Sold2022Four Boxes of GlassFour Boxes of Glass, to include Bristol, Northwood, Fenton, etc. Provenance: From the Estate of Elwyn W. Lemon, Enfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2015Four Boxes of Britain's Lead Soldiersincluding Britain's Italian Infantry No. 1436 and 1437, Britain's Infanterie De Ligne No. 141, and Britain's Spanish Infantry No. 92 SHIPPING: Shipping available within the Continental USA (excludes iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Boxes of Chinese Archaistic Decorative Items(lot of approx. 42) Four boxes of Chinese archaistic decorative items, including plaques, discs, and toggles of different sizes and types, including zoomorphs, largest box: 14.5" h × 17.25" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR BOXES 19th Century Heights from 1.75” to 2.75”. Lengths from 3.25” toFOUR BOXES19th CenturyTwo pantry, one baleen ditty box and one American Indian.Heights from 1.75” to 2.75”. Lengths from 3.25” to 6.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collectors Knives Four BoxesCollector's knives, four boxes with large velvet box. Provenance: National City, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four boxes of 1960’s-2000’ literatureFour boxes of 1960’s-2000’ literature - US and import mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four boxes of worldwide postcardsFour boxes of worldwide postcards. Box solidly packed with worldwide postcards from the late 1890s to the 1950s. Wide variety of topics. Wide array of US and foreign postcards, includes a photo book oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of four boxes in porcelain, Art Deco style 1ª1/2 S XX, in the form of female figures.Glazed and polychrome. . 20 x 11 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Boxes of Gaffed and Straight Dice. Including highFour Boxes of Gaffed and Straight Dice. Including high number, tops, and edgework.See Sold Price
Sold20243000-3200 Cleveland Area Landmarks Linen Postcards in Four Boxes3000-3200 Cleveland Area Landmarks Linen Postcards in Four Boxes: Great group of old new stock linen postcards featuring landmarks surrounding Cleveland Ohio. Includes the following Wade Park, ClevelaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four boxes of smaller older toysFour boxes of smaller older tin and die cast toys, most are trucksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large lot- Chandelier Parts. Four boxes of chandelier gLarge lot- Chandelier Parts. Four boxes of chandelier glass prisms, garland, colored paddles, etc.-- Dimensions: H: 0 inches: W: 0 inches: D: 0 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Boxes of Hot WheelsFour boxes of Hot Wheels, approximately 60+ cars per box, new in bubble packs. Including: Ford Stake Bed Truck, Goodyear Blimp, Recycling Truck, Oshkosh Snowplow, Tractor, Wheel Loader, etc. Circa 199See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver: Four Boxes, Tea Caddy, Bud VaseComprising: a glass dresser box with starburst, diamond, notches, and other decoration, and chased sterling Art Nouveau cover by Dominick and Haff, monogrammed; a glass dresser box with starburst andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Boxes of Thorens Musical DisksFour boxes of 4 1/2"dia Thorens disks. Each box contains ten disks. Boxes are marked "Made in Switzerland". From the estate of George Meade Easby of Chestnut Hill, Pa the great grandson of General GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four BoxesFour Boxes , incl. Victorian marquetry octagonal, h. 5 1/2 in., w. 10 3/4 in., d. 7 1/2 in.; birch book-form, h. 1 1/2 in., w. 6 in., d. 5 1/4 in.; birdseye maple blanket chest-form, 19th c ., h. 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Four boxes of table cloths incl blue, white, red,and embroidered ones. Approx. Dimensions: H 12" x W 15" x D 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR BOXES OF ASIAN ART AUCTION CATALOGUESOn a variety of subjects, focusing mainly on Chinese works of art.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of Coins, $161.25 face value quarters, in four boxes, two mint bags, along with $40 rollsLarge Lot of Coins, $161.25 face value quarters, in four boxes, two mint bags, along with $40 rolls of late Kennedy half dollars, $201.25 total face value.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four boxes including: a Chinese tea box, late Qing Dynasty, polychrome decorated with flowers andFour boxes including: a Chinese tea box, late Qing Dynasty, polychrome decorated with flowers and figures, hinges loose; a Chinese lacquer and mother-of pearl jewelry/dresser box, probably late Qing/RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four BoxesThree tortoise shell (one damaged), wooden box with fox. Largest: approx. H: 2 3/4", W: 5 1/2", D: 7".See Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Four Boxes comprising three RussianA Group of Four Boxes comprising three Russian examples and one stone veneered example. Width of largest 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsSEVEN PIECES OF CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUERWARE, INCLUDING FOUR BOXES, TWO ASHTRAYS AND A VASE.US$50
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th C. Hand-Painted Enameled Porcelain BoxesUS$70(2 bids)