Sold2022After Picasso. Grace et Mouvement. 1943. EngravingAfter Picasso, Pablo (Spanish 1881 - 1973). Plate from Grace et Mouvement. 1 of 14 copper engravings from suite after original drawings. Published by Louis Grosclaude Zurich. Engraving on Japon ImperiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 1881 - 1973 Original Transfer LithographOriginal transfer lithograph on pure chiffe de France paper watermarked with Picasso's signature. Paper measurements in Inches: 14 1/3 x 11. Provenance: private owner. Biography: The Spanish painter,See Sold Price
2022PICASSO, Bacchanale Au Taureau NoirPablo Picasso,Bacchanale au Taureau Noir - Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso - 1962.Bacchanale au Taureau Noir is a color linocut realized after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973).Original linocut realizedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, original etching, "Grace and Movement"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original etching on velin paper, "Untitled" from the suite "Grace and Movement." Signed in the plate, Publisher Luis Grosclaude: Editeur: Zurich Switzerland. Limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE FESTIN From LYSISTRATA, PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH COALE FESTIN, A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER FROM "LYSISTRATA" ENGRAVING SERIES 1962 (No. 01/06). LE FESTIN IS ORIGINAL VINTAGE ETCHING EAU-FORTE (INTAGLIO PROCESS). ORIGINAL EDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Femmes d'Alger, PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINT 1955Les Femmes d'Alger (The Women of Alger), A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL 1955 LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON PAPER. Double Matted. Perfect Condition, ready to frame. FACSIMILE SIGNED IN BLUE INK! Total SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023SERMENT DES FEMMES, LYSISTRATA, PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COASERMENT DES FEMMES, A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER FROM "LYSISTRATA" ENGRAVING SERIES 1962 (No. 06/06). SERMENT DES FEMMES IS ORIGINAL VINTAGE ETCHING EAU-FORTE (INTAGLIO PROSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Original Lithograph, "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed in Pencil 8.10.64 XIII Part of a Suite KnowPablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed in Pencil 8.10.64. XIII Part of a Suite Know as Le Gout Du Bonheur. This piece is in excellent condition. It is hand signed in pencil oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Lithograph under Glass 1961 Signed in PlatePablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Lithograph under Glass 1961 Signed in Plate . Rare edition 7/100 . Measures about 8"x10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Etching Titled "ThePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Etching Titled "The Three Graces". good Impression on rich woven paper. 8 x 6 inches sigh & 18 x 16 inches framed. Some surface foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Serigraph Signed in Plate Artist ProofPablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Serigraph Signed in Plate Artist Proof approx 10"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Original May 1968 Drypoint EtchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Original 1968 Lithograph, "Untitled". Dated, en verso, May 1, 1968 / May 3, 1968. Pencil signed, "Picasso" and numbered 24/50. Drypoint etching was during his "347 SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1928-2011) Original Painting on Board NRLOW RESERVE/LOW ENTRY BID AUCTION Pablo Ruiz Picasso(1881-1973). Original painting Mix media on cardboard measures 20 x 12-1/2 Inches framed and 11 x 18-1/2 without it. Art was obtained trough our forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Madoura Earthenware "Toros" PlatePablo Picasso, Spain, 1881-1973. Original white earthenware clay plate decorated with englobes, featuring bulls on green & blue background. C. 1953. Pottery stamps on underside. Impressed on back "EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MATERNITE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2024MATERNITE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATERNITE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO'S MATERNITE 1963, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: . Frame Size: Approx. 38x28". Additional: This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selectionSee Sold Price
2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: . Frame Size: Approx. 38x28". Additional: This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bather, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, 1948 PrintPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "Bather" ORIGINAL 1948 FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER, Double Matted. Printed in Beautiful Paper after this Iconic Artwork made by Mr. Picasso by Braun &See Sold Price
Sold2021MATERNITE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORGINAL ART INSTITUTE OF CHICAGO EXHIBIT POSTER, 32IN x 43IN (81cm xUS$400
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF MADAME Z, 29.5IN x 35.5INUS$500
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SPANISH SCENE, 29.5IN x 29.5IN (75cm x 75cm)US$450
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORGINAL NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBIT POSTER, 29.5IN x 35.5INUS$500
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED BOUQUET OF PEACE, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)US$750
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA PALOMA DE LA PAZ, 10IN x 12IN (25cm x 30cm)US$300
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH OF DRAWING TITLED EAGLE, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)US$300
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ARLEQUIN ASSIS SUR UN CANAPE ROUGE, 11IN x 15INUS$150
May 30BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Visage de femme, 1949 (Ramié, 92)Medaillon en terre cuite Cachet...€1,200
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE MUSICIANS – 15IN x 17IN (38cm x 43cm)US$125
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1961 Pablo Picasso Mourlot Lithograph "Woman on a Horse" GALLERY FRAMEDUS$250
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE MUSICIANS – 25IN x 28IN (64cm x 71cm)US$300