Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor onRobert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 10 1/4 in., W.- 13 3/8 in., Framed H.- 23 5/See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Swamp Cabin," 20th c.,Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Swamp Cabin," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed wood frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 9 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "BayouRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Bayou Landscape with Cabin," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 17 3/4 in., Framed H.- 23 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "GardenRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Garden Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt relief frame, with a fabric mat, H.- 4 1/8 in., W.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Sailboats at the Dock,,"Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Sailboats at the Dock,," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a burled wood frame, H.- 4 5/8 in., W.-6 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Path Through the OakRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Path Through the Oak Alley," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame with a green linen liner, H.- 6 in., W.- 44 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Country House," 20th c.,Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Country House," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame with a linen liner, H.- 4 3/8 in., W.- 6 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rucker (American 1932-2001), Elmwood, New Orleans Plantation Landscape, Watercolor OnRobert Rucker (American 1932-2001), Elmwood, New Orleans Plantation Landscape, Watercolor On Paper. Signed "Robert M. Rucker," lower right. Note on back reads: "An Original Watercolor of 'ElmwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001)Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) "Nocturnal Scene with Fishing Boats" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 24" x 30", framed 29" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Foo Dog", acrylic and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 30 in. x 36 in., framed. Provenance: Acquired from the artist. Exh.: HilderbrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Market Scene", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24 in. x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Spring Landscape with Gazebo", 1986, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, artist card attached to stretcher, 34 in. x 50 in., framed; acSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin in the Swampy Woods," 20th c., oil on canvas,Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin in the Swampy Woods," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a suede lined and wood frame, H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 22 3/4 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001)Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) "Live Oak on the Bayou" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 23" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl G. Evers, Am., Shrimp Boats in Harbor O/COil on canvas work by American maritime illustrator and painter Carl G. Evers (1907 - 2000). Signed lower right. (EVERS8409) (JP) Dimensions: 22" x 42" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2015ELLIOTT DAINGERFIELD (American, 1859-1932) GirlELLIOTT DAINGERFIELD (American, 1859-1932)Girl on a SwingOil on panel9-See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY MCLENDON NIGHT SAILING HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGRoy Mclendon (b. 1932) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida night river landscape with bent palm tree, boat dock, moonlit sky, and sailboat in the distance. Signed lower right RA Mclendon. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIVINGSTON ROBERTS NIGHT RIVER HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGLivingston "Castro" Roberts (1941-2004) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida moon lit night river scene with bent palm, hanging Spanish moss, and boat dock. Signed lower right. Measures 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022STEINBECK, JOHN. 1902-1968. Cup of Gold. A Life of Henry Morgan, Buccaneer. New York: Robert M....STEINBECK, JOHN. 1902-1968. Cup of Gold. A Life of Henry Morgan, Buccaneer. New York: Robert M. McBride & Company, 1929. 8vo. Publisher's yellow cloth lettered in black, original pictorial dust jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.P. Scott. Ronald J. Scott Shrimp Boat.J.P. Scott. Mr. Ronald J. Scott Shrimp Boat. c. 1990's. Signed. Mixed media construction. Needs some TLC, otherwise good to fair condition. 14" w x 38" long x 31"h. Est. $1,000-3,000. Buyer is responsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL OIL JIM BOOTH (1945-2021) SHRIMP BOATLarge 1975 Original Oil on Canvas Shrimp Boats, Charleston SC by artist Jim Booth (1945-2021). Signed lower right. Purchased in 1975 at the Ambassador Art Gallery in Charleston. In wood frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert M. DeckerView of Lake George 4 3/4" x 18" oil on board, frame 14"x28" signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Moran (1915-1999, Mississippi), "Shrimp Boats," c. 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated lowerJoe Moran (1915-1999, Mississippi), "Shrimp Boats," c. 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 23 in., W.- 29 1/4 in., Framed H.- 31 in., W.-37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Euan Uglow (British, 1932-2000) Study for "The BlueEuan Uglow (British, 1932-2000) Study for "The Blue Towel," 1982-1983 graphite on paper 6 1/2 x 7 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Jun 26University ArchivesRobert & Ted Kennedy Dual Signed PSA U.S. Senate Restaurant Menu Dated 10 Months Before RFKUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 26University Archives29 Confederate States of America $10 Bank Notes, War-Dated 1864US$850(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCROBERT KIPNESS THE BOAT HOUSE MESSOTINT PRINT 20"US$30(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryInk on paper American comics Charles Schulz style of children drawing Snoopy€600
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryInk on paper Charles Schulz style of American comics drawing Snoopy Charlie Brown€500
1 day LeftEldred'sWENDELL M. ROGERS (Massachusetts, 1890-1973), Fishing boat in the harbor., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24".US$150
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJohn Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925) Portrait of Aline Wythes, née Thorold, (1869-1951),US$15,000