Sold2021Vladimir Pavlosky (1884-1944) Winter LandscapeVladimir Pavlosky (Russian / American,1884-1944). New England winter landscape watercolor signed twice by the artist, Vladimir Pavlosky (lower left). Title: Vacation Days. Watercolor on wove paper. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023V. PAVLOSKY PAINTING - HAULING NETSWatercolor painting of men on shore titled HAULING THE NETS signed V. Pavlosky. Has Boston Society of Painters label verso. 14 x 21 in, framed 21.5 x 29.5 in. (Vladimir Pavlosky 1884 - 1944 was activeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Pavlosky, Lake View, Oil on CanvasVladimir Pavlosky (American, 1884-1944), lake view, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 26" x 42". Provenance: Swampscott, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAVLOSKY, Vladimir. Watercolor. Railroad Station.Signed lower right. Vladimir Pavlosky (Russian, active in the U.S., 1884 - 1944). From an Albertson, NY home. - Dimensions: 14.75" high x 21.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vladimir Pavlosky (1884-1944) Russian AmericanLANDSCAPES, two watercolors on one sheet of paper, one side signed lower right, 15 x 21 ”, each side matted, a few small surface scuffs on verso, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrey Avinoff 1944 lithograph On Threshold of DeathAvinoff, Andrey (Russian/American/Pittsburgh, 1884-1948), On The Threshold of Death, 1944, (from the portfolio The Fall of Atlantis), lithograph (variant early edition), 14 x 10.5 inches, lithograph pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrey Avinoff 1944 lithograph Birth Solar CultAvinoff, Andrey (Russian/American/Pittsburgh, 1884-1948), The Birth of The Solar Cult, 1944, (from the portfolio The Fall of Atlantis), lithograph, 14 x 10.5 inches, lithograph published in an editionSee Sold Price
Sold2019VLADIMIR PAVLOSKY (1884-1944, Massachusetts) LoversOil on canvas, 40 x 20 in. From a Connecticut estate. A resident of Boston, Massachusetts, Vladimir Pavlosky was a painter, especially known for allegorical subjects and marine scenes. Favorite locatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Pavlosky "Repairing the Bowsprite"Watercolor Painting, Framed and matted, 25 1/4" x 29 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BUCOVICH - Notre-Dame, SeineArtist: MARIO BUCOVICH Print Title: Notre-Dame, Seine Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1920's Printed in Germany Image Size approx.: 5.75 x 8.25 inches Mario von Bucovich (1884-1944) was alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BUCOVICH - Notre-DameArtist: MARIO BUCOVICH Print Title: Notre-Dame Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1920's Printed in Germany Image Size: approx. 8.75 x 5.75 inches Mario von Bucovich (1884-1944) was also known aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Kriege vaseJan Kriege (1884-1944) vase Woerden, Netherlands hammered copper engraved signature 4"dia x 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024LANGDON, Harry (1884-1944). Pen and ink drawing of Harry La...LANGDON, Harry (1884-1944). Pen and ink drawing of Harry Langdon. 1926. Pen and ink on paper, signed “T.C. Schindler.” Image: 7 ½ x 6”; sheet 13 ¼ x 10 ¼”. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO BUCOVICH - 5th Avenue from Hotel GothemArtist: MARIO BUCOVICH Print Title: 5th Avenue from Hotel Gothem Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in the USA Image Size approx: 7 x 10 inches Mario von Bucovich (1884-1944) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BUCOVICH - Rain over Times SquareArtist: MARIO BUCOVICH Print Title: Rain over Times Square Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in the USA Image Size approx: 8.5 x 7.75 inches Mario von Bucovich (1884-1944) was alSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BUCOVICH - Madison Square, Flat Iron BuildingArtist: MARIO BUCOVICH Print Title: Madison Square, Flat Iron Building Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in the USA Image Size approx: 8.5 x 8 inches Mario von Bucovich (1884-194See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BUCOVICH - Pennsylvania StationArtist: MARIO BUCOVICH Print Title: Pennsylvania Station Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in the USA Image Size approx: 10 x 7.75 inches Mario von Bucovich (1884-1944) was alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO BUCOVICH - East from Vesey and West StreetsArtist: MARIO BUCOVICH Print Title: East from Vesey and West Streets Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in the USA Image Size approx: 8 x 11 inches Mario von Bucovich (1884-1944)See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BUCOVICH - Park Avenue at 53rd St.Artist: MARIO BUCOVICH Print Title: Park Avenue at 53rd St. Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in the USA Image Size approx: 10 x 7.75 inches Mario von Bucovich (1884-1944) was alSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO BUCOVICH - 55th Street and 5th AvenueArtist: MARIO BUCOVICH Print Title: 55th Street and 5th Avenue Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in the USA Image Size approx: 7 x 10 inches Mario von Bucovich (1884-1944) was alSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO BUCOVICH - Notre-Dame, Porte St. Etienne, 1920sArtist: MARIO BUCOVICH Print Title: Notre-Dame, Porte St. Etienne Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1920's Printed in Germany Image Size: 8.75 x 6 inches Mario von Bucovich (1884-1944) was alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO BUCOVICH - George Washington Bridge, 1930sArtist: MARIO BUCOVICH Print Title: George Washington Bridge Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in the USA Image Size approx: 10 x 7.5 inches Mario von Bucovich (1884-1944) was alSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BUCOVICH - Sad ClownArtist: MARIO BUCOVICH Print Title: Sad Clown Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1920's Printed in Germany Image Size: 9.25 x 6.5 inches Mario von Bucovich (1884-1944) was also known as Marius vSee Sold Price