Sold20192 JAN HARTMAN WATERCOLORSTwo framed and matted Jan Hartman (American, Florida) tropical round watercolors. In frame each 12 1/2"x12 1/2"x3/4". Weight 2 pds 13 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20172 JAN HARTMAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER BIRD PAINTINGS2 JAN HARTMAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER BIRD PAINTINGS Lot of 2 watercolor on paper framed Egret and hummingbird paintings by Jan Hartman, each signed in the bottom right hand corners. Shipping / Pick-Up: BSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LOT OF JAN HARTMAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSLARGE LOT OF JAN HARTMAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS Lot of Jan Hartman watercolor paintings on board and paper. All unframed. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Size: MixedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lake Scene painting by Jan HartmanPainting depicting a rowboat under a tree signed lower right, Jan Hartman. Watercolor on paper. 17" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LOT OF JAN HARTMAN MINI WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSLARGE LOT OF JAN HARTMAN MINI WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS Lot of Jan Hartman miniature watercolor paintings on paper depicting flowers, homesteads, and more. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lighthouse coastal scene painting by Jan HartmanWatercolor painting on paper depicting a lighthouse signed lower left, Jan Hartman. Jan Hartman (American 20th Century). 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Jan Nosek (American, 1876-1966), Paintings(2) Jan Nosek (American, 1876-1966): Landscape with Barn, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 13-1/2" x 10-3/4" overall; House with Car, watercolor and gouache on board, dated in pencil Sept. 1944 loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Kubicek Watercolor & Charcoal On Paper, SignedJan Kubicek (1927 - 2013) Watercolor And Charcoal On Paper Signed KJ62 labled verso: Kubicek Jiri Stavba Sveta - Kombi.tech. 1962, framed Measures: 12" x 17 3/4" paper, 17 1/2" x 24 1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Engelchor Watercolor on Paper HorseJan Engelchor (Dutch, 1920-1976). Watercolor on paper of a horse. Signed lower right and dated 65. Unframed, mounted on board. 17" x 22" (with board 20 1/2" x 25 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Matulka, Two Figures in ParkWatercolor. Jan Matulka (1890-1972). Approx. 8" x 10 1/2" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Framed Watercolor by Jan Dorer, (GA Artist)Large Framed Watercolor by Jan Dorer, (GA Artist) . 36" x 47 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Hart 1984 Watercolor PaintingJan Hart 1984 Watercolor Painting. Painting Size: 10 1/2 x 14 inches. Frame Size: 17 x 21 x 2 inches Good Condition Wood Frame - Frame has scratches and marks due to storage. Good vintage condition. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Pawlowski Original Watercolor Warsaw, PolandArtist: Jan Pawlowski Subject: Sigmund's Column and Castle Square in Old Town Warsaw, Poland 1970's Watercolor on Fiber Board Size: 3 1/4" x 4 1/4"With Frame 5 1/2" x 6" Signed Bottom Right Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Balet Etching/Unsigned Watercolor [Nudes]1) Jan B. Balet (Germany, Switzerland 1913 - 2009) signed etching. Signed 'Jan Balet' in pencil lower right. Number and title '2/100 Winter' in pencil lower left. Measures 9.125-in. x 6.625-in. imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN BRETT, (American, b. 1949), Owl, from Town Mouse,JAN BRETT (American, b. 1949)Owl, from Town Mouse, Country Mousewatercolorsigned Jan Brett lower rightsight: 8 1/4 x 20 1/4 in., frame: 15 1/2 x 27 1/4 in. Provenance: The artist; HolidaSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN BRETT, (American, b. 1949), The Barn Cat, from TheJAN BRETT (American, b. 1949)The Barn Cat, from The Hatwatercolorsigned Jan Brett lower rightsight: 8 1/4 x 20 1/4 in., frame: 15 1/2 x 27 in. Provenance: The artist; Holiday Visions AucSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN BRETT, (American, b. 1949), Blackbird, from TownJAN BRETT (American, b. 1949)Blackbird, from Town Mouse, Country Mousewatercolorsigned Jan Brett lower rightsight: 8 1/4 x 20 1/4 in., frame: 15 1/2 x 27 in. Provenance: The artist; HoliSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN BRETT, (American, b. 1949), Pony Snorted, from TheJAN BRETT (American, b. 1949)Pony Snorted, from The Hatwatercolorsigned Jan Brett lower rightsight: 8 1/4 x 20 1/4 in., frame: 15 1/2 x 27 in. Provenance: The artist; Holiday Visions AucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bertram Hartman, American (1882-1960) 3 WatercolorBertram Hartman, American (1882-1960) Lot of 3 Watercolors on Paper. All Are Signed Lower & 2 Are Dated. Famed Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Glass. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Site-13See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Spacil Zeranovsky (Czech,1892-1982) watercolor paintingARTIST: Jan Spacil Zeranovsky (Czech Republic, 1892 - 1982) NAME: Cityscape - Prague YEAR: 1947 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: One small tear 1/2" long by the left upper corner. Minor age toniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Spacil Zeranovsky (Czech,1892-1982) watercolor paintingARTIST: Jan Spacil Zeranovsky (Czech Republic, 1892 - 1982) NAME: Cityscape - Hradcany, Prague MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Small tear 1/2" along upper edge. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Spacil Zeranovsky (Czech,1892-1982) watercolor paintingARTIST: Jan Spacil Zeranovsky (Czech Republic, 1892 - 1982) NAME: Cityscape - Prague MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: One small 1/2 tear by the upper right corner. Minor age toning. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAmerican 20th Century Artist Jan Lindsay "The First Harrigan" Shadow Box Mixed Media ArtUS$50
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaUSA Trans-Mississippi 8c on 2c cover to Denmark, San Diego 2 Jan 1899, foldUS$40