2022Set 12 Gien France Les Grands Moments Du Sport PlatesSet of 12 Gien France "Les Grands Moments Du Sport Francais" Plates. Some very small chips. Approx. dimensions: 7.5 in. Dia. Combined weight: 6.1 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980) Lame Pop 1 Impression digitale sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemplaires. Livré en caisse américaine.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIRE DE GRANDS FAUTEUILS en métal tubulaire et skaï d'époque, les manchettes d'accotoirs enPAIRE DE GRANDS FAUTEUILS en métal tubulaire et skaï d'époque, les manchettes d'accotoirs en bois. Années 1950. H. 96 - L. 66 - P. 80 cm. Bel état, rares petites entailles au skaï, garniture deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fauteuil gondoleFauteuil gondole en bois mouluré et sculpté, le dossier polylobé, les pieds avant fuselés Garniture aux branches de cerisierÉpoque Art DécoCirca 1920-193088 x 64 x 48 cm 34,6 x 25,2See Sold Price
Sold2022CALVAIRE / CALVARYDescription Français: CALVAIRE / CALVARY Grand calvaire en bois polychrome et cuivre sur bases. Le Christ est surmonté d'une banière avec les initales I.N.R.I. (Iesus Nazarenus Rex IudSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAS DE LUMIÈRE / SCONCESDescription Français: BRAS DE LUMIÈRE / SCONCES Paire de deux bras de lumière en bois recouvert de dorures. Longueur approximative du plus grand : 118 cm / 46 1/2" English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleGrand BRÛLE-PARFUM tripode, les anses en forme de dragons, les pieds en forme de grues Emaux cloisonnés, socle de bois sculpté H. 70 cm (hors socle) Un choc sur une grueSee Sold Price
Sold20182 SIGNED Les Slesnick Mexican Photograph Art PhotoLes Slesnick (20th Century) pair of photographs. Features the works titled; The Wedding Party, and El Nino En La Cocina . Signed lower right. Work measures 4 1/2" x 6 1/2". Housed in frames measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand VASE à décor d'un paysage lacustre animé Les prises corail en forme de chiens de Fô et leurs petits Porcelaine et émaux polychromes, socle de bois mouluré H. 58,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) "Les Grands Boulevards, Paris en 1900" oil on canvas signed lower right, signed, titled and stamped "Antoine Blanchard, Paris" en verso. Framed. 13" x 18", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) 'Les GrandsAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) 'Les Grands Boulevards a Paris en 1900' Oil on canvas ; 13 x 18 (in) Signed Antoine Blanchard, lower right Stamped Antoine Blanchard, Paris, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) GRAND TOUR SOUVENIRSINCLUDES TWO BATTISTERO DI SAN GIOVANNI ONE LIGHTED, FIRST PANTHEON, MOSAIC TAJ MAHAL, HOLOPHANE CATHEDRAL INTERIOR AND DESK CLOCK LEANING TOWER OF PISA 10" X 6 1/4" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022PÉRIODE YUAN / YUAN PERIODDescription Française: PÉRIODE YUAN / YUAN PERIOD Sujet en bois laqué or, représentant un dignitaire. Chine, période Yuan. Hauteur: 92 cm / 36 1/4" English Description: : YUASee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & ENÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR)Lampadaire, base bilobée en bois argenté et doré, trois bras de lumière laqués noirs de seSee Sold Price
2021Corum 18 Karat Yellow Gold Coin Ladies WatchCorum $5 18k Yellow Gold Coin Ladies Watch - Quartz . 18k yellow gold coin (23 mm). 18k yellow gold coin dated 1886. 18k yellow gold Corum bracelet ; Will fit up to a 6 1/4 inch wrist . Pre-owned withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Emile Jacopin French, 1874-1958 Les deux rats et l'oeufAchille Emile Jacopin French, 1874-1958 Les deux rats et l'oeuf Signed A. Jacopin and stamped with Jollet Et Cie foundry mark Bronze Height 6 1/4 inches (15.9 cm); length 13 1/4 inches (33.7 cm) C ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Hermes "Les Pivoines" Partial Dinner SetSet of Hermes "Les Pivoines" partial dinner set, to include: (14) 10 3/4" plates, (8) 8 1/2" plates, (18) 7 1/2" plates, (15) 6 1/8" plates ((2) with small rim chips), (12) 7 1/2" bowls ((1) with old,See Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Haiti) Maitre Grand BoisPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Maitre Grand Bois Oil on canvas, 37 x 26 inches Framed dimensions: 38 1/4 x 27 1/8 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate Illustrated: Brictson Gallery CataSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXCEPTIONAL GRAND TOUR 20/22KT YG MICRO-MOSAIC BRACELETEXCEPTIONAL GRAND TOUR 20/22KT YELLOW GOLD MICRO-MOSAIC BANGLE BRACELET W/ SCARAB/FLORAL PANELS, ROMA VERSO, C. 1880/90, OPENING 1 5/8" X 2 5/8", SIZE 6 1/2", WEIGHT 43.7 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Wallace Grand Baroque Flatware Set.Wallace Grand Baroque sterling flatware comprised of (24) round bowl gumbo soup spoon - approx. 6 3/4" in length; (30) teaspoons - approx. 6 1/4" in length; (24) forks - approx. 8" in lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Flatware, 163 PiecesAmerican, 20th century, including nineteen 9-3/4 in. hollow handle knives stainless modern blades; thirty 8 in. forks; twenty-four 6-5/8 in. forks; twenty-one 6-1/4 in. teaspoons; twelve 7 in. oval soSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware - Grand BaroqueWallace Sterling Silver Flatware - Grand Baroque Pattern. 131 pieces; 170 ozt weighable. 12 Knives, 9 3/4"; 2 Knives, 9"; 3 Knives, 6 5/8"; 3 Knives, 6 1/4"; 28 Forks, 6 5/8"; 12 Forks, 8"; 14 Forks,See Sold Price
Sold2021A K. Kawai GS-30 grand pianoA K. Kawai GS-30 grand piano, serial number 1533842, having a black lacquered case, 6'1"See Sold Price
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Pied de lampe parallélépipédique en bois tourné façon bambou, monture en métal€150
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1940 Grande applique à deux lumières en bois sculpté formant branchage stylisé, patine€200
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions“Collection Complette des Bulletins de la Grande Armée, Con...US$1,500
May 30BonhamsMARCEL DUCHAMP (1887-1968) Boite Alerte, Missives Lascives, 1959-1960 Cartonnage vert en forme d...€550(1 bid)
BonhamsPILOTES DE GRAND PRIX ET DE FORMULE 1 Livres sur les pilotes Niki Lauda, Graham Hill, Jacky Ick...€10(1 bid)
May 30Art Research ParisPAUL NICOLAS (1875-1952) Coupe évasée en verre jaspé vert et bleu à décor intercalaire de€400
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600
May 29BonhamsGÉRARD DALMON (1945) Ensemble comprenant une paire de boutons de porte et quatre entré...€480
4 days LeftJasper521544 ILLUSTRATED PAPAL CHRONICLE ANTIQUE Platina’s Vitae pontificum VELLUM BOUNDUS$460
May 30Art Research ParisLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, circa 1970, structure parallélépipédique en bois laqué€900
Bonhams'UN RECORD DE GRAND PRIX ET DE COURSES DE VOITURES' TOMES 1 à 10 Paul Sheldon & Duncan Rab...€10(1 bid)
May 30Art Research ParisMAISON REGAIN Grand buffet d'enfilade en orme massif, structure formée de larges lames de bois€750
May 29BonhamsTAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Ensemble de cinq vases KantarelliCréation en 1946, exemplaires c...€2,500
May 29BonhamsKIRSTI ILVESSALO (1920-2019) Tapisserie ryijy Palokärki1954Réalisé par la manufac...€2,000
BonhamsJACQUES BOUYSSOU (French, 1926-1997) A Pair of Beach Scenes: Le Sable Blanc and Les Mouettes, No...US$240(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Lampadaire ajustable CrosseCréation en 19...€1,600
May 29BonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Paire d'appliques FourcheCréation circa ...€800
5 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMEDUS$300
5 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesPORTFOLIO OF FRENCH ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVINGS, 1870, PROMENADES DE PARISUS$250