Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963 color etching signed and numbered 22/50 in pencil 15 1/2 x 12 inches. Property from the Estate of Professor Ethan D. Alyea, Jr., Bloomington, IndSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2.(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2. Essay by Filippo de Pisis. Text in Italian and German. 2 original lithographs by Marini, one of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2024MARINO MARINI, "ROUND DANCE", 1963, LITHOGRAPH, PENCIL SIGNED & NUMBERED, 15 X 11.75 IMAGE, 17.75 XMARINO MARINI, ROUND DANCE, 1963, LITHOGRAPH, PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED, 15 X 11.75 IMAGE, 17.75 X 22.5 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini Mitografia, sculture e dipinti 1939-1966, by Carlo Pirovano.Text in Italian and English. Galleria dello Scudo, 1995.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), aquatint etching,Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), aquatint etching, "Ideas in Space", pencil signed lower right, edition 48/50,15 3/4" x 12" plate, 24" x 19" overall, Kenmore Galleries (Philadelphia) label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980)Lithograph, "Cavallo e cavaliere astratto" (Abstract Horse and Rider), pencil signed lower right and numbered #8/50. 24”h x 29”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini(Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980) [Cavallo e Cavaliere], 1955, signed lower right "MM", ink and tempera on paper, 5-1/8 x 4-1/4 in.; original wood frame light toning, loose. Provenance: Estate of MarionSee Sold Price
Sold2016attributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Inkattributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Ink on paper "Horse And Rider" Signed, bears seal. Inscribed in pencil "Cavallo e Cavaliere". Toning from age, creases, tears. Measures 14-3/4" x 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini Abstract EA Color LithographMarino Marini Abstract Artists Proof Color Lithograph Equestrian Figures Mid Century ed10 Pencil Signed Vintage Chevaux et Cavaliers. Pencil signed bottom right. E.A. 4/10. Displays minor toning, someSee Sold Price
Sold2019Color Lithograph Marino Marini Artists Proof ed10Color Lithograph Marino Marini Artists Proof ed10 Pencil Signed Abstract Equestrian Figures Mid Century Vintage Chevaux et chevaliers. Pencil signed bottom right. E.A. 4/10. Displays minor toning andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini Artists Proof ed10 Color LithographMarino Marini Artists Proof ed10 Color Lithograph Pencil Signed Chevaux et chevaliers Abstract Figures Mid Century. Pencil signed bottom right. E.A. 4/10. Displays minor toning, edges are rough, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abstract Artists Proof Marino Marini Color LithographAbstract Artists Proof Marino Marini Color Lithograph Equestrian Figures Mid Century ed10 Pencil Signed Vintage Chevaux et Cavaliers. Pencil signed bottom right. E.A. 4/10. Displays minor toning, edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianCAVALLO E CAVALIERE (S.2), 1969, color screenprint, signed and numbered XXIII/LX (23/60) in pencil, printed and published by Toninelli, image 24 ¾ x 21 ¾”, full margins, frame 36 &See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Marino Marini Abstract Color Lithograph EAMid Century Marino Marini Abstract Color Lithograph Artists Proof ed10 Pencil Signed Equestrian Figures Vintage Chevaux et chevaliers. Pencil signed bottom right. E.A. 4/10. Displays minor toning, edgSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle May 1963 with Lam and Marini LithographsXXe Siecle, Nouvelle Serie, No. 21, Mai (May) 1963, softcover, edited and published by G. di San Lazzaro, Paris. Complete, with original color lithographs by Wilfredo Lam and Marino Marini bound in. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Ink/WatercolorMarino Marini (Italian 1901 - 1980)Ink/Watercolor on paper of 3 figures. Sight Size: 22 x 17.25 inches. Marino Marini gained international renown in the 1950s with three major exhibitions of his workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini original oil on paperArtist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paperMeasure: 63 x 46 cmTitle: Composition of horses with charactersSigned: lower left corner "MARINO"Artist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino MariniCavallo and Cavaliere, 1947,ink on paper, 30X40 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Sotheby's sale, June22, 2004. Documented in theMarino Marini archive.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARINO MARINI (ITALIAN, 1901-1980).Grouping of Four Lithographs. From "From Color to Form". Signed lower right. No. 23 from an edition of 50. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 21.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978 etching and aquatint and colors signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 26 inches. Property from a Corporate Collection, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Marino Marini (1901-1980), "Cavalier et Cheval, Bordure Orange," 1955US$225(2 bids)
BonhamsMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Plate I and VII, from Personnages du Sacre du Printemps Two l...£460(1 bid)