Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968. Farblithographie. 57/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,5x56 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt minimst gebräunt. DunklereSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968. Farblithographie. 253/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Hellerer LicSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968. Farblithographie. 4/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Leichter LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem NestCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem Nest auffliegender Vogel. 1939. Tempera auf Holz. Unten mittig signiert. Tafel 81,5x64 cm. -In allen vier Ecken mit ausgestopften Löchern (ehemalige AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick. 1963. Aquarellierte Bleistiftzeichnung auf zwei übereinander gelegten Papieren. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 24,6See Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus inCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus in Leis. 1975. Farblithographie, K.P. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 56,5x67,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebrunt. HellerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. H.C. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55,4x75,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. HellererSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mit Schafen". 1974. Farblithographie. 191/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Ränder und Ecken leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982. Farblithographie. 37/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 45x61,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt und etwas flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mit Schlitten. 1982. Farblithographie. 16/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 53x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974. Farblithographie. 196/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 54x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Rnder und Ecken leicht bestossen. WeniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. 139/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt gebräunt. Hellerer LichtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September,Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September, original poster printed by Eidenbenz-Seitz 1935 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) Svizzeralithographic poster, 1953, condition A; backed on linen (Dimensions: 100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))(100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Carigiet (Swiss, 1902-1985)Alois Carigiet(Swiss, 1902-1985)Four Animalslithographsigned lower right35 x 39 inches (frame)25 x 29 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020ALOIS CARIGIET (SWISS, 1902-1985).Lithograph. "Die Werbung". 1957. Signed lower right. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 32.5" high x 25.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Coated Canvas Square TrunLouis Vuitton Monogram Coated Canvas Square Trunk Condition: 3 26" Width x 25" Height x 24.5" Depth This trunk is done in painted Monogram Coated Canvas, featuring wood trim, brass and black metal harSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME LACQUERED WOOD TRUNA PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME LACQUERED WOOD TRUNKS WITH BRASS MOUNTS, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022A white marble sculpture of a chained sea nymph between the waves, 20th C.Full title: A white marble sculpture of a chained sea nymph between the waves, 20th C. Description: H 149,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold20221968 Mercedes-Benz 280SL Chassis no. 113.044.10-0037201968 Mercedes-Benz 280SL Chassis no. 113.044.10-003720 2,778cc SOHC Inline 6-Cylinder Engine Bosch Mechanical Fuel Injection 160bhp at 5,700rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission 4-Wheel Independent SuspensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Man and Woman, , 1968Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Man and Woman, , 1968 collage on board signed Appel and dated (lower right) 64 x 48 inches. Provenance: Galley Urban, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968 color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 21/59 in pencil 51 x 34 inches. Provenance: Bearing label from the Collection of Carter Burden LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUTA SAILA, INUIT, Roaring Bear, c. 1968PAUTA SAILA, R.C.A. (1916-2009) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Roaring Bear, c. 1968 stone and antler, 9 x 12.5 x 6 in (22.9 x 31.8 x 15.2 cm) signed, "ᐸᐅᑕ". Provenance Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftPropstoreGRATEFUL DEAD AND JEFFERSON AIRPLANE - Carousel Ballroom "Sore Thumb" Design Concert Poster, 1968£500(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftPropstorePINK FLOYD, MOODY BLUES, CRAZY WORLD OF ARTHUR BROWN AND OTHERS (1968) - Middle Earth Club Concert £750(2 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFred Simper (American, 1914-2002) Watercolors on Paper Ca. 1968, "Autumn Butterfly And WinterUS$30
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsKeiko Minami, Japanese (1911-2004), cathedral, 1968, oil on canvas, 8 1/4"H x 6"W (sight), 14 1/2"HUS$300
5 hrs LeftLeland LittleCameron McIntyre (VA, b. 1968), Curlew in the manner of Nathan CobbUS$275(3 bids)
2 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Nejad Melih Devrim 1968 Watercolor PaperUS$1,250(4 bids)
2 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers100+ 1968 - 73 Topps Baseball Cards with HOFs and StarsUS$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsBen Benn. "In Central Park". 1968. Modernist painting of figures relaxing in the park. Signed andUS$150
4 hrs LeftPropstoreTHE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE UGLY (1966) / HANG 'EM HIGH (1968) - David Frangioni Collection: US Double£150(1 bid)
2 days LeftWatches of KnightsbridgeA GENTLEMAN'S SIZE STAINLESS STEEL OMEGA CHRONOSTOP DRIVERS WRIST WATCH CIRCA 1968, REF. 145.010£300(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanMcCARTHY, Cormac (1933-2023). Outer Dark. New York: Random House, 1968.US$200(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DALHART WINDBERG (American/Texas b. 1933) A PAINTING, "Buffalo Hunt," 1968US$4,000
6 days LeftSTAIRFabio de Sanctis and Ugo Sterpini 'Leonardo' Brass and Walnut Cabinet, Circa 1968US$5,000