Sold2017Dorat, Les Baisers, précédés du mois de mai.Dorat Claude Joseph, Les Baisers, précédés du mois de mai. A La Haye, et se trouve à Paris: Chez Delalain, 1770. In-8° (mm 191x124). Pagine 186, [6] con il catalogo delle pubblicazioni. ConSee Sold Price
Sold20231670 CIVIL & MILITARY POLICY of VENETIANS by Jean de LA HAYE antique VENICE[Jean de LA HAYE] Politique civile et militaire des Vénitiens. ( Civil and military policy of the Venetians. ) Cologne, Pierre Michel, 1670. Size 3.5 by 5.5" Brown calf, worn. [24], 154 pp. Mark inSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Turin] Optic View of San Carlo's SquareVeduta ottica della piazza di San Carlo a Torino. Seconda metà del 1700.Vue Perspective de la place St. Charles de Turin, et de la porte neuve dans l’eloignement. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 290x42See Sold Price
Sold2022Bindings.- Mardrus (Joseph Charles) Histoire D'Ali Ben-Bekar et de la Belle Schamsennahar, Paris,Bindings.- Mardrus (Joseph Charles) Histoire D'Ali Ben-Bekar et de la Belle Schamsennahar, one of 500 copies on Japon, coloured plate, book-label to endpapers, contemporary dyed calf with red Art DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heavy Bronze Charles-Louis De Secondat, Baron De La BreHeavy Bronze Charles-Louis De Secondat, Baron De La Brede Et De MontesquieuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. FLOQUET. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, deFLOQUET, Charles. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, de commerce et de navigation, signe a Seoul, le 4 juin 1886, ente la France et la Coree.Paris, Impr. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s/1900s Place Clichy French Advert PosterLucas, Charles E.L'Exposition du Theatre et de la MusiqueLithograph ca. 189649.2 x 34.6 in. (125 x 88 cm)Printer: Chaix, ParisCondition Details: (B) was folded, mounted on linen (old), tears and smallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saint-Hilaire, Jean 1809 Lot of 3 Hand Col BotanicalsHand Colored Stipple Engravings Published 1808-09, Paris for "Plantes de la France décrites et peintes d'après nature" by Jean Henri Jaume Saint-Hilaire. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 15cm) Good CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travies, Charles Joseph Lithograph La Caricature No.Travies, Charles Joseph (Swiss, 1804 – 1859) " Black and White Lithograph on wove paper. From La Caricature no 210, Plate No. 431. "Atelier de la Caricature et du Charivari", Translates " Workshop CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tapisseries et Soieries Japonaises by Henry, CharlesTapisseries et Soieries Japonaises: Contribution a l'Etude de l'Esthetique et de la Decoration des Soieries Faconnees et des Tapisseries Japonaises de l'Epoque Tokugawa (1603-1856). Arsene-Henry, CharSee Sold Price
Sold2018Depot de la Marine 1881 Large Map of Sardinia & Italy"Carte du Bassin Compris Entre La Sardaigne, L'Italie et la Sicile d'apres les materiaux les plus recents" Steel Engraved Map Published 1881, Paris. Issued by the Depot de la Marine. Folded verticallySee Sold Price
Sold2018Depot de la Marine 1881 Large Map of Sardinia & Italy"Carte du Bassin Compris Entre La Sardaigne, L'Italie et la Sicile d'apres les materiaux les plus recents" Steel Engraved Map Published 1881, Paris. Issued by the Depot de la Marine. Folded verticallySee Sold Price
Sold2015Books- Charles-Cesar Robin, "Voyages Dans L'InterieurBooks- Charles-Cesar Robin, "Voyages Dans L'Interieur de la Louisiane, De la Floride occidentale, et dans les isles de la Martinique et de Saint-Domingue," 1807, in three volumes, marbled boards, H.-See Sold Price
Sold20201828 Leather Set Columbus Voyages MapsHistoire De La Vie Et Des Voyages De Christophe Colomb, by Washington Irving, printed at Paris by Charles Gosselin. Four volume set including the two large folding tinted maps of the West Indies. TreeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jardins De Plaisance Dezallier D'Argenville LatheorieJardins De Plaisance Dezallier D'Argenville Latheorie Et La Practique, La Haye 1715. Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Jay Lane*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold,See Sold Price
Sold20151737 Vauban on Fortifications and Mines Numerous Plates"De l`attaque et de la defense das places...", by Sebastian Vauban, printed by Den Haag - La Haye, Pierre de Hondt, 1737. 216 pages containing 34 of the 36 folding plates as called for (lacking platesSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAUER, M.A.J. Histoire d'Aboulhassan Ali Ebn Becar etBAUER, M.A.J. Histoire d'Aboulhassan Ali Ebn Becar et de Schemselnihar, favorite du calife Haroun Al-Raschid. Conte tire des Mille et une nuits d'apres la traduction de Galland. Harlem: De Erven F. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Colored Engraving, "Soldats de la Garde de Charles IX et Henry III."Antique Hand Colored Engraving, "Soldats de la Garde de Charles IX et Henry III." Contemporary frame with no glass. As framed approximately 17.0W x 20.75H x 2.0D in. Sight approximately 12.0H x 9.75WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Secrets Des Dames, 1700 + 2 on ProstitutionDigby, Kenelm. NOUVEAUX SECRETS EXPERIMENTEZ, POUR CONSERVER LA BEAUTE DES DAMES, ET POUR GUERIR PLUSIEURS FORTES DE MALADIES. La Haye: Foulque, 1700. 6.25" x 3.75". 2 vols, bound in 1. [20], 192; [8]See Sold Price
Sold2017Revue Verve 10, 1940.Les Tres Riches Heures Du Duc De Berry - Images De La Vie De Jesus par de Limbourg et Jean Colombe - Vol. III, Number 10. Paris edition de la Verve 1943. Text in French by Henri Malo. 15 tipped-in plaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Captivity Narrative of Pierre Brisson, 1789Brisson, [Pierre Raymond de.] HISTOIRE DU NAUFRAGE ET DE LA CAPTIVITE DE M. DE BRISSON… AVEC LA DESCRIPTION DES DESERTS D'AFRIQUE. Geneva & Paris: Barde, Manget, & Royez, 1789. 8vo. 200 pp. Period sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of Brittany, France. Bretagne"L'Indicateur Fidele qui donne toutes les routes et Chemins de la Bretagne" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Henri "Cham" Amédée de NoéCharles Henri "Cham" Amédée de Noé (French, 1818-1879), "La Républic Démocratique et Social...", lithograph, signed in plate, from Croquades Politique series, printed by AuberSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gérard BOERSMA (1976)Cosmopolitan, Hyperréalisme 2016. Acrylique sur panneau de bois. 75 x 98 cm. Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiement intégral et sont vendu suiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE/ ILES BALEARES/ IVICE ET FORMENTERA/ d' apres la Carte levee de 1895 a 1897 a 1897US$10
9 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesEdmond Yon A dining room in Fontenay-aux-Roses / around Paris after the War (Une salle a manger aUS$90
6 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAntique Hand Colored Engraving, "Soldats de la Garde de Charles IX et Henry III."US$15
Jun 25BonhamsDESCARTES, RENÉ. 1596-1650. L'Homme de Rene Descartes et un traitte de la formation du foet...US$1,500
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSWATCH X Keith HARING, D’APRES. Mickey Mouse Swatch special editions by Keith Haring,€2,000
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE/ ILES BALEARES/ SERVICE HYDROGRAPHQUE ET OCEANOGRAPHIQUE DE LA MARINE - PARIS/US$10
Jun 27NY Elizabeth 1691 APPLICATION OF COMPASS ILLUSTRATED HISTORICAL APPLICATION OF THE PROPORTION COMPANYUS$100
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), D’Après. The Offs - First Record€300
4 days LeftArt Research ParisÉcole française de la seconde moitié du XIXème siècle d'après Paul van Vianen (1570-1613)Paire€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDOM ROBERT (Guy de CHAUNAC-LANZAC, 1907-1997, d'apres un carton de) & TABARD Freres et soeurs€7,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998), d’Après. Affiche pour l’€60
2 days LeftJasper521658 POLICY of HOUSE of AUSTRIA GERMAN AFFAIRS antique VELLUM BOUND ELZEVIR PUBLUS$160
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’après. Sans titre. Marqueur noir sur planche de timbres de 3€140
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), d'après. Crying Girl .1963. Sérigraphie offset sur un€300
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), d'après, Standing Figure, c.1982. Lithographie sur papier€400