Sold2018Besty Bauer Monoprint with Chine-Colle'Betsy Bauer monoprint with chine-colle'. "Evening Sienna II", 2000. Measures 26" x 22.25" sheet size. Ex+/Near Mint condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Formerly in the colSee Sold Price
Sold2019Betsy Bauer Height of first 10 3/4 x 11 3/4 inchesBetsy Bauer (american, b. 1959) True Aria, monotype, signed Betsy Bauer (lower right), together with a Michael Bergt lithograph, edition 35 of 100, signed M Bergt (lower right) Height of first 10 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2018"Afternoon Water", Betsy ArvidsonAlone time by a country stream. Monoprint. Image: 5.75 x 5.75 inches. Framed: 12x12 inches. Betsy Arvidson studied at Ringling School of Art, National Academy of Design School of Fine Arts, and The ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTOINE (ANGE-JOSEPH) ROUX I (France, 1765-1835), "Betsy of Boston John Virgin Commander 1816".,ANTOINE (ANGE-JOSEPH) ROUX IFrance, 1765-1835"Betsy of Boston John Virgin Commander 1816". Signed and dated lower right "Antoine Roux Marseilles 1820". Titled lower center.Gouache on paper, 17" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927)Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927) Portrait of Doña Nene Quimson signed and dated 1976 (lower left) oil on canvas 62" x 46" (157 cm x 117 cm) "PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist" Prewar Manila wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hambleton "Shadow man" MonoprintRichard Hambleton Shadow head Mono print. Liquitex acrylic on paper. Measures 15.75" x 21.5" inches. Comes museum framed, framed size measures 22" x 27.75" inches. Signed and dated R. Hambleton 02 . FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seth Price (AMERICAN, 1973) Mono PrintSeth Price (AMERICAN, 1973) Mono Print figure and face, heavy paper, 44-1/2 x 30 inchesEtching and oil monoprint on arches paper , titled Addresses - 2006 Lot 64. Seth Price (AMERICAN, 1973) Block PriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Gilliam "Untitled" monoprint with woodcut,Sam Gilliam "Untitled" monoprint with woodcut, collograph, and collage, 1984. Signed and dated lower right, "S. Gilliam '84". Collage: 31"H x 60.5"W; Frame: 33.375"H x 63.375"W. PROVENANCE: Art OptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Uberto Pallastrelli Portrait of Betsy BloomingdaleUberto Pallastrelli (Italian, 1904-1991) "Portrait of Betsy Bloomingdale," oil on canvas, depicting the famous American socialite and philanthropist in a red gown, signed lower right: "Tallintrelli."See Sold Price
Sold2022John Bauer (American, b. 1951) Dining Table and Five Chairs, USA, 1979John Bauer (American, b. 1951) Dining Table and Five Chairs, USA, 1979 Carved, laminated, and stained walnut, white oak, koa, quilted maple, holly, ebony, mahoe, bloodwoodRound dining table and four cSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARMAN, MONOPRINT, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS IN 4 SEPERATE PARTSARMAN (FERNANDEZ ARMAN), MONOPRINT, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS IN FOUR SEPARATE PARTS, 1992:Arman (1928 - 2005) Franco-American artist. Each canvas is 25" x 25" and may be assembled as wall display or used asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Chandler Christy. Portrait of Mrs. Bauer, oil(American, 1873-1952). Portrait of New York and Washington D.C. socialite Lucille Bauer, aka Lucille Ong, Lucille Bacon Penfield and Lucille Bacon, known as "Dovie," oil on canvas, signed and dated "HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of Bestry Hale, attributed to Deacon Robert Peckham, portrait of Betsy Hale (married JoshuaPortrait of Bestry Hale, attributed to Deacon Robert Peckham, portrait of Betsy Hale (married Joshua B. Gould), seated wearing a blue / grey dress, pearl necklace and headband, holding a small book wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927)George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927) "Double Heart" oil and gold leaf on red clay signed lower right. Glazed and framed. 14" x 19", framed 22-1/2" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tracey Emin (b.1953) Monoprint on Paper & BookTitle: Willow, signed and dated "Tracey Emin 1997" lower right monoprint on paper. 22.5h x 31.5w in. framed 27h x 36w in. Executed in 1997, this work is unique. Willow is Tim and Tama's daughter. InclSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Abstract Monoprint by Mark Gibian, 09/11/06 #2 Forged FrameUS$200
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHorlacher Beer Betsy Ross Advertising Poster.US$50
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceHal Chase Cigarette Card Phil Rizutto Hank Bauer Baseball BardsUS$1(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLarge Willi Bauer Village Landscape Oil on CanvasUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBetsy Dodge Bradley, American (1916-1987), Durham V, 1973, oil on canvasUS$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Robert A Nelson (American, b 1925) Naval Order, monoprint with etching and silkscreen, pencil signedUS$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52RARE ANTIQUE 1890S MEDICAL Pharmacy CABINET BELLADONNA PLASTERS Bauer & Black ChicagoUS$50