Sold2016HERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) LondonHERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) London (attr.) Portrait einer Dame im grnen Jagdrock l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 80 cm x 67 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Cuxhaven.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Objects de VertuCollection of Four Objets de Vertu18th/19th century, English and Chinese, the collection including a shagreen and silver box, made by Cornelius Joshua Vander, London, h. 1-3/4", w. 3", d. 1-See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting: "A Moonlit River Landscape" School of Aert van der Neer, Amsterdam (1603-1677)Oil on board, the full moon reflecting in the river below amid clouds and shadows of trees. Christies East, New York, Old Master Paintings, 19 October 2000, lot 110 Collection of Dr. Ole H. Ploen, SweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blom & Van Der AA Advertisement Poster Circa 1920sBlom & Van Der AA, Amsterdam / Den Haag / Rotterdam Vintage Lithographic Advertisement Poster. Dutch Art Deco period poster by the artist, Louis Raemaekers (Dutch,1869-1956). Advertisement for the A tSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of silver models of pheasants by C. JA pair of silver models of pheasants by C. J. Vander Ltd, London 1972, modelled walking with its tail up and about to alight, 14.5cm (5 3/4in) high and smaller, 23cm (9in) long, 887g (28.5 oz)See Sold Price
Sold2017HARMSEN, EELCO MARTINUS VAN DER BEEK 1897 Amsterdam -HARMSEN, EELCO MARTINUS VAN DER BEEK 1897 Amsterdam - 1953 Blaricum (attr.) ZWEI GEMÄLDE MIT INNENANSICHTEN EINES SCHLOSSES Öl auf Karton. 47 x 56 cm; 54 x 61,5 cm. Verso: In alter Schrift 'H V d BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AERT VAN DER NEER (SCHULE) DORF MIT FLUSSLANDSCHAFT BEI MONDSCHEINAERT VAN DER NEER (SCHOOL) 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam VILLAGE WITH RIVER LANDSCAPE BY MOONLIGHT Oil on oak wood panel. 24,5 cm x 22 cm. Verso: A seal. Part. min. restored, damaged. AERT VAN DER NSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF TEN GEORGE III SILVER GADROONED RIM PLATES by John Parker I & Edward Wakelin, London, 1773A SET OF TEN GEORGE III SILVER GADROONED RIM PLATES by John Parker I & Edward Wakelin, London, 1773 Together with two similar English silver plates by Vander & Hedges with Tessiers Ltd. marks, London,See Sold Price
Sold2022Herman van Swanevelt (Woerden circa 1600-1665 Paris), and Jan Asselijn (Dieppe 1610-1652 Amsterd...Herman van Swanevelt (Woerden circa 1600-1665 Paris), and Jan Asselijn (Dieppe 1610-1652 Amsterdam) A wooded landscape with a huntsman and his dogs resting on a rock oil on canvas 90.2 x 117.5cm (35 1See Sold Price
Sold2022KAREL VAN DER PLUYM (attr. a)(Leida, 1625 - 1672) Sant'Antonio Olio su tela, cm 58X48,5 Karel van der Pluym era il pronipote di Rembrandt e, sebbene non esistano prove documentali, probabilmente studiò con lui ad Amsterdam intorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Picnic in Vondelpark, Amsterdam" oil on beveled wood panel signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 10" x 12", framed 18" x 19-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018VAN DER HEYDEN, J.H. Pair of Dutch Oils on Panel.Both signed lower left. Omell Galleries, London label affixed verso to one. From a Rye Brook, NY home. - Dimensions: 9" high x 12" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ENGLISH SILVER FOOTED SALVERS by various makers, London, 1954-1962THREE ENGLISH SILVER FOOTED SALVERS by various makers, London, 1954-1962 The largest by C J Vander Ltd., 1962, and the two smaller by Israel Freeman & Son Ltd., 1954 & 1958, together with an English sSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDENDREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDEND Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Vincent van Gogh (Ink on paper)Ink on paper 10" x 14". COA from the fine Art Expert George Miller. Provenance: Paul Cassirer, Amsterdam. Private collection London.See Sold Price
Sold2017PORTRÄT DER SASKIA VAN UYLENBURGHREMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN (19TH-CT. FOLLOWER) Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam PORTRAIT OF SASKIA VAN UYLENBURGH Oil on canvas. 100.5 cm by 75.5 cm. Min. part. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold20201684 Pas kaart Van de Caribes Tusschen I. Barbados en IThis is an authentic antique map of the Lesser Antilles by Johannes Van Keulen. The map was published in Amsterdam in the year 1684. This is an impressive hand colored example of Van Keulen’s nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Ruhe auf der Flucht. Nachtstück. Radierung um 1644. 8,9 x 5,8 cm. B-57. BB 44-2. - Beschnitten u. auf Kart. aufgezogen, mit Tuschumrahmung u. Fehlst. links obeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roth, Joseph Der Antichrist. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1934. 248 S.Roth, Joseph Der Antichrist. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1934. 248 S. Gr.-8°. OLwd. mit goldenem DTitel und RTitel (etwas berieben und lichtrandig). With autograph. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S.Astronomie Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S. 114-165. Gr.-8°. Ohne Umschlag mit 1 Metallstift geheftet (angerändert, an der HeftuSee Sold Price
Sold2017DER FEDERSCHNEIDERREMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN (CIRCLE) Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam MAN CUTTING A FEATHER Oil on panel. 26 cm by 23 cm. Frame. Expertise: enclosed is a statement of the Kaiser-Wilhelm-Museum in KrefeldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth ANCIENT LATIN CHRONICON HISTORIAM CATHOLICAM VELLUM BOUND MASSIVE FOLIO (1752)US$50
Featured5 days LeftJasper521750. Naval battle between Algerian privateers and two Maltese frigates in the Mediterranean SeaUS$300
May 23Jasper52Francis Adrian Van Der Kemp, 1752-1829, An Autobiography, Together With Extracts From HisUS$30
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth A VERY LARGE KPM BERLIN PORCELAIN PANEL DEPICTING THE EXPULSION OF HAGARUS$1,000
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanCircle Of Esaias van de Velde the Elder (Dutch, 1587-1630) A Merry Company in a GardenUS$2,000
May 30Forum AuctionsJudaica.- Coenen (Thomas) Ydele Verwachtinge der Joden Getoont in den Persoon van Sabethai Zevi,£9,000
5 hrs LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesPieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -US$4,000(2 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryJacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingUS$320(2 bids)
2 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersMCM MR. LOUNGE CHAIR BY MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL STUDIOUS$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USAUS$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter KnollUS$750