Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuiteGRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuite polychrome et doré représentant la Vierge Marie répandant ses grâces de ses bras étendu sur le monde, la lune sous ses pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean De Botton (French, 1898-1978) Le Quatre CavalieresJean De Botton (French, 1898-1978) Le Quatre Cavalieres De L'apocalypse. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed and dated 1964 LR Sight: 17" x 22.5" Frame: 26" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Foreign Movie PostersLot of 3 Foreign Movie Posters including "Les Rapaces" Patterns, "Le Cavalier de L'Apocalypse" Chief Crazy Horse, and "Caravane Vers le Soleil" Thunder in the Sun. All from Belgium. All have small teaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Square Isabel Canovas Gold Fashion EarringsTogether with fashion earrings with marks of: Philippe Ferrandis, Paris, Richard Minadeo, Bec-London, Napier, Oscar de la Rente, Prada, Four pairs of jaunty Kenneth Jay Lane, Gucci, YSL, Dior, LV, L aSee Sold Price
Sold2022An industrial metal work table, 20th C.Full title: An industrial metal work table, 20th C. Description: H 74,5 x L 115,5 x D 61,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, L'enigma del ritornoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) L'enigma del ritorno 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. IV, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2016L'enigma del pomeriggio 1979L'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 / Giorgio De Chirico / Handsigned original by artist / 8 color lithograph / Edition: M / Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N° 114 / StampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Del Signore, Littorio - Clair de lune au Québec - 2000Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Clair de lune au Québec (2000) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore and on the back Littorio Del Signore Dimension (PO): 14" x 11" DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOMorte di Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 45X33,5 Bibliografia di riferimento: L. Pascoli, Vite de' pittori, scultori, e architetti moderni, 1730-1736, v. I, p. 16 A. Harris Sutherland, Andrea Sacchi. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du MinistreDEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du Ministre de la Marine et des Colonies, l'An IX de l'Ere Francaise, [circa 1800]. Engraved map with the "DepoSee Sold Price
Sold2016"DESCRIPTION DE L'EGYPTE": Cecile del RevillePlate one. From The Description de L.Egypte A. Vol. 1. Cecile del Reville aq forti Girardet et Sellier Sc. Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2015Map, Pierre Mortier, Frescati Ville de L'etat delPierre Mortier (Dutch, 1661-1711), Frescati Ville de L'Etat del L'Egalite, copper engraved map, overall (with frame): 27"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map[Cook 2e Voyage] Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique // Partie Est de la Terre de Feu, le Détroit de Le Maire et partie ouest de la terre des Etats // Canal de Noël // Suite de la CôteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monte Sarmiento. Tierra del Fuego. South America. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Mont Sarmiento“.Drawn by Gaucherd.Engraved by Lemaitre direxit.From „l‘Univers. Histoire et Description de tous les peuples. Amerique Meridionale, iles diverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fuegians. Tierra del Fuego. South America. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Fuigiens“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by Lemaitre direxit.From „l‘Univers. Histoire et Description de tous les peuples. Amerique Meridionale, iles diverses de l�See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Travels] Porcacchi, L'isole piu famose del mondoPorcacchi Tommaso, L'isole piu famose del mondo [...] intagliate da Girolamo Porro... In Venetia: Appresso Simon Galignani, 1572. In-folio piccolo (mm 303x205). Pagine [24] (l'ultima carta biancaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto del cardinale Ferdinando I de' Mediciiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORiposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su rame, cm 70X67 Sorprende l'inusuale dimensione di questo rame, la cui esecuzione si attribuisce ad un artista di origini fiamminghe. E' da evidenziare come la compoSee Sold Price
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON VILANOVA (1947). "OLIVERES", Riells del Fai.€300(1 bid)
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto del fratello€24,000
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON ROCA RICART (1917-2013). "EL BOSQUE", Masía de Casamada, Castellar del Valles, 1952.€200
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN CLAPERA MAYA (1931-2008) "FLORES DEL CAMPO", 1989.€300
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)BARTOLOMÉ LEONARDO DE ARGENSOLA (1562 - 1631). LUPERCIO: RIMAS DE LUPERCIO I DEL DOTOR BARTOLOMÉ€400
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Dali, French (1905-2001), Rue de l'Abreuvoir, Montmartre, oil on canvasUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), LA FENETRE DE L?ATELIER A LA CALIFORNIE (The Workshop Window inUS$800(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRANSPORTATION - AVIATION]. SOLON, Albert, artist. Lignes Aeriennes Farman / De L’Antiquite aUS$325(2 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Terracotta Bust of a Lady Attributed to Augustin PajouUS$750
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis DeUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanManuel Azadigian (Armenian/American, 1901-1924) - Fontaine de l'Observatoire, ParisUS$1,000
10 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMAXIME ADAM-TESSIER (1920-2000) ET SUSSE FRERES (FONDEUR) "L'envol", Sculpture cubisante en bronze€400
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions61124: William A. Slaughter (American, 1923-2003) PlaceUS$1,000(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftBonhamsCLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019) Collier Groseilles, 1990 Collier en bronze doréSigné, num&...€8,000