Sold2019JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668 Haarlem BROTHEL SCENE WITH CARVING AND VIOLIN-PLAYING FARMERS Oil on oak panel. 34,5 x 28,5 cm (F. 53,5 x 46,5 cm). Monogrammed in the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Miense Molenaer (1610-1668)Jan Miense Molenaer (1610-1668), the Quack doctor oil on oak panel signed bottom left framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Miense Molenaer (1609/1610–1668), A Happy Peasant FamilyJan Miense Molenaer was born in Haarlem. His brother, Bartholomäus Molenaer, was a genre painter like himself. His brother Klaes Molenaer was a landscape painter. He was also married to a painter,See Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN VAN NICKELEN (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1655 - Kassel, 1721) Paesaggio ideale della campagna romana Olio su tela, cm 64X106 Allievo del padre Isaak, divenne un membro della Haarlem Guild of St. Luke nel 1688 e svolse una notevoleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klaes Molenaer (Haarlem circa 1630-1676) Skating on the Spaarne near HaarlemKlaes Molenaer (Haarlem circa 1630-1676) Skating on the Spaarne near Haarlem indistinctly signed 'K*ol**' (on block of ice, lower right) oil on panel 46.7 x 63.4cm (18 3/8 x 24 15/16in). This lot is sSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONSTANTIN NETSCHER (ATTR.) 1668 THe Hague - 1723 Ibid.CONSTANTIN NETSCHER (ATTR.) 1668 THe Hague - 1723 Ibid. PROBABLY PORTRAIT OF THEODORA CATHARINA VAN LEYDEN VAN LEEUWEN (1661-1728) Oil on canvas (relined). 114 cm x 89 cm (F. 129 cm x 100 cm). Part. sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antwerp School, 1677 An allegory of justice, with a view of Antwerp beyondAntwerp School, 1677 An allegory of justice, with a view of Antwerp beyond signed and dated 'Jan Molenaer/ 1677' (lower right) oil on panel 69.7 x 92.1cm (27 7/16 x 36 1/4in). This lot is subject to tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adriaen Bloemaert Attributed Landscape PaintingAntique oil on board painting attributed to Adriaen Bloemaert (1610-1668 Netherlands / Austria) Depicts a river landscape with small figures. Stenciled numbers on verso, Hays Auction Gallery labels onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver spoonSilver spoon Silesia or East Germany, around 1610 Silver, chased, cast, chased. Spoon base set with a full body figure. Shaft with fully plastic crowning in the shape of two mystical creatures. L. 18See Sold Price
Sold2016CORNELIS VAN HAARLEM (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1562 - 1638?) Venere, Marte e amorini Olio su tela, cm 73X105 Provenienza: Oslo, collezione Mrs. Lily Larsson Il dipinto registrato presso l'RKD (Iconclass-code 92B423) come attribuito a CorSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) 1620 Haarlem -CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam WHILE MILKING THE SHEEP Oil on oak panel. 47 cm x 63 cm (F. 88 cm x 72 cm). In the lower center signature remains 'berch ...'. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACOB DE WITT (ATTR.) 1640 Haarlem - 1697 AmsterdamJACOB DE WITT (ATTR.) 1640 Haarlem - 1697 Amsterdam VERKÜNDIGUNGSSZENE Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Part. min. rest, min. besch. Aufwendig handgeschnitzter Rokokorahmen aus der Zeit.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Jacobsz Molenaer(Dutch, 1654-circa 1684) Tavern Scene, last quarter of 17th century, oil on oak panel, 8-3/8 x 6-3/8 in. (21.3 x 16.2 cm.); gilt wood frame, 9-3/4 x 8-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Raleigh,See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Jan Ekels L'Astronome Signed PaintingOil painting on canvas showing " l'Astronome" signed lower right J.Ekels, a Dutch noted painter. No other info came with this work. apart for the cracks visible on the canvas and a damage showing fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN FYT (ATTR.)Oil on canvas. Game Scene. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 14.75" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. JAN ARMGARDT Post Modern Suede Accent Chair31" H to the back x18" H to the seat x 24.25" W x 19" D. Attributed to Jan ArmgardtSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANS DE HULST(Haarlem, 1610 - 1661) Paesaggio fluviale con barche e castello Firmato FD Hulst sulla barca Olio su tavola, cm 35X56 Provenienza: Londra, Galleria Philip Moore & Son (secondo etichetta sul verso) StoSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAN STANISLAWSKI Polish 1860-1907 Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring landscape scene. Signed and attr. Jan Stanislawski (Polish, 1860-1907) on the lower left corner. 34.5 x 23 cm (13.6 x 9.1 inches). Frame size: 60.5 x 53 cm (23.8 x 20.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jan de Baen (Haarlem 1633-1702) Portrait of a gentleman, three-quarter-length, drawing...Circle of Jan de Baen (Haarlem 1633-1702) Portrait of a gentleman, three-quarter-length, drawing his sword oil on canvas 56 x 47.8cm (22 1/16 x 18 13/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jan van Huchtenburg (Haarlem 1647-1733 Amsterdam) An elegant company departing for the...Circle of Jan van Huchtenburg (Haarlem 1647-1733 Amsterdam) An elegant company departing for the hunt oil on panel 62.7 x 52cm (24 11/16 x 20 1/2in).See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR TO JAN HOREMANS FLEMISH SCHOOL OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jean Jan Joseph Horemans II, Flemish, 1714 to 1792, oil painting on board depicting an interior scene with a mother, a child, and a cat. Unsigned. Framed. A gold tone plate showing the nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman van Swanevelt (Woerden circa 1600-1665 Paris), and Jan Asselijn (Dieppe 1610-1652 Amsterd...Herman van Swanevelt (Woerden circa 1600-1665 Paris), and Jan Asselijn (Dieppe 1610-1652 Amsterdam) A wooded landscape with a huntsman and his dogs resting on a rock oil on canvas 90.2 x 117.5cm (35 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (AUCH MABUSE) (WOHL WERKSTATT/SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KIND, IM BILDHINTERGRUND VOR WEITERPROBABLY ITALIAN WORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF JAN GOSSAERT (MABUSE) Around 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht)? - 1 October 1532 Antwerp VIRGIN WITH CHILD, IN THE BACKGROUND 'FLIGHT TO EGYPT' IN FRONT OF A WIDE IDEAL LSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. LOUYS (*1595) after EYCK (*1390), Portrait of Philip the Good, around 1643, Copper engraving€400
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsJan Asselijn (c. 1610-1652), the preaching of John the Baptist, 1646, oil on canvas 60 x 46 cm.€1,000
Featured1 day LeftJasper52(attr. to) Kobayashi TOSHIMITSU (fl. c. 1875-95): The Tortoise of a Thousand YearsUS$550
19 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsArtus Quellinus I, Antwerp 1609 - 1668 Antwerp, circle of, museum-quality figure group of the€10,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsAUVIGNE, Jan (1859 – 1952). Compagnie Generale Transatlanti...US$500
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelAfter BRUEGHEL (*1568), Village square with half-timbered houses, around 1650, Pen drawing€800
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelM. TESI (*1730) after BELLA (*1610), Baroque vases with ornamentation, Etching€100
May 18MusicGoldmine.comTears For Fears Songs From The Big Chair RIAA 4x Multi-Platinum Album AwardUS$400
Featured7 days LeftFleischer's AuctionsAttr. Stonewall Jackson Daguerreotype, Mexican War Era Artillery OfficerUS$750(8 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryATTR Elliott Daingerfield (NY,NC,1859-1932) oil painting antiqueUS$380(2 bids)