Sold20212 Pieces sold Together: Katy Thomas (American, 20th2 Pieces sold Together: Katy Thomas (American, 20th Century b. 1963) Pastel on black heavy paper, Two sheets of abstract shapes in bright colors, in the form of a fan. Each image H. 52” x W. 24 ½��See Sold Price
Sold20212 pieces sold together: Katy Thomas (American, 20th2 pieces sold together: Katy Thomas (American, 20th Century b. 1963) Untitled -Pastel on black heavy paper, Signed lower right, “Katy Thomas”, H. 29” x W. 43”, Framed under glass. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GENRE DRAWING, pastel and gouache on onionskin paper, depictingAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GENRE DRAWING, pastel and gouache on onionskin paper, depicting two brightly dressed women of African descent, signed "Epstein / ? 1956" lower right. 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (LATE 19TH/EARLY 20THAMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, pastel on paper, an autumnal scene depicting trees and stream at twilight, signed "F. Murray" lower left. Housed under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, Architectural molding studies (4)Italian School20th centuryArchitectural molding studies (4)watercolor on paper4 1/2 x 7in (11.5 x 17.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century). Lady with Green Earrings, Pastel on paper. UndecipherableAMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century). Lady with Green Earrings, Pastel on paper. Undecipherable signature lower right left corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 20" x 15"; Frame: 24" x 20"See Sold Price