Sold2017Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Earl of Marlborough, 1969,Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Earl of Marlborough, 1969, Lithograph in color on wove paper, Numbered 82/650. Published by Marlborough Galleries, Rome. H: 39 3/8 W: 25 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Earl of Marlborough, 1969,Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Earl of Marlborough, 1969, Lithograph in color on wove paper, Numbered 100/650. Published by Marlborough Galleries, Rome. H: 39 3/8 W: 25 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Chouette, 1969Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Chouette, 1969 white earthenware vase, with engraving and partial brushed glaze inscribed Edition Picasso Madoura and numbered 195/250 height: 11 1/2 inches. LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Visage’, Ceramic Pitcher, 1969Partially glazed and engraved ceramic pitcher France, 1969 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Stamped, marked and numbered ‘Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso / EDISee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Portraits Imaginaires' LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Portraits Imaginaires' Lithograph 1969, plate signed upper left, depicting a figure in colorful clothing, in a chrome metal frame Property from: a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973), OFFSETAFTER PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973), OFFSET LITHOGRAPHIC EXHIBITION POSTER, MARLBOROUGH-SAIDENBERG, NY, OCT, 1971. SHEET 37 1/2 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Plate from "Les Portraits Imaginaires," 1969, LimitedAFTER PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Plate from "Les Portraits Imaginaires," 1969, Limited edition lithograph in colors (after a painting on cardboard) and pencil numbered A 186 of an edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Madoura 'Wood Owl' Ceramic PitcherPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Madoura 'Wood Owl' (AR 602), 1969 Ceramic Pitcher. Numbered (101/350) on base. With stamps and label on base. White earthenware clay, decoration in engobes engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Madoura Pottery Owl VasePablo Picasso (1881-1973). Madoura ceramic earthenware vase pitcher. Titled, "Chouette" ("Wood Owl") Ramie 148, produced 1969, during Picasso's lifetime, in a special edition of 500. Impressed EDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Spanish/Paris, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/Paris, 1881-1973), "Faces with Circles (A.R. 612)", 1969, white earthenware turned pitcher painted in gray patina, red, green, blue and white, base inscribed "Edition Picasso/noSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled, from Les Portraits Imaginaires Lithograph in colours, ...AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled, from Les Portraits Imaginaires Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper, numbered F127/250 in pencil (the total edition was 500), published by Editions CercSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - From the Series: Imaginary Portraits, Lithograph, 1969.After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - From the Series: Imaginary Portraits, Lithograph, 1969. A collaboration between Pablo Picasso and Marcel Salinas after paintings executed by the artist in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) SerigraphPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Serigraph. Signed in the plate and mumbered margin in pencil. Dated 1969 with COA DIMENSIONS with out frame: Height 25.25 inch / 64,5 cm Length 19.30 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LARGE HEADS – 20IN x 25IN (51cm x 64cm)After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) lithograph titled Large Heads, which is after the original which was made with oil paints on canvas in 1969. This lithograph was made in Switzerland in 1971. This pieceSee Sold Price
Sold20241969 Pablo Picasso Wood-Owl Limited Edition Turned VasePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Marked Edition Picasso Madoura, Stamped with foundry marks Edition Picasso and Madoura Plein Feu underneath. Wood-Owl, 1969 (turned vase), 237/250, Rami? 603. WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Barcelona Purchased in France by 1969 acquired by Family descent in 1983. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 16 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private collection New York Anonymous sale 1969 New York .Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painting is framed. Lived betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Chouette VasePablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Chouette Vase A.R. 607; white earthenware ceramic, partially engraved, with engobe and glaze conceived in 1969; impressed "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso", insSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Four Plates, from Les Portraits Imaginaires Four offset...£3,200
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Rider and Horse, J-224, Model created in December 1968 - JanuaryUS$4,400
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Tête (Head) 1956 Madoura Smiling Ceramic Plate with COA and PaperworkUS$1,900(7 bids)
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Jacqueline au chevalet," 1956US$10,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Poster for Exposition Vallauris, 1952US$500
3 days LeftPreston Hall GalleryPablo Picasso* (1881-1973) Colored Pencil Drawing (See Disclaimer)US$450(1 bid)
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sala Gaspar, Barcelona," 1961US$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "La Petite Bacchanale," 1959-1961US$3,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso after Spanish Cubism mixed media on paper art rooster€700(1 bid)