Sold2017Bergman Style Vienna Bronze Figural GroupCold Painted Vienna Bronze of two warriors on a rug.====================================================4.5 x 7.5 (rug) - H 6.2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Bergman Style Bronze LampDESCRIPTION: Franz Bergman style figural bronze table lamp. Composed of cold-painted bronze depicting an orientalist scene with architectural wall, hanging lantern, and figures with cattle underneath.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Bergman Style Viennese Figural BronzeAustrian 19th C. Bergman Style Viennese Figural Bronze - 4.5" x 5" H 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017Bergman Style Viennese Figural Bronze on OnyxAustrian Bergman Style Viennese Figural Bronze on Onyx. 19th Century - 5" x 4" H 2.7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bergman Style Austrian Figural Bronze GroupDESCRIPTION: Bergman Style Austrian Figural Bronze Group depicts three oriental children playing a dice game atop a rug, completed with polychrome accents. Stamped "Austria" along the underside. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2024Bergman Style Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Barn OwlAntique early 20th century cast and chiseled Vienna Austria bronze wildlife nature sculpture. Modeled in the manner of Franz Xaver Bergmann ( Austrian, 1861 - 1936 ). Features this nocturnal carnivoroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vienna Bronze Style Figural Group, Pair of ChicksVienna Bronze Style Cold Painted Figural Group of a Pair of Chicks, Late Nineteenth Century. Unmarked. H: 1.75 in., W: 6.5 in., D: 3.125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bergman Vienna Bronze Figural Lamp sgd Nam GrebCirca 1900, Austrian, signed "Nam Greb" (Bergman) a rare polychromed bronze lamp modeled as an apple tree with glass apples and leaves and figure of a lady holding a glass apple, very good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Vienna Bronze Cold painted Bergman styleUnusual Austrian Vienna Bronze Cold painted Bergman Style Paperweight Depicting two Arab boys reading. Provenance: Long Island Estate. Dimensions: L 2.5", H 1.75" Please note the absence of a conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ BERGMAN, VIENNA BRONZE COLD-PAINTED FIGURAL BULLFRANZ BERGMAN, VIENNA BRONZE COLD-PAINTED FIGURAL BULL PINCUSHION, finely detailed, standing in charging/raging form, underside marked "AUSTRIA", "B" in an urn, and "A. S. & S" in a diamond, back fittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bergman Style Bronze Orientalist FigureDESCRIPTION: An antique figural bronze sculpture in the style of Franz Bergman, depicting a regal Nubian female figure with cold painted finishes. Features a monkey and vibrant parrot details, displaySee Sold Price
Sold2024Cold-Painted Vienna Bronze Sculpture of DogsAustrian Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Dog Grouping Statue Sculpture Austria wearing collars in attentive position Bergman Style Paperweight statue Nice Patina in Overall Good Condition Please look at PhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Orientalist Bronze Figural LampDESCRIPTION: Austrian Orientalist Bergman style cold patinated bronze figurine group table lamp on marble base. Depicts an interior oriental building with oriental pottery artisans in finely detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Bergman Style Viennese Orientalist Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Viennese Austrian cold-painted bronze figural sculpture in the style of Franz Bergman. This orientalist sculpture depicts a man kneeling on a colorful rug with his hands and eyes directSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Bergman Vienna Style Orientalist LampDESCRIPTION: A Franz Bergman style bronze orientalist cold painted lamp depicting a middle eastern man by his camel and under a large palm tree. It is marked with an embossed "Made in Austria" mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Bergman Vienna Style Orientalist LampDESCRIPTION: A Franz Bergman style bronze orientalist cold painted lamp depicting a middle eastern man seated on the floor while smoking a pipe under a large lantern. It is marked with an embossed "MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Bergman Vienna Style Orientalist LampDESCRIPTION: A Franz Bergman style bronze orientalist cold painted lamp depicting a middle eastern man with a money pouch atop a detailed oriental carpet. It is marked with an embossed "Made in AustriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Figural Grouplate 19th/early 20th century, stamped 'NamGreB' (Bergman) on base with impressed urn mark, Arab man training birds and monkey, 6-3/4 x 7-1/2 x 3-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, Lake LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian Vienna-Style Cold Painted Bronze SculptureAustrian Vienna-style cold painted bronze sculpture with Bergman mark, 5 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016A large Vienna style cold painted bronze lamp in theA large Vienna style cold painted bronze lamp in the form of a Moor in a tent, after Bergman, 13" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE VIENNA STYLE COLD-PAINTED FIGURAL GROUPSthe first: stamped "Bermann / Wien", bronze, depicting a shoemaker seated on a rug (4 inches wide; 3 1/2 inches deep; 2 1/4 inches high); the second: with partially obliterated amphora mark and anotheSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Franz Bergman Vienna Bronze Sculpture, Sleeping Beauty With removeable blanketUS$1,500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Louis XVI style Figural Bronze Mounted Center TableUS$20,000
15 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Oscar Bach Style Ornate Figural Bronze Onyx Console with Beveled Wall Mirror - Set of 2US$2,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsNapoleon III Jules Salmson Style Bronze Figural Candelabra Lamp MaidenUS$100
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Large Art Nouveau Style Three Graces Figural Bronze CenterpieceUS$300