Sold2018CORNEILLE, Guillaume v. Beverloo (1922 - 2010)CORNEILLE, Guillaume v. Beverloo (1922 - 2010) -- Description : "Avresse des oiseaux", 1991 -- Medium : Lithograph in color -- Dimensions : 70 x 100 cm -- Signature : Signed, dated titled lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - BRUNO BARBEY - RIVIERE DES GALETS, REUNION 1991 6"x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Bruno Barbey on the verso.CondSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) St. Jacques on HorsebackGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) St. Jacques on Horseback Sculpted recycled steel, 38 3/4" x 34" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud is the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Mother & Child, Metal, HaitiGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Mother and Child, circa 1970's Sculpted recycled steel, 47" x 24 1/2" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud is the oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Liautaud (Haitian/Hait) Two Vendors, CaribbeanGeorges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Two Vendors Recycled steel, 10 3/4 x 14 inches Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud was the originator and master of metal sculpture from discarded oil bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Coq Prophetik, MetalGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Coq Prophetik, circa 1970's Sculpted recycled steel, 31" x 29" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud is the originatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Liautaud (Haitian/Haiti) Goats, Metal SculptureGeorges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Goats, c.1970's Recycled Steel (from oil drums) Dimensions: 28 x 34 inches Provenance: Astrid & Dr. Halvor Jaeger Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud waSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Mermaid, 1970s, Metal, HaitiGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Mermaid, circa 1970's Copper, 34 1/2" x 11" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud is the originator and master of meSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Liautaud (Haitian/Haiti) Animal Spirit, MetalGeorges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Animal Spirit, c. 1970's Recycled Steel (from oil drums) Dimensions: 10 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches Base: 2 x 7 1/4 inches Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud waSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991),Georges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Fish Vendor, circa late 1960's/early 1970's Sculpted cut steel sculpture, 23" x 10" x 2" Provenance Dr. Halvor and Astrid Jaeger Collection GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) 3 Legged WomanGeorges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Three Legged Woman, ca. 1970 Sculpted recycled steel, 26 3/4 x 11 in. Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud is the oriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) St. JacquesGeorges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) St. Jacques, ca. 1970's Sculpted recycled steel from oil barrel drum, 38 x 35 in. Provenance: Dr. Halvor and Astrid Jaeger Collection Lot Essay:See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Bird Transformation No. 2Georges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Bird Transformation (No.2) in copper, circa 1970's 12 3/4" x 9" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud is the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Animal Transforming, MetalGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Animal Transforming, circa 1970's Sculpted recycled steel, 7 3/4" x 6" x 3" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Vendor, Haiti, MetalGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Fruit Vendor, circa 1970's Sculpted recycled steel, 38 1/2" x 23" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian), Figure Riding Horse, HaitiGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Figure Riding Horse, circa 1970's Sculpted recycled steel, 7 1/2" x 9" x 3" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Mother and Child, 1970'sGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Mother and Child, circa 1970's Sculpted recycled steel, 9 1/2" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud is theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Mermaid, Self-taught/FolkGeorges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Untitled (Mermaid), circa 1970's Sculpted recycled steel, 22 x 15 3/4 in. Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud is theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Bird Transformation No.1Georges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Bird Transformation No.1, circa 1970's Sculpted recycled steel, 11 1/2" x 8 1/4" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges LiautaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Goat, Metal SculptureGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Goat, circa 1970's Copper, 9" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud is the originator and master of metal sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Moose, c.1970's, MetalGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Moose, circa 1970's Sculpted recycled steel, 21" x 17 1/2" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud is the originator aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Dog on Stand, c.1970s, HaitiGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Dog on Stand, circa 1970's Sculpted recycled steel, 5 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 2 1/8" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seurat, Galeries Nationales du Grand Palais ExhibitSeurat Author: Introduction and Catalog by Robert L Herbert. Publishing Info: Reunion des Musees Nationaux, 1991. Publication to accompany exhibit at the Galeries Nationales du Grand Palais, Paris, ApSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT BACKUS SIGNED LITHOGRAPHAlbert "Beanie" Backus (1906-1991) Lithograph "Rue Des Religieus Cap Haitian Haiti" after a 1956 pencil sketch of Haiti. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 18" x 15" w/ frame.See Sold Price
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991€1,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Portrait French ArtUS$3,750
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1 Of 6,000 - 1991 Browning Model 42 Grade V (Gold/ Engraved), 410 Ga., Pump, SN - 03500NZ982US$1,400(23 bids)
1 hr LeftTiberius AuctionsLarge dinner service, 74-piece, Herend, Fleurs des Indes/Indian Basket Multicolour€950(4 bids)
BonhamsHARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN 'PYRAMID' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TEN, Denmark, des...US$3,200(9 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanHenri Hecht Maïk (French, 1922-1993) Le parfum des fleurs, 1981US$4,000
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsBaseball Card Wax Boxes (6), 1991 Topps & 40 Years of Baseball by Topps-1991, 1992 & 1994 Score,US$100(2 bids)