Sold2017Gerard Passet, Seascape, Oil On CanvasGerard Passet (French, 1936-2013) Gilt wood framed oil on canvas of an impressionist style seascape. Signed lower right. Gallery label verso, inscribed "La Plage Gerard Passet" on verso. [Sight: 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Passet (French, 1936-2013), Fleurs, o/cGerard Passet(French, 1936-2013)Fleursoil on canvassigned lower right Gerard Passet, titled and signed again to reverse, with handwritten paper label to the reverse with artists name, title, dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERARD PASSET, FRENCH COUNTRYSIDE, OIL ON CANVASGerard Passet (French, 1936-2013). "River Landscape", oil on canvas. Signed lower right; signed and illegibly titled verso, Sotheby's labels verso. Approx. 28.5" x 35.75" (frame), 21.25" x 28.75" (canSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet - Paris Le Port Des TuileriesGerard Passet (French, 1936 - 2013) Oil on canvas titled Paris Le Port Des Tuileries. Signed lower left. Signed and titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 18 x 22" frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet - Automne Sur Le LacGerard Passet (French, 1936 - 2013) Automne Sur Le Lac (autum on the lake) oil on canvas. Signed lwoer right. Signed and titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 18 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet - Paris Le Petit PontLot 202 Gerard Passet French (1936-2013) Paris Le Petit Pont oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 20 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York artSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet - Les Grands Arbres De L'etangGerard Passet (French, 1936 - 2013) Les Grands Arbres De L'etang, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 18 x 22" unstreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet - Dans Les SarlieresGerard Passet (French, 1936 - 2013) Dans Les Sarlieres, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 18 x 22" unstretched (HEASee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet - Etang En Ile De FranceGerard Passet (French, 1936 - 2013) Etang En Ile De France, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 18 x 22" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet - Peniches Au Vert Galant ParisLot 203 Gerard Passet French (1936-2013) Peniches Au Vert Galant Paris oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 21 3/4 x 25 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet - Paris Le Port Des InvalidesLot 198 Gerard Passet French (1936-2013) Paris Le Port Des Invalides oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 21 x 24 1/4 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Passet - Le Loing A MoretGerard Passet (French, 1936 - 2013). Le Loing A Moret, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. (HEAR196)(EL) Dimensions: 18 x 22" unstretched Property from a Manhattan fifth generaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Passet - Rue St Andre Des Arts ParisLot 133 Gerard Passet French (1936-2013) Rue St Andre Des Arts Paris (cannot read signature) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 21 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Passet - Promenade Dans Les SablieresGerard Passet (French, 1936 - 2013) Promenade Dans Les Sablieres, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. Dimensions: 18 x 22" unstretched ()()See Sold Price
Sold2017GERARD PASSET (FRENCH, 1936-2013) O/C SEASCAPEDimensions: (Frame) H 16.5" x W 23" (Sight) H 9.5" x W 15.75" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023Passet "Jers Miuy La Foret" - Oil on CanvasPasset "Jers Miuy La Foret" - Oil on Canvas 13" x 18". About the Artist. Gerard Passet (1936 - 2013) was active/lived in France. Gerard Passet is known for High color, expressive style landscape, stilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gérard PASSET (1936-2013)Paysage de neigeHuile surGérard PASSET (1936-2013)Paysage de neigeHuile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite56 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet (French, b. 1936) Coup de Soleil sur lesGerard Passet(French, b. 1936)Coup de Soleil sur les Bles Coupes oil on canvassigned Gerard Passet (lower right); signed and titled (verso)18 ¾ x 25 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet (French, b. 1936) Maisons dans la valleeGerard Passet(French, b. 1936)Maisons dans la vallee de l'Yonneoil on canvassigned Gerard Passet (lower right); signed and titled (verso)15 x 17 ¾ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet (French, b. 1936) Riviere sous lesGerard Passet(French, b. 1936)Riviere sous les Arbres, c. 1960oil on canvas signed Gerard Passet (lower right); signed and titled (verso)15 x 21 ¾ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gerard Passet "Ville de Chareusanne" oil on canvasGERARD PASSET (French b. 1936) "Ville de Chareusanne" Oil on canvas. 18 1/2 x 21 3/4 inches; Frame: 25 3/4 x 29 1/8 inches. Signed l/r; signed and titled verso upper right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2018GERARD PASSET (FRENCH b1936) OIL WORK ON CANVASGerard Passet (FRENCH, born 1936) landscape oil painting on canvas depicting a garden landscape scene titled "Printemps au Jardin" or "Spring in the Garden". Signed to lower left; further signed and tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gérard Passet (FRENCH, 1936)Gérard Passet (FRENCH, 1936) Oil Painting Titled oil painting on Canvas. See Photos. Signed. Measures 29 inches high x 29 inches wide + 4 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Passet (1936-2013) French, Oil/CanvasTitled 'Reflets sur Le Lac' (Reflections on the Lake) circa 1990’s, oil on canvas, signed in pigment lower right. Titled and signed on the back, from the collection of the artist. Gerard Passet wasSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Pastel Painting French Seascape Signed ArtworkUS$750
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGaston Marie Anatole Roullet (1847-1925) Antique French Coastal Harbor Town Framed Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
BonhamsAndre Bourrie (French, 1936-2017) Mediterranean port scene 31 3/4 x 31 3/4in (85.7 x 85.7cm)US$800(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsMasami Teraoka (born 1936); French Vanilla and Chocolate Chip, from 31 Flavors Invading Japan; S...US$2,400
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,350(4 bids)