tree 3 - N°1/12ƒ Andrea Branzi (born 1938)Tree 3 - N°1/12Wall-mounted bookcasePatinated aluminum and birchEdition of 12 Signed and numbered 'AB 1/12' on the right hand sideModel created in 2010H 80 ×See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575–1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare and Iconic Signed Photograph Sun RecordsPossibly the only original signed photo in existence of the entire "Million Dollar Quartet"."The jam session seems to have happened by pure chance. Perkins, who by this time had already met success wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Benedetti (Parma 1615 - Anversa 1669), Naturaolio su tela, cm 120x96,5 in cornice laccata e dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Branzi,Decorative panel with wooden frame and linen fabric with decoration “La Farfalla di Battista”.Prototype of a fabric made of linen. The decoration was later printed on synthetic fabrics.Original siSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREA BUSIRI VICI Small sofa.Small sofa. 1930. Lacquered wood, brass and upholstered fabric.. Cm 121,00 x 91,00 x 48,00. Provenance: Private collection, Lazio.See Sold Price
2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Col. Parker's RCA Records 1967 "25 Years" Le Coultre WatchCol. Tom Parker's RCA Records 1967 "25 Years of Service" Le Coultre 14K Yellow Gold Watch W/Letter From Priscilla Presley - This solid 14k yellow gold Le Coultre watch was gifted to Colonel Tom ParkerSee Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Nu de femme debout Lead pencil on paper Signed on the bottom left 42 x€20,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800
4 days LeftJaybird AuctionsJukebox 78rpm Records incl. Elvis Presley, Sam Cooke, Jerry Lee LewisUS$225(6 bids)
Jun 09Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.(27) VINYL RECORDS, STEVIE WONDER, FLEETWOOD MAC, MOREUS$150(7 bids)
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLiberety Bell Record player filled with metal recordsUS$50(3 bids)
Jun 09Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.(32) VINYL RECORDS, LEONARD COHEN, JOE COCKER, VAN MORRISON AND MOREUS$110(7 bids)
Jun 04High End Auction House LLC(Promo Copy - Later Print) VMG 1986 6.5 THE BEATLES - MEET THE BEATLES! - record vinyl Sealed gradedUS$130(4 bids)
Jun 09Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.(27) VINYL RECORDS, VAN MORRISON, AL GREEN AND MOREUS$140(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsChinese Famille Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl with Exotic Bird by Andrea, 10 in. diameterUS$10(1 bid)