Sold2020CONSTANTIN NETSCHER (ATTR.) 1668 THe Hague - 1723 Ibid.CONSTANTIN NETSCHER (ATTR.) 1668 THe Hague - 1723 Ibid. PROBABLY PORTRAIT OF THEODORA CATHARINA VAN LEYDEN VAN LEEUWEN (1661-1728) Oil on canvas (relined). 114 cm x 89 cm (F. 129 cm x 100 cm). Part. sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASPAR NETSCHER (ATTR).Oil on canvas. Portrait of a Lady with Dog. From an Upper East Side, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 15.75" high x 13.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mathematical instruments. NicolaMathematical instruments. Nicolas Bion, Traité de la construction et des principaux usages des instruments de mathematique. (...) The Hague 1723. hardcover with leather spine, heavily rubbed, 24 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCESCO LONDONIO (Attr). Oil painting on canvasFRANCESCO LONDONIO (Attr.) (Milano, 1723-1783). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''CAVALLO E MUCCA''. In cornice non coeva. Già rintelato e rintelaiato. Mis. Lung. cm. 39.5 Alt. cm. 33 ca. Val. 1000/1800See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINUS VAN RADEN FLUSSLANDSCHAFTMARINUS VAN RADEN 1832 The Hague - 1879 ibid. RIVER LANDSCAPE Watercolours on paper. 24 x 37 cm. Signed on the lower right 'M. v. Raden'. Browned. Fixed in a passepartout. MARINUS VAN RADEN 1832 Den HSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668 Haarlem BROTHEL SCENE WITH CARVING AND VIOLIN-PLAYING FARMERS Oil on oak panel. 34,5 x 28,5 cm (F. 53,5 x 46,5 cm). Monogrammed in the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROSALBA CARRIERA (ATTR.) 1675 Venedig - 1757 ibid YOUNGROSALBA CARRIERA (ATTR.) 1675 Venedig - 1757 ibid YOUNG ROCOCO LADY CROWNED WITH FLOWERS Pastel on paper, on canvas. 48,5 x 38,5 cm (F. 59 x 51 cm). Part. massive stains, surface part. rubbed, slightSee Sold Price
Sold2017NACH DER SCHLACHTMICHELANGELO CERQUOZZI (ATTR.) Rome 1602 - 1660 ibid. AFTER THE BATTLE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 cm by 150 cm. Part. old rest., min. dam. Frame. Provenance: Private Collection Rhineland.See Sold Price
Sold2020NICOLAES HOOFT (ATTR.) 1664 Den Haag - 1748 IbidNICOLAES HOOFT (ATTR.) 1664 Den Haag - 1748 Ibid LANDSCAPE WITH DIANA, HER DOGS AND TWO NYMPHS Oil on canvas (old relined). 72 x 58,5 cm (F. 88 x 74,5 cm). Signed/inscribed in the center belowt: 'HOOFSee Sold Price
Sold2020Caspar Netscher Dutch Old Master Portrait of an artistCasper Netscher (Dutch 1639-1684)Old Master The Hague O/C, SLR "Netscher f"18 x 14", Framed 24 x 20 1/2" This piece uses some of the same elements (Marble Urn and Orange Tree) as a full length portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASPAR NETSCHER (NACHFOLGER) KNIESTUECK EINER SITZENDEN ADLIGEN DAME MIT SCHLEIER VOR EINER SAEULEFOLLOWER OF CASPAR NETSCHER 1639 Heidelberg - 1684 The Hague THREE-QUARTER PORTRAIT OF A SEATED NOBLE LADY WITH VEIL IN FRONT OF A COLUMN WITH A LANDSCAPE VIEW Oil on copper plate. 31 x 25,5 cm (F. 46See Sold Price
Sold2022HENDRICK TER BRUGGHEN (WAHRSCHEINLICH WERKSTATT) SINGENDER LAUTENSPIELER IM VERLORENEN PROFIL AUSPROBABLY WORKSHOP HENDRICK TER BRUGGHEN 1588 The Hague or Utrecht - 01 November 1629 Ibid SINGING LUTE PLAYER IN LOST PROFILE FROM THE COLLECTION OF 'OTTO PEIN' Oil on canvas (old relined). 100,2 x 86See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG VOGEL (ATTR,) ZWEI ITALIENERINNEN IN TRACHTLUDWIG VOGEL (ATTR,) ( Georg Ludwig VOGEL ) 1788 Zurich - 1879 ibid. Two Italian women in traditional costumes Oil on canvas (doubl.). 57 x 46 cm (F. 72 x 61 cm). Verso: inscribed 'Vogel' on stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG KNAUS (ATTR.) PORTRAET EINER DAME IN SCHWARZLUDWIG KNAUS (ATTR.) 1829 Wiesbaden - 1910 Berlin Portrait of a lady in black Oil on canvas. 83 x 67 cm (F. 96 x 79 cm). Verso: on the frame inscribed and dated 'L. Knaus 1874'. Part. min. dam. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALONSO CANO (ATTR.) NINO JESÚS DORMIDOATTRIBUTED TO ALONSO CANO 19 February 1601 Granada - 3 September 1667 Ibid NINO JESÚS DORMIDO Oil on canvas (old relined). 44 x 58 cm (F. 67 x 82 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. A comparable workSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN BRUEGHEL I UND SEBASTIAN VRANCX (ATTR.) REITERGEFECHTATTRIBUTED TO JAN BRUEGHEL I AND SEBASTIAN VRANCX 1568 in Brussels - 1625 Antwerp - 1573 in Antwerp - 1647 Ibid EQUESTRIAN BATTLE SCENE Oil on oak panel. 52,5 x 67 cm (F. 85 x 70 cm). Inscribed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr Joshua Reynolds Portrait Study Lord Ashburtonattributed REYNOLDS, Joshua, (English, 1723-1792): Study for a portrait of John Dunning, Lord Ashburton, seated with black robes and long wig, Oil/Canvas, no visible signature, older auction label andSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG PHILIPP I RUGENDAS (ATTR.) REITERGEFECHT IM TUERKENKRIEGATTRIBUTED TO GEORG PHILIPP I RUGENDAS 1666 Augsburg - 1742 Ibid BATTLE ON HORSEBACK IN THE TURKISH WAR Oil on oak panel. 27 x 37 cm (F. 39 x 48,5 cm). Verso: On the plate old paper label 'Lempertz SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO GUIDOBONO (attr. a)(Savona, 1668 - Napoli, 1746) Visitazione Olio su tela, cm 104X79 Fratello minore di Bartolomeo, Domenico svolse il suo apprendistato nella bottega paterna. Si presume che il giovane viaggiò in EmiliSee Sold Price
Sold2023attr Philips Wouwerman Dutch Hunt Scene Paintingattributed WOUWERMAN, Philips (Dutch, 1619-1668): Depiction of three hunters with horses and their bounty of rabbits and stork, Oil/Panel, no visible signature, pencil notations verso, Walter BrunnerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Mignard, Old Master Portrait Young Man O/Cpossibly Pierre Mignard (Fr. 1612-1695), Nicholas Mignard (Fr. 1606-1668) or Pierre II Mignard (Fr. 1640-1725). Portrait of a young nobleman or royal figure. 19 5/8" high, 17 5/8" wide. Edge losses, vSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP KUEHE UND SCHAFE AUF DER WEIDE, IM HINTERGRUND DORF MIT KIRCHEALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP 08. March 1625 Amsterdam - ca. 20. December 1688 Ibid COWS AND GRAZING SHEEP, IN THE BACKGROUND A VILLAGE WITH CHURCH FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE TSAR AND DUKE CONSTANTIN PAVLOVICHSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLEX mod. Oyster Perpetual "Submariner" SuperlativeROLEX mod. Oyster Perpetual "submariner" Superlative Chronometer Officially Certified. Ref. 16613 T, # D118633. Gentlemen's watch with a steel and 18K gold case and bracelet. Blue dial with tritium trSee Sold Price
May 14Fleischer's AuctionsAttr. Stonewall Jackson Daguerreotype, Mexican War Era Artillery OfficerUS$500(5 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1850's Bronze 4 arm Gas Rod Held Chandelier / gasolier having putti with bow & arrow. Attr.US$1,100(2 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryATTR Elliott Daingerfield (NY,NC,1859-1932) oil painting antiqueUS$380(2 bids)