Sold2023Janet Folsom (American, b. 1905) Senda del SolJanet Folsom (American, b. 1905) Senda del Sol acrylic on canvas 32 1/2 x 32 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property Sold to Benefit a Nonprofit Cultural Organization Provenance: GiftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Pena, (American, b. 1905)- GouacheNative American or American Indian, signed & titled "Eagle Dance / Soqueen," lower right. Image: 17.75" H X 21.75" W; frame: 24" X 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022William McPherson (American, b. 1905)William McPherson (American, b. 1905) Portrait of a Dog, 1957 pastel on paper signed Bill McPherson and dated (lower left) 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN T. MCCOY, JR. (AMERICAN, B. 1905) STINSON AIRPLANE PAINTING,JOHN T. MCCOY, JR. (AMERICAN, B. 1905) STINSON AIRPLANE PAINTING, watercolor on paper, depicting a yellow NC 17171 Stinson airplane flying over a mountainous landscape, signed and dated "JOHN T. McCoySee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Lyder Frederickson (American, b 1905) ptgFrederick Lyder Frederickson (American, b 1905), abstract modern landscape, oil on Masonite, signed Lyder Frederickson on back, 7-3/4" x 9-5/8" sight, 12-1/2" x 16" overall, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN T. MCCOY, JR. (AMERICAN, B. 1905) AIRPLANE PAINTING,JOHN T. MCCOY, JR. (AMERICAN, B. 1905) AIRPLANE PAINTING, watercolor on paper, depicting an airplane flying at a downward angle in the sky, signed and dated "JOHN T. McCoy, JR. / 1937" in the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Geraldine Townsend (B.1905) Early Antique American Female Modernist Exhibted Self Portrait PaintingAntique American modernist self-portrait oil painting by Geraldine Townsend (Born 1905). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Several California exhibition labels remain on the back. Please see all images foSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Wayne MartinWayne Martin (American, b. 1905), "Off Corea, Maine," 1934, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower left, titled, signed and dated verso, gallery title label (Gimbel Galleries Contemporary Art, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Beatrice J. Humphreys JacksonBeatrice J. Humphreys Jackson (American, b. 1905), "South Dorsett," oil on board, signed lower right, signature and title verso, overall (with frame): 14"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rubi Roth Mid Century Watercolor "Marketplace"Rubi Roth, American (b. 1905) Mid-Century Watercolor "Marketplace". Signed lower right, artists label verso. Some small scratches, dings from handling or in good condition. Measures 22" x 15". frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Hansen, Silkscreen, Black & White Abstract(American, b. 1905) signed in pencil dated 77 and titled "Night Screen". Together with an embossed print by Elliot Kriegsman, titled "Leaf in Limbo" numbered 2/70. Overall: 27-1/2"h x 27-1/2"w and 28-See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Takal Lithograph, Trees and Fields, 1957Peter Takal (American, b.1905) Trees and Fields, 1957, lithograph, Signed in pencil, lower right corner. Matted and framed. The Print Club of Cleveland # 35, 1957 Dimensions: 10 x 15 in. image size, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon B. Newell (American, 1905-1998) Anteater, ModelGordon B. Newell (American, 1905-1998) Anteater, Model No. NB1, Architectural Pottery, California, circa 1960 Glazed ceramicUnmarked. (H: 7 1/2, L: 26, W: 6 in.) Provenance Property of a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pearl Schoch WPA Manner Landscape WatercolorPearl Schoch (American, b. 1894-?) WPA-manner scene depicting two figures in a landscape with buildings at the base of a mountain, watercolor on paper, signed in red lower right corner. 18.5" H x 22.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Chris Calle (B. 1961) "Pearl Harbor Attacked"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "WWII - Pearl Harbor Attacked" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder oSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Collection of P. Buckley Moss Lithographs SignedA collection of five (5) Pearl Buckley Moss (American, b. 1933) limited lithographs including 'Family of Love' print no. '697', and 'Cherished Eve' print no. '697'. All presented in wood frames with dSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Collection of P. Buckley Moss Lithographs SignedA collection of five (5) Pearl Buckley Moss (American, b. 1933) limited lithographs including 'For the Love of Children' print no. '697', 'Glory' print no. '488/1000', 'February' print no. '452/1000',See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Collection of P. Buckley Moss Lithographs SignedA collection of four (4) Pearl Buckley Moss (American, b. 1933) limited lithographs, two (2) framed together, including 'Society Friends' print no. '697', 'Love you' print no. '47/1000', and 'Love YouSee Sold Price
Sold2023P. Buckley Moss Signed LithographA Pearl Buckley Moss (American, b. 1933) signed lithograph titled 'Pennsylvania Geese' depicting two horse drawn carriages on a cobblestone road with geese in the foreground. Pencil signed and editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023UPDATED WEIGHT- 169.8 OZT.- STERLING: Seven piece tea and coffee service by William B. Durgin C., PrUPDATED WEIGHT- 169.8 OZT.- STERLING: Seven piece tea and coffee service by William B. Durgin C., Providence, R.I. (1880 - 1905), American, ornate floral, scroll and shell design, all marked sterling,See Sold Price
Sold2015Albert B. Serwazi, Two 1950s IllustrationsAlbert B. Serwazi (American/Pennsylvania, 1905-1992) Two 1950s Original Pen and Ink Illustrations. Size: 12" x 16", 30 x 41 cm (each sheet). Sale of this lot will benefit a Pennsylvania non-profit comSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albert B. Serwazi (American/Pennsylvania, 1905-1992)Albert B. Serwazi (American/Pennsylvania, 1905-1992) Five Large Watercolor Paintings, depicting Seashore, Ocean and Beach Scenes. Ranging in size 22" x 27.25", 56 x 69 cm (sheet) to 22.25" x 31.75", 5See Sold Price
Sold2015Albert B. Serwazi, Three 1950's Pen and InkAlbert B. Serwazi (American/Pennsylvania, 1905-1992)Three 1950's Pen and Ink Illustrations. Ranging in size 8.75" x 11.5", 22 x 29 cm (sheet) to 11.75" x 15.75", 30 x 40 cm (sheet). Sale of this lot wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albert B. Serwazi (American/Pennsylvania, 1905-1992)Albert B. Serwazi (American/Pennsylvania, 1905-1992) Ten Original Watercolor Paintings. Ranging in size 9" x 11.5", 23 x 29 cm (sheet) to 18" x 21.75", 46 x 55 cm (sheet). Sale of this lot will benefiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Divers"US$2,200
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Diver"US$2,200
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAZ OSHIRO (JAPANESE/AMERICAN B. 1967), UNTITLED PAINTING (BLUE PEARL/DUST)£1,800
BonhamsEsther Pearl Watson (American, born 1973) Raquel's Partyland; B.J's Pawn; and Looking for a brok...US$750(4 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCPeter Hayward (b.1905) studied at Middlebury College, graduating in 1923. After moving to Hawaii, heUS$350
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024US$350(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. BENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Punk “No...US$150(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsDILL, Lesley (American, b. 1950) Dress of War and Sorrow. 2...US$750(1 bid)