Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 24,00 x 30,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020JARED FRENCH From the series "Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Image size: 27.5x18.5 cm. Provenance: Roberto Giannotta inheritance, Rome. Printer: Laboratorio De StSee Sold Price
Sold2020JARED FRENCH From the series "Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Image size: 27.5x18.5 cm. Provenance: Roberto Giannotta inheritance, Rome. Printer: Laboratorio De StSee Sold Price
Sold2020JARED FRENCH From the series "Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Image size: 27.5x18.5 cm. Provenance: Roberto Giannotta inheritance, Rome. Printer: Laboratorio De StSee Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH Fotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio diFotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio di nudo femminile danzanteEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Carboncino, matita colorata, biacca e tempera su cartoncino grigio, W. 30,8 - H. 35,5 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini,See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Studio di nudo virile con pugnaledatato in basso a destra 1835, matita nera su carta, W. 375 - H. 510 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARISTODEMO COSTOLI(Firenze, 1803 - 1871) Studio di nudo maschile Firmato e datato 1830 in basso a destra Matita su carta, cm 59,5X43 unito ad uno STUDIO ANATOMICO, firmato Angelo Giacinto Banchero, matita su carta, cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Callot French 1592-1635 Etching Balli di Sfessani c1622Callot, Jacques (French 1592-1635) Cap. Esgangarato and Cap. Cocodrillo, from the series 'Balli di Sfessania' (Dances of Sfessania) Etching on paper; c.1622, Nancy, France. Weight Approx., 0.5lbs MeasSee Sold Price
Sold20181985 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled1985 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled L Annunciazione, Plate. Series Le Porte Del Ghiberti. Estimated less than 50 yrs old. Italian art dates back to the Ancient Romans who left remains in Italy ofSee Sold Price
Sold20181986 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled Euterpe,1986 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled Euterpe, Plate. Series Le Muse Di Benvenuti. Estimated less than 50 yrs old. Italian art dates back to the Ancient Romans who left remains in Italy of extraordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Dante di Volteradici Collector Plate, Serene MadonnaLimited edition number 316. "Living Madonnas" series from 1979; hand cast and carved. Artist signature incised on side. Comes with original box and brochure. #Madonna Artist: Ado Santangela Issued: 19See Sold Price
Sold20181986 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled Cristo1986 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled Cristo Fra I Dottori Della Legge, Plate. Series Le Porte Del Ghiberti. Estimated less than 50 yrs old. Italian art dates back to the Ancient Romans who left reSee Sold Price
Sold2021NUE SUR LA CHAISE, HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT COANUE SUR LA CHAISE, A HENRI MATISSE (French, 31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) ORIGINAL 1978 LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT MATTED. PRINTED ON SPECIAL PAPER MILIANI DI FABRIANO, STUDIO EDITORIALE D'ARTE PERNA MISee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Callot Etchings (French 1592-1635)Item: Jacques Callot Etchings (French 1592-1635) Size: 2 1/4x3 1/8 in. and 2 1/8x3 1/8 in Jacques Callot (French 1592-1635) Two etchings From the series: Dances of Sfessania 1621 (Balli Di Sfessania)See Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHITavolo basso da centro della serie Colonna Ionica. Nobilitato di legno laccato. produzione Studio Most anni '70. cm 34x140x100 A LOW TABLE BY M. CECCHI Buone condizioni generali, piccole righe, leggerSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Gian Luigi Banfi; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Enrico Peressutti; Ernesto€400
5 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Margherita di Savoia (Torino, 20 novembre 1851 – Bordighera, 4 gennaio 1926) - Henry Le€120
1 day LeftJasper52Mid Century Large Impressionist Oil Venetian Canal with Gondolas Green colorsUS$1,000
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH SAINT LOUIS ART GLASS MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHT PEN HOLDERUS$325(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) ROMANO CARRERA FOR VAL ST. LAMBERT ART GLASS PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTSUS$80(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) ROMANO CARRERA FOR VAL ST. LAMBERT ART GLASS PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTSUS$80(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) ROMANO CARRERA FOR VAL ST. LAMBERT ART GLASS PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTSUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg A COUPLE OF LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€1,000
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsJudas Priest | K.K. Downing "Painkiller" Studio-Played Hamer Custom-Made Electric GuitarUS$4,000
6 days LeftCollectorverse Auctions LLCMitchell Garcia 300 series made in France & a Mitchell 300 made in Taiwan, booklets & 2 spareUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA series of 9 French Samson famille rose 'Romance of the Western Chamber' dishes, 19thC, dia 23,5 -€400
1 day LeftBonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Veronese de la série Balloon Heads1996Réalisé...€8,000(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70(1 bid)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANALUS$1,600(3 bids)
1 day LeftBonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Fantasma de la série Balloon Heads series1996Réali...€8,000