Sold2022Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice)...Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice) Summer; Autumn; and Winter three of a set, oil on panel 45.6 x 57.6cm (17 15/16 x 22 11/16in)., 46.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Jacopo da Ponte Bassano Animals BoardingAfter Jacopo da Ponte Bassano Animals Boarding Noah's ArkOil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Jacopo da Ponte "Deposition of Christ" OilAfter old master Jacopo da Ponte Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) "Deposition of Christ" oil on board panel religious painting, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image: 28.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 32.5" H x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2022GEROLAMO DA PONTE (attr. a)(Bassano del Grappa, 1566 - 1621) Cena in Emmaus Olio su tela, cm 111X141 La Cena in Emmaus fu una delle composizioni più popolari ideate da Jacopo Bassano nel 1537. Da tale data numerose repliche fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib Jacopo Bassano Crucifixion Lithograph on PaperAn antique lithograph on paper after Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1510-1592), also known as Giacomo da Ponte, depicting Jesus Christ's crucifixion. It is facsimile signed and numbered "46" to the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Oil on Canvas After Leandro BASSANOOil on canvas, relined and likely restored. Christ scene with other figures. 51" X 40" (57" X 46")See Sold Price
Sold2024Leandro Bassano Etching printed by Jan Van OssenbeeckEtching of Leandro Bassano showing Orpheus charming the animals, measures 8 1/4 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa CaterinaCrestano Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa Caterina. Da Jacopo Bassano. Acquaforte. mm 207x137. Pan, 89. Dal dipinto eseguito nel 1575 da Jacopo e Francesco Bassano per la chiesa arcipretaleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian,Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian, ca. 1510-1592) Departure of Abraham for Canaan oil on canvas 40 1/2 x 52 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Martin Scott,See Sold Price
Sold2018Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 16Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Landscape with cattle and shepherd Oil on canvas 70x95 cm. (defects and restorations) IT Paesaggio con armenti e pastore Olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tazza da puerpera Nove, Manifattura Antonibon, Gestione Baroni, inizi del XIX secoloPorcellana. Marca: sul verso del piatto “Nove” e asterisco, in oro; etichette cartacee su tazza e piatto “Museo di Bassano, Mostra della Ceramica 1953”. Diametro piatto cm 21,2See Sold Price
Sold2020VOLUME, Bartolo da Sassoferrato: "Gemma Legalis seuVOLUME, Bartolo da Sassoferrato: "Gemma Legalis seu Compendium Aureum …. Opus non minus ingenio quam labore excultum à Luciano Bassano nobili Patavino V. I. Professore", tomus undecimus, VeneSee Sold Price
Sold2023WORKSHOP OF FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE - 17th CXVII 17th century old master oil on canvas depicting the Stoning of Saint Stephen. This work, like one of Rembrandt's, is inspired by the martyrdom of Saint Stephen, as recounted in Acts 7. It demonstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte (d.i. Emmanuele Conegliano), Lorenzo Memoiren von Lorenz da Ponte von Ceneda. Von ihmDa Ponte (d.i. Emmanuele Conegliano), Lorenzo Memoiren von Lorenz da Ponte von Ceneda. Von ihm selbst in New-York herausgegeben. Aus dem Italienischen. 6 Tle. in 2 Bde. Stuttgart, Franckh, 1847. 1 Bl.See Sold Price
Sold2018[Jesuits, Christian Prince] Da Ponte, 1692THE IDEAL CHRISTIAN MONARCH FOR JESUITS Da Ponte, Luigi.Idea del principe, e del maestrato cristiano opera del venerabil padre Luigi Da Ponte della Compagnia di Giesu' tradotta dal p. Cammillo Maria RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lomazzo, Giovanni PaoloTrattato dell'Arte della Pittura, Scoltura, et Architettura Milano, Paolo Gottardo Da Ponte & Pietro Tini, 1585. In 4°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, ritratto dell'autore inciso in legno al fronSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Portraits of Men, 19th Centurythe first an oil on board of a young man inscribed on the verso "Presented to us as a portrait of Lorenzo da Ponte, probably one of his sons," framed (DOA 11.75 x 9.5 in.) (some minor craquelure); theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Portraits of Men, 19th Centurythe first an oil on board of a young man inscribed on the verso "Presented to us as a portrait of Lorenzo da Ponte, probably one of his sons," framed (DOA 11.75 x 9.5 in.) (some minor craquelure); theSee Sold Price
Jun 15Riverfront Auctions'Theatrum Artis Pictoriae' Anton Joseph Prenner (Austrian, 1683-1761) after BassanoUS$5
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersITALIAN MAIOLICA APOTHECARY JAR (ALBARELLO) Probably 18th century, possibly BassanoUS$150
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON LV SHW Bassano MM Handbag Business Bag M54032 Epi Leather BlackUS$5
11 hrs LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall SculptureUS$170(3 bids)
129 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl with "Shou" character and "Da Ming Jiajing Nian Zhi" mark,See Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GallerySIGNED VELGA PIETRA DURA SCENIC LANDSCAPE PLAQUE PONTE VECCHIO FLORENCEÂUS$150(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CINNABAR LACQUER CARVED PLATE. THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI GILTUS$550
111 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese red-glazed bowl with gilded lotus flowers with "Da ming Wan Li Nian Zhi" mark, probablySee Sold Price