Sold2020EDGAR PAYNE: "CALIFORNIA HILLS"black and white lithograph signed lower right Condition: slight wave to paper, loss to lower left corner 9 1/2 x 11 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE (California/Missouri, 1883-1947), “On 17 Mile Drive, Monterey”.,EDGAR ALWIN PAYNECalifornia/Missouri, 1883-1947“On 17 Mile Drive, Monterey”. Titled and signed in pencil lower margin.Etching, 4.75” x 7” sight. Framed 10” x 11”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Payne Painting "Sqaw C Indian Ponies" c1910Edgar Payne (1883-1947) Painting "Sqaw C Indian Ponies" c1910. Original Edgar Payne label on back. This was most likely a study but similar to some of Payne's most cherished Western Paintings. 4.25"hSee Sold Price
SoldEdgar Payne (1883-1947) Riders in Canyon de Chelly 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. unframedEdgar Payne (1883-1947) Riders in Canyon de Chelly signed 'EDGAR PAYNE' (lower right) pencil on paper 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. unframed Footnotes: Provenance Bowman-Mann Galleries, Beverly Hills, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDGAR PAYNE (1883 - 1947): "MONUMENT VALLEY"pencil on paper unsigned Provenance: The Estate of DeWitt McCall III De Ru's Fine Arts, Bellflower, California Condition: matted, unframed. 8 x 10 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar Alwin Payne (1883-1947 Hollywood, CA)''California Oaks'', wooded landscape, signed lower right: Edgar Payne, titled on a gallery label affixed verso, graphite on paper under glass, paper size: 8.5'' H x 11'' W, est: $1000/1500 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Payne. American. Large harbor scene with boats at dock. Oil on canvas. Framed. Good condition.Edgar Payne. American. Large harbor scene with boats at dock. Oil on canvas. Framed. Good condition. Signed lower left. Titled on reverse of canvas "Adriatic Harbor". Sight: 20 x 24in. Overall: 26 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR PAYNE (AMERICAN, 1883-1947).Oil on canvas. "Summer's Goodby". Signed lower right. Titled verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 18" high x 14.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTHUR HILL GILBERT "California Hills" Oil on Canvas.ARTHUR HILL GILBERT (American 1894-1970) California Hills Oil on canvas 20 x 24 1/4 inches / 50.8 x 61.59 cm Signed lower left: Arthur Hill Gilbert Condition: Three small pressure dents in the sky. ThSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951US$4,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.American Edgar Alwin Payne (1883-1947) Coastal Watercolor PaintingUS$6,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890US$2,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Woman Sitting Half Dressed by a Stove, 1658US$15,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Soneto XVII (from Vingt PoèUS$5,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Minotaure caressant une dormeuse (from La Suite Vollard)US$25,000
BonhamsITALO VALENTI (ITALIAN, 1912-1995): A GLASS TOP PATINATED BRONZE BIRD COFFEE TABLE 1970s height ...US$90(8 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCamille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903) L’île Lacroix, Rouen, 1887; printed 1907 (secondUS$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Centennaire pour L'Imprimerie Mourlot, 1953US$7,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976US$4,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) L'Enfant au Biscuit, 1899US$1,500