Sold2023Russia Imperial, Award Medal for the Capture of Paris, 1814.Title : Russia Imperial, Award Medal for the Capture of Paris, 1814. Description (FR) : Russie Imperiale, Medaille pour la prise de Paris, en argent 1814, 22mm Description (ENG) : Imperial Russia, MedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original WWI 1917 "Pour la Liberte du Monde / For the Freedom of the World" National Loan FramedCa. 1917. Wartime poster titled "Pour la Liberte du Monde. Souscrivez a l'emprunt national a la Banque Nationale de Credit" by Sem (1863-1934).See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAIRIN, Georges. Pour la Patrie / Souscrivez a l’Emprunt C...CLAIRIN, Georges. Pour la Patrie / Souscrivez a l’Emprunt Credit Foncier d’Algerie et de Tunisie. 1918. Paris: Devambez. Color lithograph poster. 31 ¼ x 46 ½”. Old linen baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse lithograph poster "Maison de la Pensee"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster executed for Maison de la Pensee of Paris). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Henri Matisse created a series of posters at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Denis Paul Noyer, French (b. 1940-) Original 1974 Lithograph, Pencil Signed and Series 154/260Denis Paul Noyer, French (b. 1940-) Original 1974 Lithograph, Pencil Signed and Series 154/260 "Paris Nights" also "nuit sur la Place de Furstemberg" . No foxing, staining, or tears toSee Sold Price
Sold20231643 DEFENCE of MARIE de MEDICI by Matthieu de Morgues antique VELLUM BOUNDMorgues, Matthieu de. DIVERSES PIECES POUR LA DEFENCE DE LA REYNE MERE DU ROY TRES-CHRESTIEN LOUIS XIII. [Likely Paris], 1643 Size 6.5" x 4" [26], 446 (i.e. 456) pp. Bound in original vellum, with manSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Mid Century Paris PrintVintage Paris, La Place De Vosces print of original work by Bernard Buffet. Measures 14 1/4" x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Hand-Colored Seashells, 1846Original hand-colored engraving from "Voyage De La Fregate La Venus" by Abel Aubert Du Petit-Thouars. Paris, 1846. Sheet size: 14"L. x 18.75 H. No Reserve Auction: This is a no reserve auction, whichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Original Lithograph, "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Original Lithograph, "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giradoo, Paris, Notre Dame, Lile de la Citie'Origin: French Medium: Watercolor Print on Paper Dimensions: Frame: 14 X 17 Art: 8" x 10" Condition: Excellent Additional Information:Title location and signature at the bottom. Print of an original wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983) Original 1958 Rare Art PosterOriginal lithograph on French woven paper. "Les Essencies de la Tierra 8". Published by Maeght Paris. Watermark lower right. 18 5/8 x 14 1/2 image size.See Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Place De La Concorde Oil PaintingLouis Icart (France 1888-1950) Original oil on board, signed lower right, a great original painting depicting a scene of Parisian life, two elegant ladies on the Place de la Concorde in Paris, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Original Painting Oil On Canvas Paris France Madeleine SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Antoine BlanchardTitle: Boulevard de la Madeleine, 1900Medium: Oil On CanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 08OAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Les Poissons Fables Fontaine Framed ArtworkUS$750
5 days LeftIEGOR AuctionsPENDULE RETOUR D'ÉGYPTE - ADAM LÉCHOPIÉ (1724-1795)CA$750(1 bid)
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Grande Cascade French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979US$500
Jun 13RoGalleryPablo Picasso, Une Maja Posant Sur Un Piedestal, Sugarlift Aquatint Etching on Richard-de-Bas laidUS$900
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsL'Age de Soleil. Picasso, Godet. With one original drypoint, one of 100 copies, 1950.US$2,500
Jun 11Akiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book CollectionUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftPiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'ANNÉE LITURGIQUE LE CARÊME R.P. Dom Prosper Guéranger, 19th ÉditionUS$10