Sold2016Jordi Bernet Tex - Ritratto del RangerJordi Bernet Tex - Ritratto del Ranger ENG Original illustration, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed; excellent conditions. ITIllustrazione originale, matita e china su cartoncino cm 10,7x16,3.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jordi Bernet Torpedo - Illustrazione per Lucca ComicsJordi Bernet Torpedo - Illustrazione per Lucca Comics ENG Pencil and ink illustration on drawing paper. Scroll signed. IT Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 23x30 (opera cm 19x19 circa), firmata inSee Sold Price
Sold2018JORDIE BERNET - Tex l’uomo di Atlanta22a tav. pubblicata su “Tex Speciale” n. 10, 1996. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 32,5x40,5. Firmata in cartiglio all’ultima vignetta.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tex Willer Lotto di 6 saggiTex Willer Lotto di 6 saggi IT 1. Enciclopedia del fumetto: Avventura di Graziano Origa. Edizioni Ottaviano 1977. Cm 15x21,5; 2. Tex Willer: Analisi semiseria del più popolare fumetto italiano di BarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jordi Bernet Spanish Pop Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed BERNET on the lower left corner. Attributed to Jordi Bernet (born 1944, Spanish). 23 x 16 cm (9.1 x 6.3 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estate Jordi BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jordi BernetDrawing on paper. 11 x 8 in. Attributed to Jordi Bernet Cussó signed (born 14 June 1944) is a Spanish comics artist, best known for the gangster comics series Torpedo and for American weird western cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger JackGiovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Color proofs for Tex and Tiger Jack cut outs. Watercolor on photostatic copy. Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Prove colore per sagome dei personaggi tSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 50+ ASSORTED TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKSLOT OF 50+ ASSORTED TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED ORIGINAL VINTAGE TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKSASSORTED ORIGINAL TEX WILLER COMIC STORY BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED TEX WILLER LARGE COMIC BOOKS/ POSTERASSORTED TEX WILLER LARGE COMIC BOOKS/ POSTERSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARCELLO - Tex. Il Bivacco“Per i due compagni di mille avventure. L’atmosfera intorno al bivacco sembra soffusa di virile malinconia. Fra poco, sotto la luce della luna, riscaldati dal fuocherello e dall’amicizia, Tex WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 200 PLUS TEX MILLER ITALIAN COMIC BOOKSLOT OF 200 +TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKS - -TEX WILLER OR TEX, IS A POPULAR ITALIAN WESTERN COMIC. CREATED BY GIAN LUIGI BONELLI AND AURELIO GALLEPINI, THE TEX COMICS ARE FULL OF BEAUTIFUL ARTWORK AND LIKEASee Sold Price
Sold2023PASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMPPASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMP CHAS. DE ROHAN - CHABOT (7 3/4" X 6" OVAL)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Wei Stone Head, Longmen Caves, ex-Parke BernetChina, Northern Wei Dynasty, ca. 386 -534 BCE. A rare and very important stone head of a Bodhisattva. Carved of gray schist, the long, slender face flanked by elongated ears and carved with full mouthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jordi Vilanova i Bosch (1925-1988) Set of Eight Dining Chairs Spain, c. 1964Jordi Vilanova i Bosch (1925-1988) Set of Eight Dining Chairs Spain, c. 1964 mahogany, rush H 45 1/4 x W 17 x D 16 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORDI TEIXIDOR (Valencia, 1941). "252", 1976. Acrylic on wood. Signed and dated in the lower rightJORDI TEIXIDOR (Valencia, 1941). "252", 1976. Acrylic on wood. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Measurements: 110 x 80 cm. In this work we can see howSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Hoppe, Just Before the Rain, Boerne, Tex, oil on16 x 20, signed lower right: C HoppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Une bonne bièreLecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Une bonne bière Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Lecor Dimension (PO): 42" x 25" Dimension (CM): 106.7 x 63.5 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pairs of Paul Willer Nantucket Basket Salt CellarsWith glass inserts. Length 1 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
May 09Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTex Granger #18 (#1) - 1948 - Formerly Calling All Boys - 1st issue with new title and as dedicatedUS$1
Psychedelic Art Exchange1961 Tex Ritter Grand Ole Opry Omaha Music Hall Cardboard Poster Excellent 71US$10
May 11OAB AuctionsJordi Prat Pons Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Still Life Collage SignedUS$500
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTex Winter Chicago Bulls HOF Bulls Triangle Signed 8x10 Color Photo JSA 160771US$10
May 04The Written Word AutographsAutograph Book with (17) Signatures 1949 Red Sox and PhilliesUS$80(1 bid)