Sold2016Avigdor Renzo Luisada (1905-1987), Le Tentazioni di S.Avigdor Renzo Luisada (1905-1987), Le Tentazioni di S. Antonio, ink and watercolor on paper, 22x18 cm, signed and described. Light foxing on the borders of the page.See Sold Price
Sold2020Avigdor Renzo Luizada (1905 - 1987)Item/Description: Oil painting features Israeli Shuk market. Signed lower right. (Judaica) Material: Oil on board. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 19"; Width: 27". Framed: Height: 21"; Width: 29". ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor Luizada (1905-1987) - Gouache on Paper.Avigdor Luizada (1905-1987) - Gouache on Paper. Signed. 33x49cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eliot Hodgkin (British, 1905-1987) Black and White Grapes 23.5 x 35.6 cm. (9 1/4 x 14 in.)Eliot Hodgkin (British, 1905-1987) Black and White Grapes signed and dated 'Eliot Hodgkin 17.IX.57' (lower centre) tempera on board 23.5 x 35.6 cm. (9 1/4 x 14 in.) Footnotes: Provenance With DurlacheSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Paul Dubois (French, 1829-1905)After Paul Dubois (French, 1829-1905) Le courage militaire bronze inscribed P. Dubois and A. Mr. J. Meline Depute/ L'industrie Française/ 1882, with F. Barbedienne Fondeur PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Emile MEUNIER (1831-1905) 'Le Pudleur' oil on panel. (W:24 x H:32 cm)Constantin Emile MEUNIER (1831-1905) 'Le Pudleur', a painting, oil on panel. (W:24 x H:32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017GOLUBOV, Maurice. Oil on Canvas. Untitled AbstractSigned lower right. Maurice Golubov (Russian / American, 1905 - 1987). From an Englewood, NJ estate. - Dimensions: 20" high x 40" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021PaJaMa Paul Cadmus & Margaret French Fire IslandPaJaMa Group (Paul Cadmus (1904-1999), Jared French (1905-1987), and Margaret Hoening French (1889-1973)). Photograph depicting Cadmus and Margaret French on the beach at Fire Island, New York with FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Meunier, Le Debardeur du Port d'Anvers, BronzeConstantin Emile Meunier, (1831-1905) Le Débardeur du Port d'Anvers. 1890. Bronze, black-green patinated. H. 48 cm. Signed on the base next to the right foot.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Paul Dubois (French, 1829-1905) 'Le Courage Militaire' Bronze SculptureAfter Paul Dubois (French, 1829-1905) 'Le Courage Militaire' Bronze Sculpture Undated, signed, titled and having Barbedienne foundry marked on side of base, depicting a seated soldier wearing a dragonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jared French (1905-1987 New York) Untitled Leaf withJared French (1905-1987 New York) Untitled Leaf with Breast Graphite and Tempera on Paper 7.25''x9.75'' Sight. Intricate tromp l'oeil drawing. Signed l.r. with a total framed size 18''x20''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Odoardo Borrani (Pisa, 1834 - Firenze, 1905) - Piazza di Siena, 1878Acquerello e tempera su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 22,5x31,2. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Charles Baudelairees. X/XII su una tiratura di 80 esemplari e 12 prove d'artista in numeri romani, Le poesie di Charles Baudelaire sono tratte da Les Fleurs du Mal del 1861, Edizioni 2RC, Roma, Ciascuna incisione èSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Duranti, GuillelmusSpeculum judiciale. [con le aggiunte di ] Johannes Andreae e Baldus de Ubaldis. [Edito da] Johannes Aloisius TuscanusSee Sold Price
SoldA collection of Grand Tour books (qty)A collection of Grand Tour books Various titles including New Larousse Encylopedia of Mythology, Roma Sacra, Le Antiquities di D'Hancarville by Grenier, and The Waters of Rome, (qty) Saleroom notices:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO MASTURZIO(attivo a Napoli e Roma attorno alla meta' del XVII secolo) Coppia di battaglie Olio su tela, cm 24X38,5 (2) Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO PEDON(Venezia, 1665 - 1732) Veduta costiera di fantasia con barche e figure Olio su tela, cm 66,5X89 Già riferita a Matteo Stom, la tela trova precise corrispondenze con le opere di Bartolomeo Pedon, si vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flos - Italia Independent, Grande lampada a sospensioneGrande lampada a sospensione Metallo verniciato, lenti ottiche polarizzate. Realizzato per le boutiques di Italia Independent. Prod. Flos, 2014 cm 60x110x60 LITERATURE: Vogue France, 4 luglio 2014.See Sold Price
Sold2023Flos - Italia Independent, Grande lampada a sospensioneGrande lampada a sospensione Metallo verniciato, lenti ottiche polarizzate. Realizzato per le boutiques di Italia Independent. Prod. Flos, 2014 cm 60x110x60 LITERATURE: Vogue France, 4 luglio 2014.See Sold Price
BonhamsNino Caffè (Italian, 1909-1975) Le tentazioni 23 1/2 x 11 3/4in (60 x 30cm)US$440(2 bids)
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€250
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€200