Sold20223 UNFRAMED WORKS2 Gouache paintings on board, street scene and boats, and a serigraph "Bon Voyage", signed lower right, numbered 5/15, largest is 11" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Noel H. Leaver (1889-1951) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on watercolor board, Continental street scene with cathedral tower ("Old Jubbergale - York"), signed lower left (Noel Harry Leaver, 1889-1951). Titled on reverse. 10 1/2 x 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI GELONDE - NAPLES STREET SCENE PAINTINGGiovanni Gelonde - Italian 20th Century early impressionist watercolor gouache painting on artist board. Naples Italy street scene corridor with figures. Signed lower right. Barton & Long Bristol EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Solie (AZ,OR,b 1937) gouache paintingARTIST: John Solie (Arizona, Oregon, born 1937) NAME: Street Scene MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 23 inches / 30 x 58 cm BOARD SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2020Manhattan NYC Architectural Study Gouache PaintingMid Century Modern Mad Men Era architect's study presentation gouache painting. Board template depicting a busy urban street scene with office building as the central focal point. Signed by artist C.JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American School Attributed Alex Levy Art Deco Street Scene 1920's PaintingAntique American school painting attributed to Alexander Levy. Watercolor and gouache on board. Framed. Unsigned. Image size, 12 by 17.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lucien Genin (1894-1953 French)''Rue a Monmartre (sic)'', street scene with church and figures, signed lower right: Lucien Genin, signed again and titled verso, gouache on paper laid to board under Plexiglas, sight size: 23.25'' HSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAPE ANN SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), Rainy day street scene., Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20".CAPE ANN SCHOOLLate 20th CenturyRainy day street scene. Unsigned. Inscribed in pencil verso "Jeanette Moyers 1981".Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". Framed 22" x 26". DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Attributed to Maurice Utrillo 1883-1955Painting measures approx. 21 1/2"h x 28 1/2"w. Back board measures approx. 32"h x 43 1/2"w. It depicts a French street scene. It is gouache on paper mounted on curved art board. There are four small sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ira Shander (20th c.) Mixed Media on BoardWatercolor and gouache, a busy city street scene, signed at the lower right. Dimensions:30" x 22", the frame 35" x 27". Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Classical Art Works - Figure and Street Scene (2)Comprising: 1) "Sleeping Endymion", oil on board, by Anders Johansen, Chatham, NY, signed lower left, unframed. 2) A street scene in Europe, gouache on paper, signed "A.R.M." and dated 1928, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Monumental Charles Levier oil on board Street SceneMonumental Charles Levier painting. Oil on Board. Original frame. Framed size is 45 x 60 inches. Height:38" Width: 52" Depth:2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Parrott Oil on Board Street SceneJoe Parrott (American/Tennessee, 1944) oil on board depicting a historic house at sunrise or sunset beneath a bright blue sky, rendered in a heavy impasto technique. The Frameworks, Nashville, TN stamSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON BOARD STREET SCENE PAINTING SIGNEDSigned illegibly. Work measures 9-3/4" H x 13-1/4" W, frame 18-1/2" H x 22" W x 2" D. Frame with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2019Framed signed oil on board- street scene with boatsFramed signed oil on board- street scene with boats 53"x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Framed Oil on Board - Street SceneGold Framed Oil on Board - Street Scene - 22 in tall x 18 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019KLEE. Signed Oil On Board. Street SceneFrom the estate of a Bronx collector - Dimensions: 24"x33"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Lyman Oil Board Street SceneJoseph Lyman (American, Ohio, 1843-1913). Oil on board Nanheim Street Scene. Signed lower right Jos. Lyman. 13" x 10" (with frame 18" x 15"). Varnished, some dirt spots, slight paint loss upper left cSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Oil on board of people in street scene - titled (The Kinneys) overall h 35" w 26" justUS$100(1 bid)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsSusan Grisell, American, Oil Painting on Board New York City Street Scene, Signed, FramedUS$20(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJoseph Maseko Gouache on Paper African Street SceneUS$50
6 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersMary Bigelow (AM 1886-1969) Rockport School TownscapeUS$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsA. Blanchard. Pair of French impressionist street scene paintings. Oil on board. Unframed. SignedUS$125