Sold2015Pierre Celice (1932-, French), "Atelier VII," 1981,Pierre Celice (1932-, French), "Atelier VII," 1981, gouache, signed l.r., framed, H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 25 5/8 in. Note: Deaccessioned from the Alexandria Museum of Art, Alexandria, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Celice (1932-, French), "Marine Jaune," 1981,Pierre Celice (1932-, French), "Marine Jaune," 1981, gouache, signed l.r., framed, H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 25 5/8 in. Note: Deaccessioned from the Alexandria Museum of Art, Alexandria, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Celice (1932-, French), "Paysage Jaune etPierre Celice (1932-, French), "Paysage Jaune et Blanc," 1981, gouache, signed l.r., framed, H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 25 5/8 in. Note: Deaccessioned from the Alexandria Museum of Art, Alexandria, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ Pierre Célice (1932-2019)§ Pierre Célice (1932-2019) Two unframed screenprints, to include: Les Savis de l'atelier, signed and dated 'Celice 68' (lower right), numbered 53/75, 50.5 x 65.5cm; and Studio 6, signed 'CeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lithograph by Celice.Pierre Celice (1932- ) British "Studio 7" 1971, lithograph on paper 75/171. signed lower right. Size 27'' x 21''.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Celice (b. 1932)."Abstract". Limited edition silkscreen 21/75. 21" x 29" image. Signed lower right. Size 30'' x 23-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2024PIERRE FAURE (b. 1932, French) FlowersOil on canvas 24 x 19 3/4 in, 30 x 26 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE CELICE France, b. 1932 Paysage Blanc, 1968. Signed and numbered 65/75 in pencil lowerPIERRE CELICEFrance, b. 1932Paysage Blanc, 1968. Signed and numbered 65/75 in pencil lower margin.Color lithograph, 20” x 26” sheet. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Yvaral, Jean Pierre 1932-2002 Sphere SerigraphYvaral, Jean Pierre (French, 1932-2002) Lithograph or Serigraph. Signed (lower right) & numbered limited edition of 225 (lower left). Measures: 25 x 23 inches Domestic Shipping: $35See Sold Price
Sold2016Yvaral, Jean Pierre 1932-2002 Sphere SerigraphYvaral, Jean Pierre (French, 1932-2002) Lithograph or Serigraph. Signed (lower right) & numbered limited edition of 225 (lower left). Measures 25 x 23 inches Domestic Shipping: $30See Sold Price
Sold2018Yvaral, Jean Pierre 1932-2002 Sphere SerigraphYvaral, Jean Pierre (French, 1932-2002) Lithograph or Serigraph titled, "Sphere." Signed (lower right) & numbered limited edition of #108/225 (lower left). Measures: 25 x 23 inches Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2018Yvaral, Jean Pierre 1932-2002 Horizon SerigraphYvaral, Jean Pierre (French, 1932-2002) Lithograph or Serigraph titled, "Horizon." Signed (lower right) & numbered limited edition of #69/225 (lower left). Measures: 25 x 23 inches Domestic ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Carrier-Belleuse, pastel on linen, 1899Pierre Carrier-Belleuse, pastel on linen, 1899, Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932), Young beauty in a pale green gown, signed and dated upper right, framed under glass, 36"h x 28"w (sight), 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955) Personnage No.Pierre Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955) Personnage No. 109A, 1981 mixed media on canvas signed and titled verso "Pierre Marie Brisson, Personnage No. 109A" 31 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Cornette de Saint Cyr 1981, Art NègrePierre Cornette de Saint Cyr 1981, Art Nègre Pierre Cornette de Saint Cyr, Paris (04.12.1981) French Text/Edition Numerous illustrations Softcover 134 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH FAINCE ATELIER DE SEGRES TUREEN & PLATTERA rare large hand painted Faience Atelier de Segries Pierre Deux, Moustiers, France Hot Air Balloon Series Tureen and Underplate. Underplate 13 1/2"x13 1/2"x2". Tureen and Lid 12 1/2"x10"x9". Weight 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Laurent Brenot 1991 oil EllesBrenot, Pierre Laurent (French 1913 - 1998), Elles, 1991, oil on canvas, 26 x 32 inches, signed Brenot lower right, signed and titled on canvas reverse, Provenance: Galerie Otto L'Atelier, Germany, frSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAlexandre Auguste Caron (1857-1932) French Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Wax Seal StampUS$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionPIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947), “Le Bain,” lithographUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Lenordez, France (1815-1892), The Graux-Marly Steeplechase, bronzeUS$1,000
2 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" xUS$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"US$300
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPierre Lavarenne (France, Born 1928) Oil on CanvasUS$50
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Soulages, French (1919-2022), Edition Olympic 1972, screenprint ed /200US$250
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1634 Handwritten French Manuscript Vellum Leaves Vesoul France Pierre DemongenetUS$12(4 bids)
BonhamsPierre Baudry (French, 19th century) A still life of apples in a basket surrounded by walnuts 15...US$200