Sold2023TIMO SARPANEVA FOR VENINI "KUKINTO" HAND-BLOWN GLASS VASE Dated 2002 Height 18.75". Length across moTIMO SARPANEVA FOR VENINI "KUKINTO" HAND-BLOWN GLASS VASEDated 2002Large funnel-shaped neck on a cylindrical body, in multicolored bands. Signed on base.Height 18.75". Length across mouth 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Timo Sarpaneva for Venini - Decanter, 1990Timo Sarpaneva (Finnish, 1926 - 2006) for Venini Decanter, dated 1990, signed on bottom. Dimensions: 14" H x 8" diam Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Timo Sarpaneva (1926-2006) for Venini 'Tuuli' plateTimo Sarpaneva (1926-2006) for Venini 'Tuuli' plate, black rim and yellow center, etched signature venini 90 Sarpaneva on underside,16 inches in diameter and 1.75 inches tall; Provenance: The Venini FSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIMO SARPANEVA (1926-2006) Kukinto Vase1993for Venini, blown glass, engraved 'venini 93 Sarpanev...TIMO SARPANEVA (1926-2006) Kukinto Vase 1993 for Venini, blown glass, engraved 'venini 93 Sarpaneva' height 10 1/4in (26cm); width 7 1/4in (18.5cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: &#See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Venini Kukinto Vase by Timo SarpanevaTimo Sarpaneva, Italy (1926-2006) Large blue Murano glass Kukinto Vase signed and dated on bottom, '95. Flat cylindrical base opens to irregularly folded wavy walls. Measures 19"H x 14"W; base 5"W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Timo Sarpaneva - KukintoKukinto, 1992 H 48 x diam 37 cm blown glass with decoration of polychrome bands. Venini manufacture.Signature and date under the base. LITERATURECatalogo originale Venini Glass objects, p. 26.See Sold Price
Sold2023Timo Sarpaneva, 'Tuuli' vase, 1989H. 25.3 cm. Execution: Venini & C., 1990. Three glass ribbons fused together in the 'Incalmo' technique, red, colorless and dark purple. Marked on the bottom: venini 90 Sarpaneva (engraved); ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2023Timo Sarpaneva, 'Tuuli' vase, 1989H. 14 cm. Execution: Venini & C., 1991. Three glass ribbons fused together in the 'Incalmo' technique, blue, colorless and dark purple. Inscribed on the bottom: venini 91 Sarpaneva (engraved); ManSee Sold Price
Sold2021Timo Sarpaneva ''Kukinto Vase'' 1998Timo Sarpaneva (1926-2006 Finnish) ''Kukinto Vase'' 1998 Blown Glass 10''x7.5''. A multi-colored striped free-form vessel made in Murano at Venini. Signed on bottom with original vinyl label. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Timo Sarpaneva (1926-2006 Finnish) ''Kukinto'' GlassTimo Sarpaneva (1926-2006 Finnish) ''Kukinto'' Glass Vase for Venini 10''x7''. A multi-colored murano hand blown glass vase with original vinyl label. Signed and dated 1998 on bottom. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017*SARPANEVA, TIMOKelo art glass vase, 1990, made by Venini & Co., glass clear, black, white, and red, marked on underside "Venini '90 Sarpaneva", approximate height 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Timo Sarpaneva (1926-2006) Model n°2501, 'Bird'Timo Sarpaneva (1926-2006)Model n°2501, 'Bird'Set of seven bottlesGlassEdited by IttalaEngraved 'T. SARPANEVA - 2501'Model created circa 1956H 17 × Ø 12 cmExhibition : This model won thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Timo Sarpaneva (Finnish, 1926-2006) Pair of TableTimo Sarpaneva (Finnish, 1926-2006) Pair of Table Lamps, c. 1970, iittala for Luxus, Finland/Sweden mold-blown glass, plastic, linen retailers foil label to underside H 20 x Diameter 12 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERSUS$90(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$100(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$100(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$80(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Intricate VENINI Murano Glass Pendant Chandelier Lamp. Floral design. Marked.US$450(1 bid)