Sold20182 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl2 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl Schönheit, 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie–Das Gehör" bzw. "Allegorie–Der Geruch". Aus der Serie "Fünf SSee Sold Price
Sold202316 Greek terracotta figures, 6th - 1st century B.C.16 Greek terracotta figures, 6th - 1st century B.C.1) Vollplastischer Frauenkopf der Klassik. 5. Jhdt. v. Chr. Höhe 12 cm. 2) Frauenkopf. Oberfläche mit Ausbrüchen. 4. - 3. Jhdt v. Chr. 3) HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 5 pieces, 2 mocha cups with sSet of 5 pieces, 2 mocha cups with saucers, Höchst, 20th century, cylindrical form with angular handle, polychrome floral painting, gold rim, h. 6,5 cm, lidded box, Meissen, after 1950, 1st choice,See Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Porcelain Figure, Allegory of the Wind19th century. Approx. 4 1/2" H x 5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018CLASSIC WALT DISNEY COLLECTION - TOY STORY 2CLASSIC WALT DISNEY COLLECTION - TOY STORY 2 Walt Disney's Classic Collection figurines from Toy Story.2 "Yee Ha!" and "Ride like the Wind!" Featuring Jessie and Bullseye complete with "Record PlayerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Archaeological Books - Erbstein - Der Münzfund von Trebitz bei Wittenberg1925 A.D.. Dr. H.A. Erbstein - Der Münzfund von Trebitz bei Wittenberg - A. Riechmann, Halle, 1925 - card covers, 69 pp, 4 plates. 368 grams, 29 x 23 cm (11 1/2 x 9 1/8 in.). Property of a Kent, UK,See Sold Price
Sold2022Eger, Schatulle mit Reliefintarsien2.Hälfte 17.Jh. Nadelholz ebonisiert und verschiedene, tlw. gefärbte Hölzer. Rechteckiger Korpus mit Klappdeckel. Allseitig detailreiche Reliefintarsien. Personifikationen der Jahreszeiten (WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Jones, 1937 SouthamptonBREASTPLATE, 1971 Höhe des Plexiglaskastens: ca. 80,5 cm. Höhe der Büste: ca. 37 cm. Im Plexiglaskasten. Exemplar 2/ 65. PVC und Plastik sowie Leder. (1081181) (12)See Sold Price
Sold201615-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'INDISCHES VOGELMODELL BUNT'15-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'INDISCHES VOGELMODELL BUNT' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 23,5 cm (Kanne). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pinsel- undSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI KINDER, SANDFORMEN BACKENDKONRAD HENTSCHEL 1872 Cölln - 1907 Meißen ZWEI KINDER, SANDFORMEN BACKEND Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1906) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 11,5 cm. Blaue Schwertermarke auf unglSee Sold Price
Sold201621-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'ORCHIDEE AUF AST' Deutsch,21-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'ORCHIDEE AUF AST' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblaue Malerei. H. 27 cm (Kanne). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pinsel- und Pressnummern, verschSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table centrepiece, Meissen, after 2Table centrepiece, Meissen, after 2000, 1st choice, special edition from the famous Swan Service, after the design by Johann Friedrich Eberlein (1695 Dresden - 1749 Meissen), nereid with conch shell,See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Meissen Schneelballen Vases(2) Meissen Schneelballen Vases. 17" high x 10" wide. Meissen makers mark on bottom of both vases.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Meissen groupings, 19th c., marked, 10"hTwo 19th century hand painted Meissen porcelain figural groupings depicting ladies pining over lost loves, includes: (1) 10"h x 7"w x 3"d, (1) 9.5"h x 6.5"w x 4"d, both marked with Meissen blue crosseSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN GARDENER COMPANION FIGURES(pair) Meissen porcelain companion figures, both standing on a naturalistic rocaille base, blue crossed sword mark, scattered chips to flowers and leaves, including: (1) Gardener, polychrome model witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh.Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh. mehrpassiger Sockel mit umlaufendem Akanthusblattdekor. 3 auf Felsensockel sitzende Putti beim Musizieren mit Flöte, Harfe und Geige. Porzellan,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Meissen FiguresWoman with Sled 10” tall. Chip on bottom back foot. Man Skating 9” tallSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Meissen busts, 'Prince Louis Charles, Princess Marie'Pair of Meissen busts of 'Prince Louis Charles de Bourbon' and 'Princess Marie Zéphirine de Bourbon', late 19th C, each modeled as a bust of a young child wearing floral decorated caps, each with bluSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Meissen figurines, 19th c. marked, 6"hPair of 19th century hand painted Meissen figurines of seated ladies, includes (1) enjoying a dish of fruit, 5.5"h x 4"w x 3"d, and (1) at her dressing table, 6"h x 4"w x 3"d, each maker marked with MSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lot of 2 Meissen SculpturesConsisting of 2 sculptures, Meissen, design Alfred Konig (1871 - 1940), model W131, height 12 cm., purchased in the period 1961 - 1967, at John Monntag Porzellan in Hamburg, Germany.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zierrahmen mit Emailplakette16./17.Jh., im 19.Jh. zu einem Ensemble zusammen gestellt. (1) Rahmen. Italien, Renaissance. Bronze, vergoldet. Tabernakelrahmen mit Muschelaufsatz, der von 2 Voluten und Knospe bekrönt wird. ReichSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER DER TRITONENFANGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen DER TRITONENFANG Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1769) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, dezente Goldstaffage. H. 30 cm. UnterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold202313th C Japanese Samurai Monks Hosho Katana NBTHK13th C Japanese Samurai Hosho Katana for Warrior Monks with Koshu Tokubetsu Kicho NBTHK Papers. Blade length: 68.0cm or 26.77in. Sori: 2.0cm or 0.78in. Mekugi: 2 Width at ha-machi: 2.82cm or 1.1lin. WSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Meissen Porcelain Figures3 Meissen Porcelain Figures, 2 allegorical and children at play Larger 9.5" WSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA very rare regimental plate of the Army Flak Artillery Department (motorized) 274€800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Congressional Medal of Honor, army version, 2nd type 1896 - 1904, unissued€1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsCarroll Thayer Berry (American, 1886-1978); Two Linocuts including: Old Coaster-Before the Wind ...US$260
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHeinrich Himmler - a 1917 membership card for the Deutsche Touring Club e.V.€800
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsWindmill Weight Base, #E 385, Elgin Wind Power & Pump Co. 2-pc ball shape, cast iron, VG condUS$80(2 bids)
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbH"Operation Chariot" - a military map of the 22nd Naval Flak Regiment, March 27/28, 1942€720
May 14Akiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique German Poss. Meissen Porcelain Tea Pot Kettle & StandUS$100(1 bid)