Sold2017Henri Matisse Print Femme en robe bruneHenri Matisse. Femme en robe brune. pochoir. 1924. 7 x 5 inches. Albert Morance. Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in Paris in 1924 by Albert Morance for "L'Art d'Aujourd'hui", and nowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse: Femme Au Chapeau Framed PrintItem/Description: Framed print features portrait of a woman in a hat. Signed and dated in plate: Henri Matisse 35. Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954) French painter who was the leader of the Fauvist movementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse, 1869-1954, Femme Au Chapeau, Woodblock PrintHenri Matisse, 1869-1954, Femme Au Chapeau, Woodblock Print Size: 11 1/8 by 15 in. (28 by 38 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Printed Signature, H.Matisse; Embossing Seal: D&P Luxemburgo; CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Woman in a White Dress (Dame a la Robe Blanche) print signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Woman in a White Dress (Dame a la Robe Blanche). Color heliogravure after the original 1946 oil on canvas. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. Excellent. Teriade. AtelieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse 1945 Antique Print The Violet Dress (LaHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Violet Dress (La Robe Violette). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper left. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1948 Antique Print Girl in a White DressHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Framed dimensions approximately 17 x 19 inches. Color heliogravure after the original oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print The Violet Dress (LaHenri Matisse (1869-1954). The Violet Dress (La Robe Violette). Framed Approximately 17 x 20 inches. Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper left. Teriade. AteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print The Yellow Dress AndHenri Matisse (1869-1954). The Yellow Dress And The Scottish Dress (La Robe Jaune Et La Robe ecossaise). Framed Approximately 17 x 19 inches. Color heliogravure after the original 1941 painting. 1945.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri MATISSE 1945 Antique Print Looking out the WindowHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenêtre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire) . 1945 Color heliogravure after the original oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print Girl With Pink Dress,Henri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenêtre Ouverte Et Les Volets Ferm es). Framed Approximately 17 x 20 inches. Color heliograSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse and Pablo Picasso: Deux FemmesHenri Emile Benoit Matisse (French, 1869-1954) and Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Deux Femmes. Two framed lithographs. One print is dated in plate (9.8.52. XXII). Matisse was known for both his uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matisse, Henri - Femme bleue - 1952Matisse, Henri (1869-1954) Femme bleue (1952) France Description: Print on paper, signed and dated in the plate on lower left Matisse 52 Dimension (PO): 25" x 18" Dimension (CM): 63.50 x 45.72See Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune à la robe jaune Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Initialed H. M. (Henri Matisse) - PrintPrint on brown paper. Woman and child with flowers. Signed in pencil lower right. 8 X 15" (16" X 22")"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri MATISSE: "Femme Nue..." - EtchingFramed etching, unsigned, after Henri Matisse, titled "Femme Nue au Collier (Odalisque)". Comes with receipt rom Sotheby's, NYC, 1981. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [Image: 8" H x 12" W; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Henri Matisse Print. Linear Image of Female Head and Hand.After Henri Matisse Print. Linear Image of Female Head and Hand. Dimensions: Frame Height: 52 inches, Frame Width: 40 inches, Depth: 1 inches. - Image Size: Image Height: 34 inches, Image Width: 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - Femme a l'amphore et grenadesHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "Femme a l'amphore et grenades". Original color lithograph. 1952. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. GSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE Print titled "ZULMA"This is a HENRI MATISSE (ESTATE COLLECTION DOMAINE) Print titled "ZULMA". This piece is pencil signed on the lower right as 'Collection Domaine Matisse' and has an embossed seal stamped by the EstateSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersAFTER HENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869-1954) FEMME AUX COLLIERSUS$50
3 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Buste de femme, le bras droit levé 9 11/16 x 12 11/16 in (24.6 x ...US$40,000
May 24Antique KingdomThe Artist and his Model, A Henri Matisse Limited Edition Lithograph PrintUS$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse 'The Painter And His Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon PaperUS$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Modele Reflete Dans Le Miroir Avec Le Maitre' Lithograph On Japon - 1960US$500