Sold2016Mimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on cardMimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on card "Abstract". Signed lower right. Good condition. Framed under glass. Measures 9-3/4" x 11-1/2", frame measures 14-3/4" x 16-3/4". Shipping $75.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino (Italian, b.1948) "Fantasma"Artist: Mimmo PaladinoTitle: " Fantasma "Dimensions: 14 1/2'' X 20 1/2''Medium: Aquatint. Matted and Framed.Signed: And dated in pencil at lower right and numbered 9/35 in pencil at lower left.Dated:1See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Mimmo Paladino DEDALUS Linocut, 49"WArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Mimmo Paladino (Italian, b. 1948)Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 22/65; 1984Materials: linocutDimensions (H, W, D): 33.75"h, 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) ItalianCAMERA DEGLIA SPOSI, 1985, aquatint etching on Manilla Chine Colle, signed in pencil, numbered 16/40, plate 9 1/2 x 12 1/2", full margins, framed. Provenance: Galerie Maghi Bettini, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, "Flag (1)," Mimmo Paladino(Italian, b. 1948) Signed in pencil l.r., numbered 7/20 l.l. RDA#16114 Bin#89 Sight size: 28"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Tra gli Ulivi Drypoint EtchingITALY, b.1948 An Aquatint drypoint etching by Italian contemporary artist Mimmo Paladino. Titled "Tra gli Ulivi" (Between the Olive Trees), the work exemplifies the Expressionist Revival movement to wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Terra Tonda Africana B 1986 LinocutPaladino, Mimmo (Domenico) (Italian, born 1948), Terra Tonda Africana B, 1986, linocut, pencil signed, dated and numbered, 21/38, object: 11 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mimmo Paladino, Pinocchio SuiteARTIST: Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) MEDIUM: Various Printmaking Techniques DATE: 2005 DIMENSIONS: Various image sizes; 24 x 18 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Each signed 14/100 M Paladino CONDITION: Excellent PRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino, Ex-Giganti All'alba, Etching, Aquatint,Artist: Mimmo Paladino, Italian (1948 - ) Title: Ex-Giganti All'alba Year: 1982 Medium: Etching, Aquatint, Drypoint, Stucco, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 60, AP 7/12 Image Size: 25 x 19 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Domenico Paladino, Italy (b. 1948), Portrait Head and Images, 1999, watercolor and collage onMimmo Domenico PaladinoItaly, (b. 1948)Portrait Head and Images, 1999watercolor and collage on wove papersigned and dated lower right, with ink inscriptions verso, in a carved gilt wood frame.13 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mimo Paladino (b. 1948) ItalianUNTITLED, 1982, color aquatint etching and linoleum cut print, signed dated and numbered 3/11 EPS in pencil, plate 14 ½ x 10 ½”, full margins, frame 34 x 25” with glass. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei (B) 1983 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare DeiLinoleumgrafia a 6 colori, ed. 8/65 97,00 x 135,00 cm Firmata e numerata al recto in basso. Opera visionata solo in cornice. - 6-color linoleumgraphy, ed. 8/65 38.19 x 53.15 in. Signed and numbered loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Tra gli Ulivi Drypoint EtchingITALY, b.1948 An Aquatint drypoint etching by Italian contemporary artist Mimmo Paladino. Titled "Tra gli Ulivi" (Between the Olive Trees), the work exemplifies the Expressionist Revival movement to wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) Murano Glass Mandolin, 24Dino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) Murano Glass Mandolin, 24 1/2"h x 7 1/2"w, (violin) Condition: very good with no noticeable damage.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Dino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) Murano GlassRare Dino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) Murano Glass Sculpture. Beautiful heavy calcedonia art glass sculpture! Figure - 17" high x 8 1/2" wide. Total with black base - 25" high. Signed Dino Rosin on blackSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Rosin (Italian, b.1948) "Maternity"Dino Rosin (Italian, b.1948) "Maternity". Signed. 28" h x 8.12" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) TurtleDino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) Turtle chalcedony glass etch signed along base 10 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Rosin (Italian b. 1948) Untitled 'The Kiss' SculptureDino Rosin (Italian b. 1948) Untitled 'The Kiss' Sculpture chalcedony glass etched 'Dino Rosin' H 26 x W 14 x D 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) Untitled SculptureDino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) Untitled Sculpture glass signed H 29 1/4 x Dia 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dino Rosin (Italian b. 1948), Amanti Calcedonia glassDino Rosin (Italian b. 1948), Amanti Calcedonia glass sculpture, for Murano, signed right side of raised glass base, 25" x 15" x 5". Provenance: Palm Beach Florida Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) Untitled SculptureDino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) Untitled Sculpture chalcedony glass signed H 28 1/4 x W 9 x D 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) “Aphrodite” Murano GlassRare Dino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) “Aphrodite” Murano Glass Sculpture. Beautiful calcedonia (chalcedony) art glass sculpture depicting a female torso! Figure - 11" high x 7" wide. Total with blackSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) Pele's TearDino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) Pele's Tear blown glass etched Dino Rosin to lower edge with two applied paper labels to underside H 18 1/2 x W 10 x D 3 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #10', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
1 day LeftDuMouchellesHiro Yamagata (Japanese, B. 1948) Screenprint in Colors on Wove Paper Ca. 1979, Ouverture D'un Cafe,US$300
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHarry Bilson (Icelander, b.1948) Oils on BoardUS$200(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCARTER, Keith (American, b. 1948). Megan’s New Shoes. [1993...US$400
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsHATCH, W.A.S. (Wendy) (American, b. 1948). Untitled. Still ...US$100(1 bid)
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAbelardo Morell (Cuban / American, b.1948) Silver Gelatin PrintUS$750
BonhamsPolychrome Carved Plaque of an Eagle and U.S. Shield, Gil Russell (b. 1948), Charlton, Massachus...US$400
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Thanh Chuong (b. 1948), Two works: Abstract portrait, 1999, Mixed media on panel, 15.75" H x 11.75"US$150
Jun 29Alice Callahan Auction HouseRenato Longanesi ( Italian B 1931) Oil on Canvas Still Life Clipper ShipUS$50(1 bid)