Sold2019Mercurio a ripososcultura in porcellana, alla base N e corona, XIX sec., cm. 17x11,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Mercurio Amorosi (Communanza 1660-1738) The Infant Bacchus in a carved and giltwood frameAntonio Mercurio Amorosi (Communanza 1660-1738) The Infant Bacchus oil on canvas 50 x 40.3cm (19 11/16 x 15 7/8in). in a carved and giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO POSSENTI Riposo del giardiniere.Riposo del giardiniere. 1989. Oil on board. Cm 30,00 x 40,00. At the back title, signature and Vallardi Gallery, La Spezia, label.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Riposo e chiacchiere dopo la caccia, gruppo inRiposo e chiacchiere dopo la caccia, gruppo in porcellana policroma, sec.XIX cm. 40x23 h. 30, difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il riposo di Arianna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl riposo di Arianna 1969 /// 5 color lithograph /// Edition: P.D.A. //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°72 /// Stamped by priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gavazzeni Carlo, Roma, Villa Medici (Fontana del Mercurio), 2011Stampa alla gelatina ai sali d'argento, ed. 2/30, W. 100 - H. 50 Cm, Valentina Moncada, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Riposo presso le correnti dellRiposo presso le correnti dell'Egeo (1969) seconda versione Nine color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo BrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Riposo presso l'Egeo 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoRiposo presso l'Egeo 1969 Second version 9 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of /90 Reference: Catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°56 Stamped by Printer ASee Sold Price
2016Antique European Mercurio bronze sculptureAntique European Mercurio bronze sculpture. 33 3/4" H. Shipping in USA is $ 65.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mercurio 5-Arm ChandelierMercurio 5-Arm Chandelier with Murano smoke and gold dust glass arms, stem and matching shades. Dimensions: 36H x 35.5D inches Weight: 42 lbs. Condition: Donghia showroom inventory - like new, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cantarini, Riposo durante la fuga in EgittoSimone Cantarini [da], Riposo durante la fuga in Egitto. 1640 ca. Acquaforte. mm 155x197. Bellini (Cantarini), 15A. Copia, probabilmente coeva e nello stesso verso, dall'originale eseguito dSee Sold Price
Sold20241793 Italian Almanac COLOR MAPS Il Mercurio Celestial Zodiac Illustrated Venice1793 Italian Almanac COLOR MAPS Il Mercurio Celestial Zodiac Illustrated Venice A rare and rather obscure 18th-century Italian celestial almanac. Published in Venice, “Il Mercurio” was publishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Book w/ Paruta Discorsi Politici & Battista Mercurio VeridicoA 17th century book bound with Paruta, Paolo "Discorsi Politici di Paolo Paruta" Venice; Tomaso Baglioni, MDCXXIX (1629); and Battista, Giovanni "Mercurio Veridico" Venice; Matteo Leni, MDCXLVIII (164See Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Wolf, 'Figura in Riposo'Remo Wolf, 'Figura in Riposo' (Italian, 1912-2009), signed in pencil and dated 1984, numbered 9/10 Overall: 25-1/2"h x 20"w Plate: 15-1/2"h x 10-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thor 208 CGC 6.5 1st App MercurioWe are Veteran Owned and Operated and we now do in-house shipping for all items!See Sold Price
Sold2022LOTTO DI 2 PLACCHE ONORIFICHE MERCURIO D'ORORecano data 1969, Italia. Mis. 26 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffiguranteFiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffigurante Mercurio da un bronzo del Gian Bologna, Firenze inizi sec.XIX h.cm.90See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASTOLFO PETRAZZI(Siena, 1583 - 1653) Riposo dalla fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 82X65 Ricondotto al catalogo di Astolfo Petrazzi da Marco Ciampolini, l'opera è una preziosa aggiunta al catalogo dell'artista, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 34,5X40 Lorenzo de Caro è un artista legato al tardobarocco dell'ultimo Solimena e con attinenze di influenza del Traversi per quelSee Sold Price
Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORiposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su rame, cm 70X67 Sorprende l'inusuale dimensione di questo rame, la cui esecuzione si attribuisce ad un artista di origini fiamminghe. E' da evidenziare come la compoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con il riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Bibliografia di riferimento:See Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Scuola Italia Centrale, XVI - XVII sec. - Riposo durante la fuga in Egitto€1,500
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Contadino a riposo, 1944€3,800
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Lotta nello spazio: Pianeta Vergine, Mercurio e quattro s...£7,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NASA]. Photograph of the Project Mercury Astronauts. 1963. SIGNED BY 6 MERCURY SEVEN ASTRONAUTS.US$500
3 days LeftApplegate Auctions & Estate Sales1916-1964 Silver Mercury Dimes Collection Lot of 302US$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsUS Silver 90% Coin Lot $44.75. 1872 Seated Liberty Dime, 1916 S Barber dime, 225 Mercury DimeUS$475(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NASA]. A large archive of 1,540 photographs related to the Mercury, Gemini, and Apollo missions.US$4,000