Sold2022GEORG PHILIPP I RUGENDAS (ATTR.) REITERGEFECHT IM TUERKENKRIEGATTRIBUTED TO GEORG PHILIPP I RUGENDAS 1666 Augsburg - 1742 Ibid BATTLE ON HORSEBACK IN THE TURKISH WAR Oil on oak panel. 27 x 37 cm (F. 39 x 48,5 cm). Verso: On the plate old paper label 'Lempertz SoSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg -GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg - 1774 Ebenda GRUPPE VON 3 GEMÄLDEN: REITERGEFECHT/ AUF LEBEN UND TOD/ NACH DER SCHLACHT Jeweils Öl auf Holztafel. Zwei Arbeiten: 20,5 cm x 28,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Georg Philipp Rugendas I (German,Attributed to Georg Philipp Rugendas I (German, 1666-1742) The Attack oil on panel 11 x 13 3/4 inches. Property from the Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Georg Philipp Rugendas (German,Attributed to Georg Philipp Rugendas (German, 1666-1742) A Mounted Soldier Before an Inn. Oil on canvas, bearing signature lower left Canvas: 18" x 16.25" Frame: 21.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold20192 Miniature 18th/19th C Military PaintingsAfter Georg Philipp Rugendas the Elder (German, 1666–1742.) Gouache on paper mounted to board, each showing an action-packed battle scene. Each in miniature gold frame, both frames loose. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold20236 C RUGENDAS ENGRAVINGS AFTER GP RUGENDASSix Rugendas Military Engravings -Painted by Georg Philipp Rugendas (German, 1666-1742) / Engraved by Cristiano Rugendas (German, 1708-1781) /1695-96, some are not dated; All set under glass in silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN BRUEGHEL I UND SEBASTIAN VRANCX (ATTR.) REITERGEFECHTATTRIBUTED TO JAN BRUEGHEL I AND SEBASTIAN VRANCX 1568 in Brussels - 1625 Antwerp - 1573 in Antwerp - 1647 Ibid EQUESTRIAN BATTLE SCENE Oil on oak panel. 52,5 x 67 cm (F. 85 x 70 cm). Inscribed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Süddeutscher Maler(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Hl. Georg Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Brustporträt als christlicher junger Ritter mit Brustharnisch und prunkvollem Helm. Sehr fein gemaltes Votivbild, wohl fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone.Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im leicht vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen. Ein Engel reicht ihm eine KronSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) WEITE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT REITER UND BAUERN AM WEGESRAND UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main WIDE RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HORSEMAN AND FARMERS AT THE ROADSIDE AND A VIEW OF A FARMSTEAD OEl auf Kupfertafel. 34 x 46 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WIRTSHAUS, WAESCHERINNEN UND AUFBRECHENDENATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A TAVERN, WASHERWOMEN AND TRAVELLERS SETTING OUT ON THEIR JOURNEY Oil on hardwood panel. 26 x 39,8 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR Philipp Loutherbourg (UK,Germany,1740-1812) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Philippe Jacques De Loutherbourg II (British, German, 1740 - 1812) TITLE: Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ottilie Reylaender(1882 Wesselburen/Holstein - 1965 Berlin) attr.; Mädchen im Teufelsmoor und Frau hinter Birken Doppelseitiges, um 1900 in Worpswede entstandenes Gemälde. Ab 1898 war Reylaender iSee Sold Price
Sold201518th c. Continental O/c, attr to Philipp Roos18th century oil on canvas, depicting a shepherd resting with his flock, attributed to Philipp Peter Roos, (German-Italian, 1655/57-1706), 60"h x 87"w, overall size including frame 65"h x 93"w x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.Provenance:Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.JOSEPH PARROCEL (ATTR.) 1646 Brignoles - 1704 Paris REITERGEFECHT FIGHTING RIDER Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 51,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz West: Clubfauteuil (Sound Philipp Quehenberger)Franz West "Clubfauteuil (Sound Philipp Quehenberger)" 2007 steel legs, foam rubber, linen cover, held together at the bottom with safety pins, 2 loudspeakers, CD player, attached to the bottom side (See Sold Price
Sold2022Tias Eckhoff and Georg Jensen: Cutlery set "Cypress"Tias Eckhoff and Georg Jensen Cutlery set no. 99 "Cypress" silver; 203-piece cutlery set, consisting of: 6 x 18 and 6 x 12 table cutleries; 23 serving pieces, each marked: "STERLING/DENMARK", "GEORG/JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL TROGER (attr. a)(Monguelfo, 1698 - Vienna, 1762) Maddalena penitente Olio su tela, cm 126X102 Poco sappiamo della formazione del pittore, le fonti indicano che, grazie alla benevolenza del conte Franz Alphons Georg vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (1882-1943)Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (1882-1943).Ferdinand Preiss was born in Erbach im Odenwald as one of six children to Karl Daniel Heinrich Preiss and his wife Katharine Preiss ne Elisabetham. He attenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER KLASSIZISTISCHES ROLLBUEROPHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER 1749 Beckum - 1823 ebenda (attr.) KLASSIZISTISCHES ROLLBUERO Deutsch, Westfalen, um 1790/ 1800 Diverse Hoelzer, furniert, intarsiert, Messing-Beschlaege. H. 115 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER KLASSIZISTISCHE KOMMODE MIT INTARSIENPHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER 1749 Beckum - 1823 ebenda (attr.) KLASSIZISTISCHE KOMMODE MIT INTARSIEN Deutsch, Westfalen, um 1790/ 1800 Diverse Hoelzer, furniert, intarsiert, Messing-Beschlaege.See Sold Price
Sold2018Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (1882-1943)Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (1882-1943).Ferdinand Preiss was born in Erbach im Odenwald as one of six children to Karl Daniel Heinrich Preiss and his wife Katharine Preiss née Elisabetham. He aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelG. RUGENDAS (1666-1742) Circle, Cavalcade by the river, Pen drawing€400
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelG. RUGENDAS (1666-1742), Nine soldier studies, around 1700, Pencil€1,200
378 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFive Meissen commemorative plates, 1st half of the 20th century€480
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelG. SCHMIDT (*1712) after REMBRANDT (*1606), Bearded man with fur hat, Etching€140
FeaturedMay 14Fleischer's AuctionsAttr. Stonewall Jackson Daguerreotype, Mexican War Era Artillery OfficerUS$700(8 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 6 Service 30 pieces DinnerUS$10
BonhamsTIFFANY STUDIOS LAMP SHADE NO. 1425, New York, New York, early 20th century, partly illegible im...US$2,800(7 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryATTR Elliott Daingerfield (NY,NC,1859-1932) oil painting antiqueUS$380(2 bids)