Sold20201880 BeethovenBOOKS: (4) Vols Beethoven's Werke 1880 Music 2 volumes (19 and 20) bound as 4 individual volumes, from Ludvig van Beethoven's Werke, Breitkopf & Hartel, Leipzig. circa 1880. Includes Band 19: Fur KlavSee Sold Price
Sold20201880 Vols Beethoven1880 Vols Beethoven's Werke Music BOOKS: (4), 2 volumes (19 and 20) bound as 4 individual volumes, from Ludwig van Beethoven's Werke, Breitkopf and Hartel, Leipzig. circa 1880. Includes Band 19: FurSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (4) Vols Beethoven's Werke 1880 MusicBOOKS: (4) Vols Beethoven's Werke 1880 Music, 2 volumes (19 and 20) bound as 4 individual volumes, from Ludvig van Beethoven's Werke, Breitkopf & Hartel, Leipzig. circa 1880. Includes Band 19: Fur KlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dezute Palanga Lithuania LithuanianDezute "Palanga: Birutes kalnas". Lietuva. XX a. 3-4 des.Medis, deginimas. Aukstis - 5,4 cm, plotis - 19,8 cm, gylis -12,8 g.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa"3 Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa" Asante, Ghana Bronze. H 4,4 cm bis 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde Goldstaub von den Asante und verwandteSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa"2 Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa" Asante, Ghana Kupfer. H 8,4 cm und 10 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde Goldstaub von den Asante und verwandteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl, Marchande des 4 Saisons(French, 1929-2008) oil on canvas, signed l.r. With paper label on verso from David B. Findlay Galleries. Dated 1962. Overall: 32-3/4"h x 26-3/4"w Sight: 25"h x 19"w Provenance: David B. Findlay GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 8 Koppchen, 4 Untertassen China, 19.Jh. Imari.Lot: 8 Koppchen, 4 Untertassen China, 19.Jh. Imari. Compagnie des Indes. Porzellan. Diverser Floraldekor. Teile assortiert. Bestossen. H 4–4,8 (Koppchen), D 10,8–12 (U'tassen) cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso, Pablo145. Picasso, Pablo.Les deux Saltimbanques, from: La Suite des Saltimbanques. Drypoint. 4-7/8 x 3-5/8 inches, overall 19-7/8 x 12-7/8 inches on Van Gelder Zonen wove paper, matted, some foxing. Paris:See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Koppchen mit Untertassen China, 19.Jh.Lot: 4 Koppchen mit Untertassen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes. Polychromer Blumendekor auf weissem Grund. Assortiert, leicht bestossen. Berieben. H 4 (Koppchen), D 11,5 cm (U'tasse).See Sold Price
Sold2022Hll. Marko und Onuphrius mit vergoldetem SilberokladRussisch, 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Vor Goldgrund Ganzfiguren der beiden Einsiedler. In der Mitte des oberen Bildrands Mandylion. 4 Randheilige: Metropoliten Marow und MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monatsikone "August" Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überMonatsikone "August" Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Darstellung der Heiligen des Monats August in 4 Registern, u.a. die 7 Schläfer von EphSee Sold Price
Sold2021Katalog der SkulpturenKatalog der Skulpturen Römische Skulpturen des späten Hellenismus und der Kaiserzeit 1 Werke nach Vorlagen und Bildformeln des 5. und 4. Jahrhunderts v. Chr Vorster, Christiane (1993). MainzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La MainLe Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La Main Ouverte; Modular; and Taureau Four lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1956-63, all unsigned. Smallest 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Kylix des KentaurenmalersAttisch, um 540 v. Chr. Sogenannte Kleinmeisterschale. Schwarzfigurig. Die Aussenwandung umlaufende Darstellungen von Mänaden und Satyren. H 10,4, D 19,5 cm. - Gebrochen und neu zusammengesetzt.See Sold Price
Sold2018SUZANNE EISENDIECK: "BASSIN DES TUILERIES"oil on canvas signed lower left and titled verso 19 1/4 x 28 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century French Oil on Canvas "Cafe", Rue DesMid Century French Oil on Canvas "Cafe", Rue Des Absesses" Bears signature EN?AL S.? Titled and inscribed en verso. Good condition. Measures 19-3/4" x 24", frame measures 22" x 26-1/2". Shipping $85.0See Sold Price
Sold2023Butcher" German 98 / 05 Sawback Bayonet w/ Scabbard / Frog S1998 Marked ANKER - WERKE BIELEFELD 2287Butcher" German 98 / 05 Sawback Bayonet w/ Scabbard / Frog S1998 Marked ANKER - WERKE BIELEFELD 2287 WW2 WWII Blade is 14.1/2" Overall is 19 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Delacroix. "Jardin des Tuileries..." litho.(French, b. 1933). "Jardin des Tuileries sous la Neige," color lithograph, ed. XLVIII/CL, signed "Michel Delacroix" lr, 19 x 23 1/4 in., framed; David Bendann's Art Rooms, Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sevres and bronze antique centerpiece 19 centurySevres and bronze antique centerpiece 19 century. Painting signed. Porcelain signed Chateau Des Tuileries. S.37. Sevre 1844. Measure 6 1/4"in H x 9 1/2"in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Willem De Kooning, 1975 Galerie des ArtsAfter Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904–1997). Commercial offset lithographs comprising: 1.) Four duplicate illustrated exhibition posters (image size 19-3/4" x 17) bearing imprinted textSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte desGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte des parties Nord et_est_de  L'Asiequi comprend Les Cotes de la Russie Asiatique le Kamschatka le Jessa," 1764, H. - 15 1/4 in., W. - 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018GILBERT ANDRE MARTIN Side tableGILBERT ANDRE MARTIN Side table, France, 1960s Stainless steel Unmarked 16" x 19 3/4" x 19 1/2" Reference: Les Assises Du Siège Contemporain exhibition catalog, Musée des Arts Decoratifs, France, p.See Sold Price
Sold2016Industrial Photograph Album - Makers of Rubber TiresSociete Industrielle des Celephones - Makers of Rubber tires and other products. S.I.T. Usine de Caoutchouc. Circa 1907. Album size 7.5 x 10 inches, 19 x 25.5 cm. 39 photographs 4.5 x 6.5 inches, 11.5See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsC. G. Reichard "Charte des Osmanische Reichs in Asien" 1804 Antique Hand Colored Framed MapUS$50
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsCamille Pissarro, Denmark/France (1830-1903), Sente des Pouilleux ? Pontoise, etching and aquatintUS$500
4 days LeftArt Research Paris~ANNÉES 1930 ~Armoire galbée en placage de Palissandre des Indes (II/B), vers 1930, ouvrant par un€2,400
Jun 09Worthington Galleries18th c. Antique Book WORKS OF MARCUS FABIUS QUINTILIANUS, Johann SteffensUS$10
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMARTINE BOILEAU (1923-2007) & OCÉAN (FONDEUR) CHANTELOUP EN HIVER n° 3 Épreuve en bronze à€400
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XV Tulipwood and Amaranth Secrétaire Pierre Roussel, 18th centuryUS$4,000
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique PETIT LAROUSSE ILLUSTRE; NOUVEAU DICTIONNAIRE ENCYCLOPEDIQUE, 1917US$10