Sold2019Maitland Smith Bronze Planter.Wonderful Design Bronze And Iron Planter With Lion Serpents And Paw Feet. Parcel Verdigris Patination. 43H X 28W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maitland-Smith Bronze PlanterMaitland-Smith patinated bronze garden urn or planter featuring lions and cherubs, with "Maitland-Smith" sticker on underside of base. [23 1/2" H x 16" W]. Scratches and scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitland Smith Bronze Centerpiece W/ Imari Porc InsertMaitland Smith Bronze Centerpiece W/ Imari Porcelain Insert. 18 1/2" Dia - Imari PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAITLAND-SMITH VERDIGRIS BRONZE RETICULATED URNMaitland-Smith bronze centerpiece urn, late 20th c., in a verdigris finish, having reticulated bowl, mounted with lion's mask ring handles, over caryatid supports, rising on foliate base, ending on paSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAITLAND SMITH BRONZE CHERUB PLANTERMAITLAND SMITH BRONZE CHERUB PLANTER, 20TH C., H 23", W 16", DIA 11" A bronze urn-form planter topped by two seated cherubs on lion masqueron handles, raised on a tapered waist, surmounting a squaredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maitland Smith Bronze Elephant Centerpiece.This Maitland-Smith bronze elephant figure could be used as both a centerpiece or a vase. It is missing its base. The piece is not marked. The elephant is in good condition with minor discoloration toSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAITLAND SMITH NEOCLASSICAL BRONZE PLANTER URNMAITLAND SMITH NEOCLASSICAL BRONZE PLANTER URN- Lovely Bronze Patina Finish- Ornamental Lion Head Design- Oval 21"x13" 14.5 Tall- Good Used Condition Wear Consistent with Age and Use (See Photos)- JB4See Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland Smith Bronze Figural Centerpiece W/ BowlMaitland Smith Bronze Figural Centerpiece W/ Bowl. Blue & White Porcelain Bowl. Southeast Asian Bowl. Size: 8 1/2 x 9 1/2 x 17 1/4 in. #5874See Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland Smith Bronze Elephant CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Maitland-Smith centerpiece crafted from bronze in the form of an elephant bearing a vase on a saddle atop its back. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: The Philippines DIMENSIONS: H: 19.75" W: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Maitland Smith bronze cherub plantersPair of Maitland Smith jardinieres bronze cherubs supporting faux tortoise planters. 33"h x 17"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20244 PC. MAITLAND SMITH BRONZE ELEPHANTS & TAZZAS4 PC. MAITLAND SMITH BRONZE ELEPHANT CENTERPIECES & TAZZAS: Comprising; 2- Centerpieces / vases. 2- Elephant based Tazzas with a surmounting handled plate with figures. Largest Approx. 20.5" h x 15" lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maitland Smith Large Cherub Bronze PlanterMaitland Smith Large Cherub Bronze Planter. Depicting putti and floral design. Measures - 24" high x 17 3/4" wide. For 30 years Maitland-Smith has been in the business of creating exquisite and uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Maitland-Smith (Attr.) Bronze Monkey PlanterPatinated bronze monkey planter, attributed to Maitland-Smith, late 20th c., egg-and-dart trimmed planter basket in a copper patina, resting on monkey's back, rising on naturalistic modeled rocky pedeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maitland Smith Empire Bronze & Leather CenterpieceMaitland Smith Empire style gilt bronze and leather bound centerpiece or vase. Urn is designed for floral arrangements and is mounted on a tessellated marble pedestal supported by bronze feet in the fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maitland Smith Egyptian Revival Bronze PlanterMaitland Smith tri-footed bronze, wood, and glass bowl, on stand. Features bronze griffin form legs fixed to a wood base with a faux leather finish. The stand holds a round glass bowl. Measures 14 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MAITLAND SMITH BRONZE GREEK GOD PLANTERSPAIR OF VINTAGE MAITLAND SMITH BRONZE GREEK GOD / CORNUCOPIA STYLE PLANTERS ON MARBLE STYLE BASE-16" X 19" X 7.5" EACH APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, LIGHT WEAR-DP7See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair MAITLAND SMITH ITALIAN STYLE BRONZE PLANTERSSheet bronze with lions heads and swags. 10"h. x 29"w. x 13"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Maitland Smith Style Asian Bronze Monkey Bowl / PlanterStunningly large piece with lifelike features. Very good vintage condition with some wear according to age. Measures approx. 14" in diameter and weighs an impressive 15 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland Smith Vintage Decorated Porcelain and Bronze Pedestal Centerpiece Bowl 14 in. x 15 in.Maitland Smith Vintage Decorated Porcelain and Bronze Pedestal Centerpiece Bowl 14 in. x 15 in. size: 14 x 15 shelf DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maitland Smith Bronzed Egyptian Sphinx CenterpieceMaitland-Smith (English). Vintage bronze metal patina figural centerpiece. A trio of Neo-Hellenistic Neoclassical winged Egyptian style Sphinxes at base. Good condition with mild wear. Measures 14 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Maitland Smith centerpiece on polished bronze baseMaitland Smith centerpiece on polished bronze and granite base. 19"h x 10" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maitland Smith nautilus shell centerpieceMaitland Smith nautilus shell centerpiece on bronze base with lizard. 11 1/2"h x 8"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Celadon Centerpiece with Dolphin BaseCeladon Centerpiece with bronze Dolphin Base, possibly Maitland-Smith, 15 x 13 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Maitland Smith Gilt Wood Raised PlantersPair of planters, gilt wood carved ibis and paw legs, mahogany, bronze mounts, brass dish. Retains Maitland Smith label to underside. Dimensions: 51" H x 22" ⌀;&nbsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCMAITLAND SMITH BRONZE CUPID SCULPTURE 36"US$350(3 bids)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair Maitland Smith bronze circus elephants standing on balls 18"h x 7" diameterUS$100(4 bids)
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCMAITLAND SMITH BRONZE EGYPTIAN CAT SCULPTURE 15"US$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMaitland Smith Bronze Lion Figural Mantle Clock 13 inches height x 9.25 in. lengthUS$100
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMaitland Smith 15 drawer chest, bronze feetUS$500
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display CabinetsUS$900(2 bids)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMaitland Smith 5 drawer painted chestUS$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMaitland Smith leather top 40" center table, mahoganyUS$400
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Maitland Smith Gilded Iron Faux Bois Tray Top Statement Tole Cocktail TableUS$1,900