Sold2018Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) ItalianCAMERA DEGLIA SPOSI, 1985, aquatint etching on Manilla Chine Colle, signed in pencil, numbered 16/40, plate 9 1/2 x 12 1/2", full margins, framed. Provenance: Galerie Maghi Bettini, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on cardMimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on card "Abstract". Signed lower right. Good condition. Framed under glass. Measures 9-3/4" x 11-1/2", frame measures 14-3/4" x 16-3/4". Shipping $75.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino (Italian, b.1948) "Fantasma"Artist: Mimmo PaladinoTitle: " Fantasma "Dimensions: 14 1/2'' X 20 1/2''Medium: Aquatint. Matted and Framed.Signed: And dated in pencil at lower right and numbered 9/35 in pencil at lower left.Dated:1See Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, "Flag (1)," Mimmo Paladino(Italian, b. 1948) Signed in pencil l.r., numbered 7/20 l.l. RDA#16114 Bin#89 Sight size: 28"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Terra Tonda Africana B 1986 LinocutPaladino, Mimmo (Domenico) (Italian, born 1948), Terra Tonda Africana B, 1986, linocut, pencil signed, dated and numbered, 21/38, object: 11 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Tra gli Ulivi Drypoint EtchingITALY, b.1948 An Aquatint drypoint etching by Italian contemporary artist Mimmo Paladino. Titled "Tra gli Ulivi" (Between the Olive Trees), the work exemplifies the Expressionist Revival movement to wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mimo Paladino (b. 1948) ItalianUNTITLED, 1982, color aquatint etching and linoleum cut print, signed dated and numbered 3/11 EPS in pencil, plate 14 ½ x 10 ½”, full margins, frame 34 x 25” with glass. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mimmo Paladino, Pinocchio SuiteARTIST: Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) MEDIUM: Various Printmaking Techniques DATE: 2005 DIMENSIONS: Various image sizes; 24 x 18 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Each signed 14/100 M Paladino CONDITION: Excellent PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Domenico Paladino, Italy (b. 1948), Portrait Head and Images, 1999, watercolor and collage onMimmo Domenico PaladinoItaly, (b. 1948)Portrait Head and Images, 1999watercolor and collage on wove papersigned and dated lower right, with ink inscriptions verso, in a carved gilt wood frame.13 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino, Ex-Giganti All'alba, Etching, Aquatint,Artist: Mimmo Paladino, Italian (1948 - ) Title: Ex-Giganti All'alba Year: 1982 Medium: Etching, Aquatint, Drypoint, Stucco, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 60, AP 7/12 Image Size: 25 x 19 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Tra gli Ulivi Drypoint EtchingITALY, b.1948 An Aquatint drypoint etching by Italian contemporary artist Mimmo Paladino. Titled "Tra gli Ulivi" (Between the Olive Trees), the work exemplifies the Expressionist Revival movement to wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Rosin (b. 1948) ItalianSTANDING WOMAN, Murano clear and color glass sculpture, signed, overall 28 ¼ x 10 ½ x 5”, weight 42 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2021Turri Paolo (b. 1948) Italian, Oil on CanvasTurri Paolo (b. 1948) Italian, studied at the Fine Arts Academy, Naples, and exhibited in Paris and New York. Overall size: 25 1/2 x 33 1/2 in. Sight size: 19 1/4 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dario Campanile (b. 1948) ItalianCAVALLO MATTO, color monoprint, signed and numbered 1/1 in white brush, sight 22 x 30โ, framed. Provenance: Center Art Galleries, HawaiiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dario Campanile (b. 1948) ItalianCAVALLO, color monoprint, signed and numbered 1/1 in white brush, image 31 x 25 ยพโ, full margins, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mimmo Paladino (Italian) Porcelain Tea Set, 1999Mimmo Paladino (Italian) Porcelain Tea Set, 1999 | Illy collection in a fitted box, "Minimalia" pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Lippi, (Italian, b. 1948) Italian CoastlineGiuseppe Lippi (Italian, b. 1948), Italian coastline, oil on canvas, sight: 19 x 27", frame: 25 x 33" Provenance: The estate of noted oncologist Dr. Dennis Birenbaum, Dallas, Texas We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dario Campanile (b. 1948) ItalianSTILL LIFE WITH SHOE, color giclee on canvas, signed and numbered 26/125 in gold marker, 12 x 17, frame 21 ½ x 27 x 2”. Provenance: Lahaina Galleries, Newport Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Rosin (b.1948 Italian) Sculpture'Amanti' Clear and calcedonia glass sculpture. Signed on base. 23in. (58cm) h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino (Paduli 1948)Volti, 1993 pastelli cerosi su carta, cm 50 x 39,7_x000B_Firmato in basso al centro: Mimmo Paladino 1993_x000B_Al retro una dedica ad personam_x000B__x000B_Faces, 1993_x000B_Wax pastels, 50 x 39,7_x00See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948) - il fedele cane Ugo, 2003Pennarello su cartoncino, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso, titolo in alto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei (B) 1983 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Deiโฌ350
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Pinocchio 2005 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Pinocchio 2005โฌ400
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Lotto di quattro incisioni: Roter ball 2002 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Lot ofโฌ200
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Rabanus Maurus De Universo: portfolio completo delle otto opere contenuteโฌ600
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJesus Leuus (Mexican, b.1948) Oil on CanvasUS$200
6 days LeftBonhamsTOMÁS SÁNCHEZ (B. 1948) Orilla con nubes 43 x 59 in (109 x 150 cm) (Painted in 1989)US$150,000
Swann Auction GalleriesHuggins, Ericka (b. 1948) Comrade Sisters: Women of the Black Panther Party. Signed First Edition, wUS$40,000