Sold2020Antonio E. Fiorentino. Italian Street Scene, oilAntonio Enrico Fiorentino (Italian, 1894-1962). Oil on panel, signed and dated "A. Fiorentino, 1927" ll, 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016SWAROVSKI, "Antonio" e "Isadora" lotto di due scultureSWAROVSKI, "Antonio" e "Isadora" lotto di due sculture in cristallo sfaccettato (h cm 20 e 21), edizione 2002 e 2003, in custodia originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola Italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino inScuola Italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino in trono circondata da Sant'Antonio e San Carlo" olio, cornice coeva cm.42x85See Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 10 E. Antonio Acoma Miniature PotsSizes range 1.5 in. H x 2 in. Dia. to 3 in. H x 5 in. Dia. Weight 2 lbs 2 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine native American Acoma Pottery Pot NM E. Antonio SignedA Fine native American Acoma Pottery Pot NM E. Antonio. Measure 9" Tall. // Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and reqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 12 E. Antonio Acoma Painted Ceramic MiniatureSizes range approx. 1.25 in. H x 2 in. Dia. to 3.5 in. H x 5 in. Dia. Weight 2 lbs. 14 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Acoma Pottery Jar - E. AntonioEarly 2000s, Beautiful polychrome pottery jar with traditional motif plus carved and incised top. Very good condition. 10" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021E. Antonio Acoma Small Painted Clay PotOverall excellent condition. Approx. dimensions: 3 in. H x 4.5 in. Dia. Weight: 6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Goldoni, Opere teatraliGoldoni Carlo, Opere teatrali [...] con rami allusivi. Tomo Primo (-quadragesimoquarto). Venezia: dalle stampe di Antonio Zatta e figli, 1788-1795. 47 volumi in-8° (mm 168x110). Completo dei 44 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italy.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate edItaly.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate ed incise a contorno da Antonio Aquaroni e da altri buoni artisti, album with etched title and 60 etchedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) eFranco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) e Antonio Piva (1936) Suspension lamp of the series "AM/AS". Produced by Sirrah, Imola, 1960s. Articulated arm and lampshade in chromed and white paiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diplomi pontificiDiplomi pontifici Coppia di diplomi pontifici su pergamena, datati rispettivamente 15 novembre 1817 e 6 febbraio 1818, concessi ad Antonio, Carlo e Luigi Valenti, mastri muratori, e Girolamo Porta, faSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) eFranco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) e Antonio Piva (1936) Wall lamp of the series "AM/AS". Produced by Sirrah, Imola, 1960s. Articulated arm and lampshade in chromed and white painted mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) eFranco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) e Antonio Piva (1936) Two hanging lamps of the series "AM/AS". Produced by Sirrah, Imola, 1969. Chromed and white painted metalv. (h 30 cm.; d 39.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVIATI Prod. Murano, Italia 1960 ca Versatoio inSALVIATI Prod. Murano, Italia 1960 ca Versatoio in vetro di Murano "Sommerso", opalescente nei colori azzurro e lilla. Bibliografia: A. Bova, P. Migliaccio, Vetri artistici. Antonio Salviati e la CompSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) eFranco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) e Antonio Piva (1936) Suspension lamp of the series "AM/AS". Produced by Sirrah, Imola, 1969. Chromed metal and lattimo glass. (h 35 cm.; d 40 cm.) (See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO PIANON L72 ceiling light, Vistosi production.L72 ceiling light, Vistosi production. 1959. Jacketed glass. Cm 50,00 x 50,00. Literature: Quasi Cento lampadari da salvare, Angelo e Antonio Caprotti editori. Scheda dedicataSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH CENTURY MAP OF VENEZIA, ITALYAntique hand-colored lithograph map reads, "I Contorni, di Venezia di Nuova Projezione Venezia, 1784, Presso Antonio Zatta e Figli con Privilegio dell'Eccmo Senato." Map measures 15¾" x 12" visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced byAntonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy, 1981. Green lacquered laminate, nickel-plated metal legs and glass shelves. (270x138x47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Table model "Quadrante". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy,Antonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Table model "Quadrante". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy, 1980s. Structure in satin metal, glass top. (180x72x75 cm.) (slight defects) IT Tavolo modello "QuadrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RUBINO - Versi e DisegniEdizioni S.E.L.G.A., Milano, 1911. 2a edizione. Brossura cm 26x19. PP. 224 con bande decorative in ocra ed illustrazioni in bianco e nero. Buon esemplare con minime sgualciture. Arricchite con un ex-lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO DAL VERA E FIGLI, Tavolino bassoANTONIO DAL VERA E FIGLI Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Tavolino basso, piano ovale in legno, cornice in rattan intrecciato, gambe in tondino di ferro verniciato nero. cm 75 x 49 x Alt. 44. A LOW TABLE BYSee Sold Price
May 25Art La RosaAntonio Bellucci (attribuito_a) (Pieve di Soligo 1654-Pieve di Soligo 1726) - Susanna and the€6,500
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA (1903-1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Wall mirror, execution by Paolo Lietti e€900(1 bid)
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Colonel John Campbell "Cupid Kiss" Sculpture - Carrara White Marble (2.0lbs)US$255
Crawford Family Auctions LLCJuan Marichal Autographed Rawlings Official National League Game Ball Baseball w/ Gibraltar COAUS$60(11 bids)
721 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMort Kunstler Civil War Print - Robert E Lee at St. Simons Island Custom FramedUS$10